309,321

Bergen County, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $698,888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    48 Rochelle Ave, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in desirable Rochelle Park, offering the perfect blend of space, functionality, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,700 square feet of living space, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The first floor boasts a finished porch currently used as a home office, a large living room, an open

    Agent Photo

    Fernando Leyva

    Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    (201) 298-9387

    48 Rochelle Ave, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662
  • /23

    Starting at $2,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    50 Main St, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    Best location in town. Brand new luxury apartments located directly across from the Bergen County Courthouse. Enjoy the views of the courthouse green and explore what Hackensack has to offer. 50Main features one and two bedroom units, constructed from steel and concrete. Explore downtown restaurants, shops and entertainment all within the walking distance. Call us today for a private tour.

    50 Main

    (551) 244-7254

    50 Main St, Hackensack, NJ 07601
  • 333 Grand Ave Unit 4E, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    333 Grand Ave Unit 4E, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,811

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shim Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine

    333 Grand Ave Unit 4E, Palisades Park, NJ 07650
    • 23 Cherrywood Ct, Westwood, NJ 07675

      Est $978,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Cherrywood Ct, Westwood, NJ 07675

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      23 Cherrywood Ct, Westwood, NJ 07675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Mikalouskas Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • /50

    $2,387,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    214 Forest Rd, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    This striking three-story contemporary brick home located on a desirable corner lot in Fort Lee was built in 2020, it offers an exceptional blend of modern design, spacious living & high-end finishes throughout. The ground floor features a large recreation room along with a dedicated wine room, a full bathroom and a stylish wet bar. A practical mudroom provides everyday convenience, while the

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Perez

    Ridgeco Properties, Inc.

    (201) 548-3243

    214 Forest Rd, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • /15

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    226 Newark Ave Unit 2, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    Welcome to this oversized 3-bedroom, 2 full bath apartment located in one of Lyndhurst's most convenient and desirable neighborhoods! This bright and airy second-floor unit offers an expansive open layout with beautiful hardwood floors, abundant natural sunlight, and breathtaking views from the living room. The spacious eat-in kitchen provides ample cabinet space, while the in-unit washer and

    Agent Photo

    Antonio Semiao

    Century 21 Semiao & Associates

    (551) 400-6484

    226 Newark Ave Unit 2, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
  • 5 Muirfield Ln, River Vale, NJ 07675

    $1,393,394

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5 Muirfield Ln, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Posnak Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    5 Muirfield Ln, River Vale, NJ 07675
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Terrace St Unit 2, Haworth, NJ 07641

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      160 Terrace St Unit 2, Haworth, NJ 07641

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie DeZerga NJ_NJMLS

  • /29

    $749,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    163 Macarthur Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    NICE TWO FAMILY HOUSE IN A VERY QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD CLOSE TO TRANSPORTATION NYC CLOSE TO SCHOOLS PARK SHOPPINGS 1ST FLOOR 2BRS, LR, KIT, FULL BATH 2ND FLOORN 3BRS LR, KIT, FULL BATH BASEMENT FINISHED FAMILY ROOM 2 OFFICES ROOM , FULL BATH SEP ENTER BACK YARD SEPARATE UTIL. JUST MOVE IN

    Agent Photo

    Johnny Rojas

    CENTURY 21 JR GOLD TEAM REALTY

    (201) 690-2450

    163 Macarthur Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /27

    Starting at $2,508 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    300-310 Prospect Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    CALL OUR LEASING OFFICE TODAY!!! Only One month security deposit on approved applications- Restriction Apply

    Prospect Place

    (551) 266-5688

    300-310 Prospect Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601
  • 374 French Ct Unit 374, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $672,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    374 French Ct Unit 374, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,128

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Ostroth Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    374 French Ct Unit 374, Teaneck, NJ 07666
    • 185 E Palisade Ave Unit C7a, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $369,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 E Palisade Ave Unit C7a, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      185 E Palisade Ave Unit C7a, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Suh RE/MAX NOW - Palisades Park

  • /8

    $798,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    32 Litchfield Ln Unit 403, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    NEWER TOWNHOUSE 3BEDRMS, 3.5 BATHROOMS IN SOUGHT AFTER TOWN WITH TRAIN STATION TO NYC AND GEAT SCHOOLS. HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. OPEN CONCEPT KITCHEN, DOUBLE DOOR PANTRY, LIVING AND DINING AREA ON MAIN FLOOR, FIRST FLOOR HAS AN OFFICE/DEN OR POSSIBLE GROUND LEVL BEDROOM AND FULL BATHROOM. QUIET LOCATION CLOSING MUST TAKE PLACE AFTER 6/15. 90-120 DAY CLOSING OWNER HOLDS NJ REAL ESTATE LICENSE

    Agent Photo

    Susan Bai

    Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    (201) 508-9106

    32 Litchfield Ln Unit 403, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /23

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    3-11 Lyons Ave Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Welcome to this wonderful Cape Cod-style home, bursting with curb appeal and ideally located just moments from everything Fair Lawn has to offer, including the town pool, parks, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and easy NYC transportation! Step inside to a sun-drenched living room with gleaming hardwood floors, seamlessly flowing into a character-filled dining room featuring exposed

    Agent Photo

    Zohar Zamir

    Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    (551) 365-4944

    3-11 Lyons Ave Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • 314 Hirschfeld Place, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $720,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    314 Hirschfeld Place, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,819

    Last Listing Agent Anna Papoutsakis Keller Williams Valley Realty

    314 Hirschfeld Place, New Milford, NJ 07646
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Adolphus Ave Unit 315, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      320 Adolphus Ave Unit 315, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Frantz Dumel Compass New Jersey, LLC-Hoboken

  • /35

    $2,800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    11 Lower Cross Rd, Saddle River, NJ 07458

    Set on 3 private acres, this exceptional compound features a 4-bedroom main residence, a beautifully finished 1 1/2-story barn, with full bath and laundry, and a detached 3-car garage with a spacious studio loft with powder room and kitchen and a 2nd powder room on lower level exterior. Barn is heated with oil. The property also includes a recently renovated, heated in-ground Gunite pool and is

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Gaily

    Special Properties, Division Brook Hollow Group, Inc.

    (201) 855-3679

    11 Lower Cross Rd, Saddle River, NJ 07458
  • /47

    Starting at $2,548 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    150 Main St, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    Live in the lap of luxury at The Brick of Hackensack Apartments and indulge in stunning skyline views and high-class amenities. Inspired by Manhattan's vibrant scene, these Hackensack apartments impress through contemporary features, sleek finishes, and a unique selection of studio, one, and two-bedroom layouts. The significance of our building's name and fa?ade originates in the last decade of

    The Brick of Hackensack

    (551) 305-4097

    150 Main St, Hackensack, NJ 07601
  • 63 Washington St, Lodi, NJ 07644

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    63 Washington St, Lodi, NJ 07644

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,816

    Last Listing Agent Tara Roufanis Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    63 Washington St, Lodi, NJ 07644
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 S Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      140 S Main St, Lodi, NJ 07644

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Anderson Espinosa Coldwell Banker, Wayne

  • /29

    $879,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    181 Highwood Ave, Leonia, NJ 07605

    WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY UPGRADED & VERSATILE HOME, WITH EASY COMMUTE TO NYC. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2 bonus rooms, and a finished basement, this home is customized for todayâ€TMs evolving lifestyle. Main level opens to a bright enclosed porch reimagined as entry & sunroom. Living room showcases original Craftsman moldings & woodburning fireplace, seamlessly flowing into a

    Agent Photo

    Mikaela Arpino

    NJ Real Estate Boutique, LLC

    (551) 296-7457

    181 Highwood Ave, Leonia, NJ 07605
  • /9

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    483 Cumberland Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    Central location, on quiet street, close to transportation, houses of worship, parks, main street, highway, schools, farmer's market etc. The entry way leads you to a formal living room with fireplace that opens onto formal dining room. A side bonus room is perfect for an office or playroom. The main floor also features an eat-in kitchen, powder room and bedroom with two closets. Exit to yard

    Agent Photo

    Karen Seliger

    Vera & Nechama Realty

    (201) 425-0910

    483 Cumberland Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 238 Milford Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    238 Milford Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,910

    Last Listing Agent Ari Mesmer RE/MAX SELECT - Fort Lee

    238 Milford Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646
    • 2100 Linwood Ave Unit 7N, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Linwood Ave Unit 7N, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      2100 Linwood Ave Unit 7N, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Solomon Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

  • /25

    $3,800,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths

    2 Saddle Brook Dr, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    This 8200+ sf country farmhouse is situated on a picturesque acre. The design is unique and has great features throughout. 3 fireplaces, one in the large foyer entry, plus the den & great room. The expansive dining room is beautiful & the vaulted great room has 6 dormered windows, built-ins surrounding the stone fireplace and a wet bar opening to the den/fpl & built-ins. There is a bedroom/bath

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Gaily

    Special Properties, Division Brook Hollow Group, Inc.

    (833) 518-1328

    2 Saddle Brook Dr, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
  • /35

    Starting at $2,499 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    500 van Bussum Ave, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663

    These beautiful, newly constructed luxury apartments located in Saddle Brook NJ are the perfect place to unwind and recharge. Choose from nicely appointed 1 and 2 bedroom units with all appliances provided, including a full size washer and dryer. The open concept floor plan, high-end kitchen with granite countertops, and designer bathrooms offer apartment living at its finest. Other

    The Grande Saddle Brook

    (862) 292-9366

    500 van Bussum Ave, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
  • 604 New Bridge Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    604 New Bridge Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Corrigan RE/MAX Signature Homes

    604 New Bridge Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666
    • 307 Prospect Ave Unit 10I, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Est $321,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Prospect Ave Unit 10I, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      307 Prospect Ave Unit 10I, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Greenberg Vikki Healey Properties, LLC

  • /43

    $825,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1302 The Plaza Unit 1302, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Step into comfort, elegance, and effortless living at The Plaza at Tenafly, a prestigious gated community located just minutes from Manhattan. This beautifully appointed residence welcomes you with elegant hardwood floors throughout the entry foyer, living room, and dining room, soaring ceilings, and oversized windows that fill the home with warm natural light. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Yoon Lee

    RE/MAX NOW - Palisades Park

    (201) 862-7503

    1302 The Plaza Unit 1302, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /12

    $2,977 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    154 Ames St, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    Welcome to 154 Ames St, Unit 2 in Hackensack, NJ a rental designed for ease and accessibility. All major utilities are included electric, gas, water, trash, and landscaping allowing for a streamlined living experience. The main level features a well-appointed kitchen with efficient flow, while the upper level offers two bedrooms, a full bath, and a living room space that works for everyday

    Agent Photo

    Chopper Russo

    RE/MAX SELECT - Oakland

    (551) 345-4667

    154 Ames St, Hackensack, NJ 07601
  • 96 Yawpo Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    96 Yawpo Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $665/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,338

    Last Listing Agent KATHRYN MASTERS KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    96 Yawpo Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436
    • 131 Clinton Place Unit 306, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Est $382,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Clinton Place Unit 306, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      131 Clinton Place Unit 306, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

• /38

    $679,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    89 Forest Place, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Side Hall Colonial located on a quiet dead-end street with a flat yard and a two-car garage. The first floor features a desirable open layout, highlighted by an updated kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and convenient access to a half bath—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The second floor offers three

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Corrente

    Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Hasbrouck Heights

    (551) 291-2804

    89 Forest Place, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662
  • /26

    Starting at $2,850 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2030 Hudson St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    Leasing Special - 1 month free on a new 12 month lease term!

    Hudson Lights

    (914) 371-3259

    2030 Hudson St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 228 Zabriskie Place, River Edge, NJ 07661

    $880,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    228 Zabriskie Place, River Edge, NJ 07661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,593

    Last Listing Agent Dana Brusilovsky EXP Realty, LLC

    228 Zabriskie Place, River Edge, NJ 07661
    • 420 Passaic St Unit 2H, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Est $444,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Passaic St Unit 2H, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      420 Passaic St Unit 2H, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

• /50

    $979,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    276 Concord Dr, River Edge, NJ 07661

    Welcome to this well-maintained and spacious Colonial nestled in one of River Edgeâ€TMs most sought-after neighborhoods. This inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an ideal layout for comfortable living and entertaining. New updates include HVAC, refinished hardwood floors, recessed lighting, vanities, freshly painted interior, and more! The main level features a bright living room with wood

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Sapienza

    Keller Williams Town Life

    (551) 239-9783

    276 Concord Dr, River Edge, NJ 07661
  • /13

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    20-30 Ridge Rd Unit A8, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    Spacious and freshly painted 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment with private entrance available in highly sought-after Ridgewood. This bright and comfortable unit features hardwood floors, a large bedroom, updated bathroom, and spacious kitchen. Enjoy central air and baseboard heating for year-round comfort. One outdoor parking space is included on a first-come, first-served basis, with optional garage

    Agent Photo

    Zohar Zamir

    Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    (201) 474-2625

    20-30 Ridge Rd Unit A8, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
  • 43 Birchwood Dr, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    43 Birchwood Dr, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407