304

Recently Sold Homes in 40404

Section Image
  • /40

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    605 Coleman Dr, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,783

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Warford Century 21 Pinnacle

    605 Coleman Dr, Berea, KY 40403
  • /47

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    635 Richmond Rd N, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,676

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Riley Keller Williams Legacy Group

    635 Richmond Rd N, Berea, KY 40403
  • /32

    $288,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    77 Fentress Ln, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,189

    Last Listing Agent Devin Ramsey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    77 Fentress Ln, Berea, KY 40403
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    106 Liberty Ave, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,932

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Coburn Kentucky Realty Group, LLC

    106 Liberty Ave, Berea, KY 40403
  • /41

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    640 Boulder Ct, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,728

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Wever Wever Realty LLC

    640 Boulder Ct, Berea, KY 40403
  • /25

    $161,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    195 Kaye St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,963

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    195 Kaye St, Berea, KY 40403
  • /2

    $197,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    336 Baldwin St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF

    Current Estimated Value $190,417

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Warford Century 21 Pinnacle

    336 Baldwin St, Berea, KY 40403
  • /31

    $154,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    40 Crawford St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,609

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lewis Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    40 Crawford St, Berea, KY 40403
  • /13

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    674 Alexander Rd, Berea, KY 40403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Casey Waizenhofer Real Estate

    674 Alexander Rd, Berea, KY 40403
  • /34

    $419,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    321 Center St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,069

321 Center St, Berea, KY 40403
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    407 Vinery Dr, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,712

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bucher Keller Williams Legacy Group

    407 Vinery Dr, Berea, KY 40403
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    316 Whitley Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Caywood The Real Estate Co.

    316 Whitley Way, Berea, KY 40403
  • /25

    $259,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    304 Pine St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,265

    Last Listing Agent Jim Woodrum RE/MAX Creative, Winchester

    304 Pine St, Berea, KY 40403
  • /26

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1012 Jd Cir, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF

    Current Estimated Value $249,736

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Applegate Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1012 Jd Cir, Berea, KY 40403
  • /45

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    508 Mizzenmast Ct, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hill Keller Williams Legacy Group

    508 Mizzenmast Ct, Berea, KY 40403
  • /30

    $267,300

    Sold May 07, 2026

    336 Springhurst Dr, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,804

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Warford Century 21 Pinnacle

    336 Springhurst Dr, Berea, KY 40403
  • /14

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    141 Harvest Bend Trail, Berea, KY 40403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delma Peercy BlueHorse Realty

    141 Harvest Bend Trail, Berea, KY 40403
  • /42

    $246,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    215 Boone St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,341

    Last Listing Agent Mary Grenet Building The Bluegrass Realty

    215 Boone St, Berea, KY 40403
  • /25

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1475 Gabbardtown Rd, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,102

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Morris CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    1475 Gabbardtown Rd, Berea, KY 40403
  • /14

    $274,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    461 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Caywood The Real Estate Co.

    461 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403
  • /7

    $127,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    115 Locker Ct, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,697

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Morguson McCallie Real Estate

    115 Locker Ct, Berea, KY 40403
  • /7

    $284,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    446 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Durham RE/MAX Elite Realty

    446 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403
  • /33

    $417,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1033 Vineyard Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,995

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1033 Vineyard Way, Berea, KY 40403
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    406 Koa Ct Unit 2, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,158

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    406 Koa Ct Unit 2, Berea, KY 40403
  • /40

    $219,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    309 Peachtree Dr, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,535

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Adams Century 21 Pinnacle

    309 Peachtree Dr, Berea, KY 40403
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1506 Chardonnay Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Anglin The Real Estate Co.

    1506 Chardonnay Way, Berea, KY 40403
  • /19

    $310,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    112 Central Park Ave, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,236

    Last Listing Agent James Martin Century 21 Pinnacle

    112 Central Park Ave, Berea, KY 40403
  • /20

    $261,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1142 Kentucky 1016, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Warford Century 21 Pinnacle

    1142 Kentucky 1016, Berea, KY 40403
  • /78

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    10708 Battlefield Memorial Hwy, Berea, KY 40403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,017

    Last Listing Agent Jordan James Lifstyl Real Estate

    10708 Battlefield Memorial Hwy, Berea, KY 40403
  • /71

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    229 Delancey St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,036

    Last Listing Agent N Katie Tate WEICHERT REALTORS - Ford Brothers

    229 Delancey St, Berea, KY 40403
  • /24

    $183,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    105 Otis St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,163

    Last Listing Agent Lesha Hays Hays Real Estate

    105 Otis St, Berea, KY 40403
  • /16

    $174,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    157 Harvest Bend Trail, Berea, KY 40403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,832

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Caudill The Real Estate Co.

    157 Harvest Bend Trail, Berea, KY 40403
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    782 Bratcher Ln, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,424

    Last Listing Agent Linda M Craft Cornett Craft Realty

    782 Bratcher Ln, Berea, KY 40403
  • /25

    $182,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    121 Oak St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,897

    Last Listing Agent Monica Marcum Century 21 Pinnacle

    121 Oak St, Berea, KY 40403
  • /57

    $405,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    111 Forest St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,676

111 Forest St, Berea, KY 40403
  • /42

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    178 Lorraine Ct, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,241

    Last Listing Agent Julia Lark The Brokerage

    178 Lorraine Ct, Berea, KY 40403
  • /79

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    209-211 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jordan United Real Estate Bluegrass

    209-211 Wyldwood Way, Berea, KY 40403
  • /16

    $369,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    160 Central Park Ave, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,664

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Warford Century 21 Pinnacle

    160 Central Park Ave, Berea, KY 40403
  • /8

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    311 N Broadway St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,972

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Mills RE/MAX LakeTime Realty London

    311 N Broadway St, Berea, KY 40403
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    110 Baugh St, Berea, KY 40403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,465

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Applegate CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    110 Baugh St, Berea, KY 40403

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home