6,372

Benton, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    2310 Louisiana 160, Benton, LA 71006

    Step into the perfect blend of modern comfort and country tranquility in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom 2,600 square foot home set on a spacious 2-acre lot in Benton. Every detail has been carefully refreshed, featuring new paint throughout and plush new carpet in all bedrooms, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. Inside, the open-concept living

    Sarah Mccoy Diamond Realty & Associates

    2310 Louisiana 160, Benton, LA 71006
  • /18

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    119 Amy Ln, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Nance Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    119 Amy Ln, Benton, LA 71006
    • /40

      Est $520,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      4018 Wisteria Ln, Benton, LA 71006

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4018 Wisteria Ln, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /7

    $194,688

    • Land
    • 3.74 Acres
    • $52,000 per Acre

    0 Crouch Rd Unit 2 20966992, Benton, LA 71006

    Welcome to your slice of heaven in one of the most serene and sought-after areas in Benton! Nestled along Crouch Road, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy, space, and accessibility. This 3.74 acre tract of land is a rare gem, surrounded by mature hardwoods and pine, with a peaceful, secluded feel—but still just minutes from town conveniences, top-rated schools, and the beautiful

    Victoria Pickard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    0 Crouch Rd Unit 2 20966992, Benton, LA 71006
  • /33

    $445,200 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    47 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Greene Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    47 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /22

      Est $328,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 W Lake Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      190 W Lake Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /21

    $492,000

    • Land
    • 16.43 Acres
    • $29,945 per Acre

    291 Parks Rd, Benton, LA 71006

    Positioned in one of North Bossier’s fastest-growing corridors, this ±16.43-acre tract on Parks Road in Benton, Louisiana offers an excellent opportunity for residential development, estate-style living, or long-term investment. Located on the north side of Parks Road just east of Linton Road, the property features approximately 41 feet of paved road frontage, providing convenient access while

    Adam Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    291 Parks Rd, Benton, LA 71006
  • /23

    $293,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4229 Parkridge Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,318

    Last Listing Agent Marie Riggs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    4229 Parkridge Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /35

      Est $556,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Jessie Jones Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      195 Jessie Jones Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /2

    $115,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $188,525 per Acre

    0 Cypress Village Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    Rhonda Bowman Diamond Realty & Associates

    0 Cypress Village Dr, Benton, LA 71006
  • /39

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1445 Linton Rd, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,158

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    1445 Linton Rd, Benton, LA 71006
    • /14

      Est $167,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Palmetto Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1114 Palmetto Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /15

    $559,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $7,999 per Acre

    356 Cottage Grove Rd, Benton, LA 71006

    A rare opportunity to own land that delivers both lifestyle and investment potential - ideal for country living, recreation, or future growth. Mutilparcel offering 70 acres with timber land and existing residental home, workshop and various other outbuilding spaces. If you have been searching for acreage in Benton, this one is worth seeing!

    Nicole Bryson Rachel & Co. Realty

    356 Cottage Grove Rd, Benton, LA 71006
  • /28

    $431,970 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    17 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,223

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    17 Turtle Creek Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /35

      Est $405,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Covington Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      185 Covington Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /31

    $370,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft

    107 Caiden Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    Introducing 2018 Built home in the desirable Turtle Creek subdivision. This single-story residence features five bedrooms and three bathrooms, complemented by an open floor plan. A beautifully designed kitchen island with an adjacent eating area opening into the living room. Large backyard to cozy up with your favorite coffee and good book. Two car garage with front side entry. Mud bench and desk

    Rebecca Stevens Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    107 Caiden Dr, Benton, LA 71006
  • /26

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    111 Caiden Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,220

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Mills Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    111 Caiden Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /39

      Est $458,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Hilton Head Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      306 Hilton Head Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /40

    $229,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    113 Park Blvd, Benton, LA 71006

    Welcome to this charming 1,982 sq ft home located in Benton, LA. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with both a formal dining room and an eat-in kitchen, offering great space for everyday living and entertaining. The living area includes a cozy wood-burning fireplace, while a bonus family room provides additional flexible living space perfect for a second den,

    Amber Stentz Homesmart Realty South

    113 Park Blvd, Benton, LA 71006
  • /40

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    21 Ceaser Cir, Benton, LA 71006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,190

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wagley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    21 Ceaser Cir, Benton, LA 71006
    • /10

      Est $201,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Deville Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      133 Deville Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /5

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 8.32 Acres
    • $30,048 per Acre

    14380 Louisiana 157, Benton, LA 71006

    Looking to build your dream home in the country on some acreage but don't want to be too far out of town?? Look no further! Faith Ridge is Benton's newest rural development that consists of large, wooded lots ranging from 2-10 acres located only 12 miles from I-20 and Benton Road! Plus, with the new Crouch Road extension you can be in Bossier in no time! These lots are GORGEOUS located in the

    Logan McGrath LA State Realty, LLC

    14380 Louisiana 157, Benton, LA 71006
  • /33

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2026

    219 Covington Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,159

    Last Listing Agent James Metz Century 21 United

    219 Covington Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /36

      Est $377,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      2098 Woodlake Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2098 Woodlake Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /3

    $58,500

    • Land
    • 7,579 Sq Ft
    • $336,207 per Acre

    323 Newport Ln, Benton, LA 71006

    Lot for sale ready to build your custom home. Legacy elementary, Benton middle, Benton High at Kingston! City water & sewer, gas, and high speed internet on site. Awesome deal on the last lot left to build on in Jamestowne.

    Judith Bruce Louisiana Realty & Assoc LLC

    323 Newport Ln, Benton, LA 71006
  • /23

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    107 S Parkridge Dr, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,805

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Person Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    107 S Parkridge Dr, Benton, LA 71006
    • /39

      Est $402,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Duval St, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      210 Duval St, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /23

    $140,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    5409 Amber Cir, Benton, LA 71006

    Welcome home to country living with room to breathe — all for just $140,000! This move-in ready single-family home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and sits on just under an acre in the country, just around the corner from lake living. Bring all your toys with plenty of space for your boat, RV, workshop, and extra parking, plus the convenience of a circle drive. Dreaming of a little homestead life?

    Stacy Berry Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    5409 Amber Cir, Benton, LA 71006
  • /29

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    206 Jamestowne Blvd, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,039

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Taylor Keller Williams Northwest

    206 Jamestowne Blvd, Benton, LA 71006
    • /31

      Est $282,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      2026 Cypress Forest Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2026 Cypress Forest Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /5

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 5.76 Acres
    • $32,118 per Acre

    14429 Louisiana 157, Benton, LA 71006

Logan McGrath LA State Realty, LLC

    14429 Louisiana 157, Benton, LA 71006
  • /11

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    134 Mccullough Rd, Benton, LA 71006

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,746

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Attaway Rachel & Co. Realty

    134 Mccullough Rd, Benton, LA 71006
    • /40

      Est $331,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Woodlake Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2006 Woodlake Dr, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /2

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $49,020 per Acre

    0 Vos Rd, Benton, LA 71006

    Imagine building your dream waterfront estate on over 10 acres with direct access to the waters of Cypress Lake! This sprawling canvas offers endless possibilities for a custom home, private dock, or serene retreat, surrounded by nature's beauty. Wake up to breathtaking lake views, explore the calm waters right from your property, and enjoy the ultimate blend of tranquility and adventure. With

    Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    0 Vos Rd, Benton, LA 71006
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2216 W Hartline, Benton, LA 71006

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $30,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,741

    Last Listing Agent Casey Tubbs Diamond Realty & Associates

    2216 W Hartline, Benton, LA 71006
    • /40

      Est $329,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      5354 Linton Cutoff Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5354 Linton Cutoff Rd, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170 Days On Market

  • /33

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    326 Montgomery Ln, Benton, LA 71006

    Completely remodeled from top to bottom, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern living with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Featuring all-new durable Hardie board concrete siding, this home is as stylish as it is low-maintenance. Step inside to an open floor plan that provides a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Meredith Johnson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    326 Montgomery Ln, Benton, LA 71006
  • /34

    $330,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    403 Halifax Cir, Benton, LA 71006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,425

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Tatum Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    403 Halifax Cir, Benton, LA 71006
    • /37

      Est $510,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      4025 Wisteria Ln, Benton, LA 71006

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4025 Wisteria Ln, Benton, LA 71006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /40

    $324,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    609 Stowe Cir, Benton, LA 71006

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Jamestowne residence on a dead end street! You MUST see this single owner home in person to truly take in just how stunning it really is! Welcome to 609 Stowe Cir, Benton with all the designer finishes and amenities one could desire. Beautifully manicured yard and flower beds truly showcase this home's curb appeal. The moment you walk in the door you'll be greeted

    Micah Brant Keller Williams Northwest

    609 Stowe Cir, Benton, LA 71006

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home