6,589

Homes in ZIP Code 71006

Section Image Section Image
    • /27

      Est $332,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 White Oak Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      192 White Oak Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /26

    $419,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    106 Pear Tree Ln, Benton, LA 71006

    Welcome home to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom property nestled in the highly desirable Magnolia Chase neighborhood in Benton. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the spacious open-concept design that seamlessly blends comfort and functionality. The heart of the home features a welcoming living area anchored by a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining

    Ashley Chance Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    106 Pear Tree Ln, Benton, LA 71006
  • /20

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    103 S Parkridge Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,200

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stevens Stevens Southern Properties

    103 S Parkridge Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /22

      Est $314,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      1139 Highway 162, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1139 Highway 162, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /37

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    4101 Lakeway Cir, Benton, LA 71006

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home right across from the lake! Home was built in 1991, master bath and second bath were recently remodeled, wood floors and ceramic tile throughout and updated light fixtures. Home has Generac back-up natural gas powered generator and landscaping and yard are meticulously maintained. Property also has enclosed (heated and cooled) back porch and storage building that

    Beau Miguez Pelican Realty Advisors

    4101 Lakeway Cir, Benton, LA 71006
  • /39

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    102 Caiden St, Benton, LA 71006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,865

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Thomas Century 21 United

    102 Caiden St, Benton, LA 71006
    • /40

      Est $681,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 Deen Point Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1440 Deen Point Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /2

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    Aubry III A Plan at Lost River Estates, Bossier City, LA 71111

    The Aubry III A Floor Plan by DSLD Homes is a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home that offers 2,029 square feet of functional living space with stylish finishes and energy-efficient features throughout. This open-concept layout is ideal for modern families looking for comfort, convenience, and timeless design.The exterior showcases a charming blend of brick and stucco siding, complemented

    DSLD Homes Builder
    200 Barclay Blvd Unit 36868491, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /40

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    210 Butler Hill Rd, Benton, LA 71006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,000

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Wardlaw Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    210 Butler Hill Rd, Benton, LA 71006
    • /30

      Est $434,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Dana Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      241 Dana Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /23

    $307,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    4016 Elizabeth Ln, Benton, LA 71006

    Welcome to your next home! This lovely property features beautiful curb appeal as soon as you arrive. Once you step inside, the large open floor plan feels open and airy making this home perfect for entertaining. The kitchen will make meal prep a breeze with its stainless appliances, modern fixtures and plenty of cabinet space. You'll enjoy relaxing in the spacious primary suite, featuring an

    Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    4016 Elizabeth Ln, Benton, LA 71006
  • /2

    $383,079 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    413 Merestone Crossing, Benton, LA 71006

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    413 Merestone Crossing, Benton, LA 71006
    • /25

      Est $280,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Cypress Lake Cir, Benton, LA 71006

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      104 Cypress Lake Cir, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /5

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    14326 Louisiana 157, Benton, LA 71006

    Looking to build your dream home in the country on some acreage but don't want to be too far out of town?? Look no further! Faith Ridge is Benton's newest rural development that consists of large, wooded lots ranging from 2-10 acres located only 12 miles from I-20 and Benton Road! Plus, with the new Crouch Road extension you can be in Bossier in no time! These lots are GORGEOUS!! Benton Schools.

    Logan McGrath LA State Realty, LLC

    14326 Louisiana 157, Benton, LA 71006
  • /40

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2017 Cypress Forest Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Tatum Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    2017 Cypress Forest Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /31

      Est $376,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Coker Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      144 Coker Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /23

    $339,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    55 High Water Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    PRISTINE BENTON HOME FOR SALE!!! This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 2,211 square foot home is ready for its new owners! Situated centrally in Benton, this home is THE ONE FOR YOU! Curb appeal galore! Upon entering the home, you are greeted with tons of natural light throughout the home! The open floor plan supports entertaining friends and family! The living room boasts a beautiful gas fireplace and

    Casey Tubbs Diamond Realty & Associates

    55 High Water Dr, Benton, LA 71006
  • /2

    $744,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    216 Bridle Path, Benton, LA 71006

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,793

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    216 Bridle Path, Benton, LA 71006
    • /39

      Est $456,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Juli Ln, Benton, LA 71006

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      141 Juli Ln, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /29

    $339,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    207 Red River St, Benton, LA 71006

    Completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the heart of Benton. Stunning landscaping and fresh exterior paint offer a great first impression, and as you step inside, you'll notice that the attention to detail continues throughout. The front foyer opens into the spacious living room, complete with built-ins and plenty of natural light thanks to the gorgeous picture window overlooking the

    Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    207 Red River St, Benton, LA 71006
  • /30

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    131 Brimestone Loop, Benton, LA 71006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,778

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Spivey East Bank Real Estate

    131 Brimestone Loop, Benton, LA 71006
    • /40

      Est $388,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Juli Ln, Benton, LA 71006

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      135 Juli Ln, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /6

    $218,750

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.75 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Lot 5A Hicks Rd, Benton, LA 71006

    Are you looking for land to build your dream home just minutes from town? This is the place for you. Almost 9 acres of beautiful, mature trees on a quiet cul de sac. This property is surrounded by other tracts of land that are of equal size or larger, with beautiful homes. Enjoy wildlife from your backyard! In about 12 minutes you can be to either downtown Benton or to 220. No HOA. There are

    Katie Abshire Diamond Realty & Associates

    Lot 5A Hicks Rd, Benton, LA 71006
  • /35

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    200 Finley Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Powell 318 Real Estate L.L.C.

    200 Finley Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /31

      Est $558,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Highway 160, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1620 Highway 160, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 324 Days On Market

  • /9

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    505 Simpson St, Benton, LA 71006

    Welcome home to 505 Simpson St—where comfort meets small-town charm in the heart of Benton. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the inviting atmosphere and natural light that fills the living spaces. This home offers a practical layout with room to grow, whether you’re starting your homeownership journey or looking for a place to settle down. The backyard provides the perfect setting for

    Jay Russell Freedom Realty

    505 Simpson St, Benton, LA 71006
  • /15

    $299,950 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    102 Hanging Moss Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,395

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Gray Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    102 Hanging Moss Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /34

      Est $618,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      1680 Cypress Cove, Benton, LA 71006

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1680 Cypress Cove, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /5

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $30,469 per Acre

    14329 Louisiana 157, Benton, LA 71006

    Looking to build your dream home in the country on some acreage but don't want to be too far out of town?? Look no further! Faith Ridge is Benton's newest rural development that consists of large, wooded lots ranging from 2-10 acres located only 12 miles from I-20 and Benton Road! Plus, with the new Crouch Road extension you can be in Bossier in no time! These lots are GORGEOUS located in the

    Logan McGrath LA State Realty, LLC

    14329 Louisiana 157, Benton, LA 71006
  • /32

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    46 Crowder, Benton, LA 71006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,838

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Person Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    46 Crowder, Benton, LA 71006
    • /26

      Est $150,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Clement Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      217 Clement Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market

  • /7

    $272,064

    • Land
    • 5.23 Acres
    • $52,000 per Acre

    0 Crouch Rd Unit 4 20967077, Benton, LA 71006

    Welcome to your slice of heaven in one of the most serene and sought-after areas in Benton! Nestled along Crouch Road, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy, space, and accessibility. This 5.2 acre tract of land is a rare gem, surrounded by mature hardwoods and pine, with a peaceful, secluded feel—but still just minutes from town conveniences, top-rated schools, and the beautiful

    Victoria Pickard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    0 Crouch Rd Unit 4 20967077, Benton, LA 71006
  • /9

    $62,400 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    910 Lee St, Benton, LA 71006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,160

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hilton Friestad Realty

    910 Lee St, Benton, LA 71006
    • /28

      Est $279,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Augusta Ave, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      110 Augusta Ave, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /26

    $289,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    3918 Le Brooke Ln, Benton, LA 71006

    Move-in ready 4-bedroom home in the highly sought-after Benton school district, now competitively priced to generate immediate interest. Located in the quiet Palmetto Park neighborhood, this 2007-built home offers a functional layout with 1.824 square feet of living space, ideal for families or buyers needing extra room. Major updates completed in 2020—including roof, HVAC, and water

    Ryan Jacobsen Call It Closed International, Inc.

    3918 Le Brooke Ln, Benton, LA 71006
  • /39

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    152 Twin Point Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,914

    Last Listing Agent Pam Burnside Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    152 Twin Point Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /22

      Est $171,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 5th St, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      914 5th St, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /6

    $137,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    106 Mildred St, Benton, LA 71006

    NEW AND IMPROVED PRICING!! Lovely starter home recently renovated with attention to detail! Refrigerator included with sale. Fenced back yard makes home pet friendly and ready for your next social event. Must see to appreciate.

    Richard Taylor Citi Realty, LLC

    106 Mildred St, Benton, LA 71006
  • /39

    $629,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    221 Cattail Trail, Benton, LA 71006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,650

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Johnson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    221 Cattail Trail, Benton, LA 71006
    • /40

      Est $567,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      2891 E Linton Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2891 E Linton Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home