47

Recently Sold Beresford, SD Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $180,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 295th St, Beresford, SD 57004

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Eggers Westra Auction, LLC

    0 295th St, Beresford, SD 57004
  • /90

    $320,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    47443 294th Ln, Beresford, SD 57004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,393

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Giedd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    47443 294th Ln, Beresford, SD 57004
  • /25

    $434,900 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    29785 471st Ave, Beresford, SD 57004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,728

    Last Listing Agent Zach Jensen Jensen Insurance & Real Estate

    29785 471st Ave, Beresford, SD 57004
  • /13

    $157,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    47294 290th St, Beresford, SD 57004

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $31,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,918

    Last Listing Agent Woody Houser M & W Services Inc DBA Sioux Empire Real Estate

    47294 290th St, Beresford, SD 57004
  • /27

    $361,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    107 E Willow St, Beresford, SD 57004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,694

    Last Listing Agent Chris Livingston Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    107 E Willow St, Beresford, SD 57004
  • /23

    $203,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    507 1st St N St, Beresford, SD 57004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Antonson Jensen Insurance & Real Estate

    507 1st St N St, Beresford, SD 57004
  • /29

    $435,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    604 Ash Creek Dr, Beresford, SD 57004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,300

    Last Listing Agent Jim Weber Weber Realty

    604 Ash Creek Dr, Beresford, SD 57004

Showing Results 41 - 47, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home