6,371

Benton, LA Homes

Section Image
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sam Willen Dr Unit 5 20811528, Benton, LA 71006

      0 Sam Willen Dr Unit 5 20811528, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /5

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 27.51 Acres
    • $17,993 per Acre

    0 Louisiana 157 Unit 21183659, Benton, LA 71006

    Discover this stunning wooded tract of land, offering the perfect blend of natural beauty and privacy. This super nice piece of property features a mix of pine and hardwood trees, making it an ideal spot for outdoor enthusiasts or those looking to build their dream home. Enjoy direct access to Bodcau Creek and neighboring Federal Land, providing ample opportunities for recreation and exploration.

    Logan McGrath LA State Realty, LLC

    0 Louisiana 157 Unit 21183659, Benton, LA 71006
  • /9

    $465,044 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    67 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,080

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    67 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /20

      Est $462,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      48 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /40

    $569,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft

    423 N Lost River Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    Beautiful custom home with a pool in Lost River Estates community, this thoughtfully designed home offers space, comfort, and stunning water views, all within the highly sought-after Benton school district. With over 3,100 square feet, this two-story home features four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, multiple living spaces, and a backyard made for relaxing or entertaining. From the natural light

    Carol Kerley Southern Realty Services LLC

    423 N Lost River Dr, Benton, LA 71006
  • /25

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    426 N Lost River Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,033

426 N Lost River Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /30

      Est $403,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Colonel Burt Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      211 Colonel Burt Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /11

    $850,000

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 11,900 Sq Ft

    147 Wilson Loop, Benton, LA 71006

    Sitting on 6.3 fully usable acres, this impressive 11,900 sq ft spray-foamed building offers the perfect blend of functionality and opportunity. Featuring office space, restrooms, and a large open shop area, this property is ideal for multi-use and truly unique. Equestrian lovers will appreciate the 8 horse stalls and tack room, along with fenced pastureland. Seller will complete the back fencing

    Kendra Tatum Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    147 Wilson Loop, Benton, LA 71006
  • /22

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4013 Elizabeth Ln, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,131

    Last Listing Agent Casey Tubbs Diamond Realty & Associates

    4013 Elizabeth Ln, Benton, LA 71006
    • /40

      $987,367 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Merritt Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      380 Merritt Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /39

    $740,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft

    1060 Highway 162, Benton, LA 71006

    LAKEFRONT LUXURY HOME IN BENTON FOR SALE!!!! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 3,418 square foot home is ready for its new owners! This CUSTOM, one owner home, is situated on just under one acre lot on Cypress Lake! No details were spared in the building of this home! FEATURES GALORE! Upon entering the home, you greeted with cathedral ceilings boasting wood beams that complement the open floor plan,

    Casey Tubbs Diamond Realty & Associates

    1060 Highway 162, Benton, LA 71006
  • /40

    $639,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1987 Woodlake Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,066

    Last Listing Agent Van Ferguson Diamond Realty & Associates

    1987 Woodlake Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /38

      $312,945 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      854 Old Plain Dealing Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      854 Old Plain Dealing Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /7

    $335,000

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.82 Acres
    • $19,914 per Acre

    0 Clement Rd, Benton, LA 71006

    Prime acreage in Benton. MINERALS ARE NEGOTIABLE. SELLERS will subdivide. Approx 16.822 acres with almost 980 feet of road frontage on Clement Road, off Hwy 162. Approx 13 miles to I-220 and Swan Lake Exit. Will make a beautiful home site. Wildlife galore. Don't miss out on this great opportunity.

    Mary Jo Gray Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    0 Clement Rd, Benton, LA 71006
  • /28

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4618 Palmetto Rd, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,144

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Barker Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    4618 Palmetto Rd, Benton, LA 71006
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Chase Way, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1020 Chase Way, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /5

    $192,000

    • Land
    • 5.75 Acres
    • $33,391 per Acre

    14349 Louisiana 157, Benton, LA 71006

    Looking to build your dream home in the country on some acreage but don't want to be too far out of town?? Look no further! Faith Ridge is Benton's newest rural development that consists of large, wooded lots ranging from 2-10 acres located only 12 miles from I-20 and Benton Road! Plus, with the new Crouch Road extension you can be in Bossier in no time! These lots are GORGEOUS located in the

    Logan McGrath LA State Realty, LLC

    14349 Louisiana 157, Benton, LA 71006
  • /40

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    321 Newport Ln, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,809

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hall RE/MAX UNITED

    321 Newport Ln, Benton, LA 71006
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Running Deer Ln, Benton, LA 71006

      0 Running Deer Ln, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /40

    $3,850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,777 Sq Ft

    1400 Suwannee Ln, Benton, LA 71006

    An Unrivaled Lakefront Paradise with 6,777 SF Estate on 3.6 Private Acres. Escape to ultimate privacy and luxury on the shores of Woodlake Ridge. Nestled on 3.6 acres with an astounding 900 feet of pristine lake frontage, this custom built masterpiece is a definitive statement in lakefront living. Spanning 6,777 square feet, the residence seamlessly blends modern architectural design with the

    Jeff Free Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1400 Suwannee Ln, Benton, LA 71006
  • /2

    $562,100 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    308 Tanyard Trace, Benton, LA 71006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,117

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Newton RE/MAX Advantage

    308 Tanyard Trace, Benton, LA 71006
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      3395 Cypress Village Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3395 Cypress Village Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /2

    $94,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $37,600 per Acre

    208 Bridle Path, Benton, LA 71006

    Are you ready to build your custom home on an estate-sized, wooded lot with gas, CBB water, with Benton schools and zip code, and no city taxes with an X flood zone? Bring your builder or choose from one of our preferred builders. This is a small subdivision with 15 lots. Crown Pointe - where you can hear what quiet sounds like.

    Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    208 Bridle Path, Benton, LA 71006
  • /27

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    113 Edwards St, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,049

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Day Keller Williams Northwest

    113 Edwards St, Benton, LA 71006
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2337 Butler Hill Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      2337 Butler Hill Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

  • /2

    $330,927

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    425 Merestone Crossing, Benton, LA 71006

    The CAMELLIA V A in Lost River Estates community offers a 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open and split design. Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, linen closet, and a large walk-in closet in the primary suite, a kitchen island overlooking the living room, spacious walk-in pantry, mud room with boot bench, covered front porch, covered rear patio, ceiling fans in the living room and

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    425 Merestone Crossing, Benton, LA 71006
  • /31

    $187,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    16242 Highway 157, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,114

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Hunt LA State Realty, LLC

    16242 Highway 157, Benton, LA 71006
    • /40

      Est $115,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      7037 Highway 3, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7037 Highway 3, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /8

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $12,829 per Acre

    0 Whittington Cutoff Rd, Benton, LA 71006

    Nestled in the heart of the country in Benton, La this beautiful, wooded acreage offers you the perfect property and opportunity for all you could ever imagine or want! Spanning 35 acres, this property boasts a mix of mature tree making it a hunters paradise. The property would be perfect for building your dream home, gorgeous barn dominium or manufactured home! NO restrictions, this is rural

    Janet Rankin Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    0 Whittington Cutoff Rd, Benton, LA 71006
  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4932 Old Oak Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,646

    Last Listing Agent Christine Dunn Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR Real Estate

    4932 Old Oak Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /27

      Est $265,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Pinehurst Place Unit 1, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      105 Pinehurst Place Unit 1, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /7

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 4.74 Acres
    • $49,620 per Acre

    110 Seger Cir, Benton, LA 71006

    RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! Enjoy the peaceful & private aspects of living country while being right in town!! This property is conveniently located in the Town of Benton just a half mile from Burt Blvd off of Palmetto Rd on Seger Cir. This quaint, gated subdivision offers city water, electric & gas available on site with private sewer. Palmetto Point offers only 4 gorgeous, oversized lots so this is an

    Kendra Tatum Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    110 Seger Cir, Benton, LA 71006
  • /6

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    14506 Highway 157, Benton, LA 71006

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $32,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 552 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Austin Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    14506 Highway 157, Benton, LA 71006
    • /34

      Est $436,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Independence Cir, Benton, LA 71006

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      414 Independence Cir, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /5

    $148,000

    • Land
    • 4.18 Acres
    • $35,407 per Acre

    14409 Louisiana 157, Benton, LA 71006

Logan McGrath LA State Realty, LLC

    14409 Louisiana 157, Benton, LA 71006
  • /6

    $87,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5105 Water's Edge Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $97,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chavis Diamond Realty & Associates

    5105 Water's Edge Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /40

      Est $942,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Tanyard Trace, Benton, LA 71006

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      336 Tanyard Trace, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /2

    $84,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $42,000 per Acre

    201 Bridle Path, Benton, LA 71006

Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    201 Bridle Path, Benton, LA 71006
  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1005 Woodlake Ridge Ln, Benton, LA 71006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,270

    Last Listing Agent Paige Salas LA State Realty, LLC

    1005 Woodlake Ridge Ln, Benton, LA 71006
    • /29

      Est $762,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      788 Smokehouse Loop, Benton, LA 71006

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      788 Smokehouse Loop, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home