309,327

Bergen County, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $699,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    97 Wortendyke Ave, Emerson, NJ 07630

    Opportunity awaits with this 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home full of potential. Property is being sold strictly as-is and is currently not livable. Light interior demo has already been started, offering a great opportunity for investors, builders, or end-users looking to customize and renovate. Zoning approval has already been obtained for a second-floor dormer addition. Approved

    Agent Photo

    Hipolito Touron

    KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    (201) 801-4002

    97 Wortendyke Ave, Emerson, NJ 07630
  • /23

    Starting at $2,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    45 Euclid Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    You can't beat the convenient location of Carriage House, with its easy access to Routes 80, 46, 17, 95 and 4. Catch an express bus to NYC, or walk an easy block to the train. You'll also be within walking distance of the new Main Street shopping district. Carriage House has the relaxed atmosphere of a garden apartment with the modern look of a high-rise. These spacious and tastefully updated

    Carriage House

    (201) 482-1558

    45 Euclid Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601
  • /17

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2077 Center Ave Unit 9B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Zyrianova KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS

    2077 Center Ave Unit 9B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
    • 2 Cinnamon Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Cinnamon Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      2 Cinnamon Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,271,238
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Posnak Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

  • /2

    $1,939,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    218 Mayfair Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652

    Stunning new construction by premier Paramus builder featuring 5 bedrooms and 6.5 baths. Highlights include a two-story foyer, formal living and dining rooms, chefâ€TMs kitchen with high-end stainless steel appliances, quartz center island, custom cabinetry, and open-concept great room with fireplace. First-floor bedroom with full bath. Luxurious primary suite with fireplace and spa-style bath.

    Agent Photo

    Jack Yao

    Realmart Realty, LLC

    (201) 258-7885

    218 Mayfair Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652
  • /9

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    483 Cumberland Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    Central location, on quiet street, close to transportation, houses of worship, parks, main street, highway, schools, farmer's market etc. The entry way leads you to a formal living room with fireplace that opens onto formal dining room. A side bonus room is perfect for an office or playroom. The main floor also features an eat-in kitchen, powder room and bedroom with two closets. Exit to yard

    Agent Photo

    Karen Seliger

    Vera & Nechama Realty

    (201) 425-0910

    483 Cumberland Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 426 Broad St, Carlstadt, NJ 07072

    $1,060,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    426 Broad St, Carlstadt, NJ 07072

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,183

    Last Listing Agent George Rosko Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens-Lyndhurst

    426 Broad St, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
    • 424 Aurora Ave, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Aurora Ave, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      424 Aurora Ave, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Dec 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Rogava Acre NJ LLC

  • /50

    $2,859,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    22 Northwood Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

    Welcome to this newly built luxury residence offering an unparalleled blend of modern design and with classical elegance. With approximately 6,700 square feet of living space, this expansive 6-BR, 5.5-Bth home is situated on a generous 100 x 150 lot. Youâ€TMre greeted by a paver driveway and walkway that leads to a stately entrance. Inside, discover hardwood floors throughout, soaring ceilings,

    Agent Photo

    Robin Morsch

    Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    (201) 903-9959

    22 Northwood Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • /50

    Starting at $2,390 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1 William St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Discover One William, modern 1- and 2-bedroom apartment homes in the heart of Englewood, NJ. Enjoy contemporary living with sleek kitchens featuring stainless-steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a stylish double-sink bathroom vanity. Relax and unwind at the resort-style swimming pool, or take advantage of EV-charging stations for added convenience. Entertain outdoors with beautifully

    One William

    (914) 677-2718

    1 William St, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • /10

    $2,999,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    615 Shelton Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    Imagine moving into a never-before-lived-in masterpiece! This brand-new, custom-designed home (scheduled for completion Late Spring/Early Summer 2026) offers approximately 5,000 sq ft (including the walk-out basement) of exceptional, sophisticated living space on a quiet, highly desirable residential street in Ridgewood. Step inside to an open, modern floor plan built for today's lifestyle. The

    Agent Photo

    Susan Greenbaum

    Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    (201) 932-2365

    615 Shelton Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
  • /50

    Starting at $2,888 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    15 Palisade Ave, Bogota, NJ 07603

    Enjoy elevated modern living in this boutique Bergen County residence with easy access to Interstate 80 for seamless commuting. These thoughtfully designed apartments feature 10’ ceilings and oversized windows that bathe interiors in natural light, split-unit HVAC for personalized comfort, and USB outlets in bedrooms. Premium finishes extend throughout, with secure video intercom access, a

    West View Towers

    (908) 838-7935

    15 Palisade Ave, Bogota, NJ 07603
  • 362 Shea Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    362 Shea Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,150

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shiel Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

    362 Shea Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646
    • 410 Park Place Unit 4, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Park Place Unit 4, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1950
      410 Park Place Unit 4, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Cooney Century 21 The Crossing

  • /17

    $2,900,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    54 Windsor Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Call Listing Agent Anat 201.341.4765 Welcome to 54 Windsor Rd, a newly constructed luxury home in one of Tenaflyâ€TMs most desirable neighborhoods. Offering 6 BRs and 6 BTHs, this exceptional residence features over 5,400 sq ft of finished living space plus a 2-car attached garage, set on a beautifully landscaped and fenced property. The sun-filled main level boasts soaring ceilings, wide-plank

    Agent Photo

    Anat Eisenberg

    Keller Williams Town Life

    (201) 890-5735

    54 Windsor Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /37

    Starting at $3,008 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Sterling Blvd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Limited-Time Move-In Special . One month security deposit on approved applications- Restriction Apply

    The Sheffield Englewood

    (551) 276-1803

    100 Sterling Blvd, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 126 Hackett Place Unit 101A, Rutherford, NJ 07070

    $333,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    126 Hackett Place Unit 101A, Rutherford, NJ 07070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,726

    Last Listing Agent Karen Flynn-Ross A.W. Van Winkle & Company

    126 Hackett Place Unit 101A, Rutherford, NJ 07070
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 W Ridge Mews, Wood-Ridge, NJ 07075

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 750 Sq Ft
      708 W Ridge Mews, Wood-Ridge, NJ 07075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $503/SF
      • Last Sold Price $377,000

      Last Listing Agent Frank DeBari Century 21 Preferred Realty, Hoboken

  • /31

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    233 5th St Unit B, Fairview, NJ 07022

    Welcome to 233 5th St Unit B, this spacious 3 bed, 3.5 bath home features hardwood floors throughout and NYC skyline views. The open-concept main level flows from the living room with a gas fireplace, then through the dining and kitchen with a private patio-perfect for enjoying quiet evenings outdoors. The finished basement, complete with a full bathroom, and walkout to the backyard, offers

    CATHERINE WEEKS REDFIN CORPORATION

    233 5th St Unit B, Fairview, NJ 07022
  • /29

    Starting at $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    659 Shaler Blvd, Ridgefield, NJ 07657

    Hillside Village is perfectly situated minutes from the George Washington Bridge. Our garden-style community features spacious 2 bedroom apartments, complete with oversized living areas and individual heat control. Explore our brand new resident clubhouse and state-of-the-art fitness center, as well as the Ridgefield recreational park and pool directly adjacent to our community. Nearby, the

    Hillside Village

    (551) 465-5652

    659 Shaler Blvd, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
  • 312 Cypress Ct Unit 2, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    312 Cypress Ct Unit 2, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,960

    Last Listing Agent Allison Vitella Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    312 Cypress Ct Unit 2, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 14 Mechanic St Unit 3, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Mechanic St Unit 3, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      14 Mechanic St Unit 3, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $882,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Minetti Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • /43

    $949,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    107 Main St, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    Move right in & enjoy this beautifully updated 3 BR,2 full,2 half bth center hall Colonial,offering exceptional curb appeal & a thoughtfully designed layout for modern living.Gracious EF welcomes you,flanked by a warm & inviting front to back FR w/fpl & a spacious EIK featuring fresh gray cabinetry.Just off the FR,a stunning all-season sunrm wrapped in windows,creates the perfect setting for

    Nena Colligan Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    107 Main St, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
  • /16

    Starting at $2,675 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1 Croucher Ln, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Fair Lawn Commons is located at a prestigious address, setting the standard for upscale apartment living. Our park-like grounds are beautifully landscaped and feature winding walking paths, shaded benches and a one-acre pond. Fair Lawn Commons is conveniently located to New York City, and great shopping; it is within walking distance to the New Jersey Transit, excellent schools, local downtown

    Fair Lawn Commons

    (862) 319-3545

    1 Croucher Ln, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • 45 Hill St, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    $885,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    45 Hill St, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,491

    Last Listing Agent Russell Van Buiten Genesis Associates, Inc.

    45 Hill St, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
    • 285 Hackensack St Unit 85B, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Hackensack St Unit 85B, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1952
      285 Hackensack St Unit 85B, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Bartolomeo Redfin Corporation

  • /40

    $978,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    8 Abbington Terrace, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    This quintessential Glen Rock Colonial is ideally situated in the highly sought-after Abbington Terrace neighborhood-a quiet cul-de-sac just moments from everything the town has to offer.A welcoming foyer introduces a gracious layout,flanked by a spacious LR with a classic fireplace & an elegant formal DR.The comfortable eat-in kitchen is perfectly positioned adjacent to a bright & expansive

    NENA COLLIGAN KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    8 Abbington Terrace, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
  • /40

    Starting at $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    30 Euclid Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    The Cornerstone is a beautifully updated, mid-rise elevator building featuring one and two-bedroom apartments ready to call home. Our residences feature hardwood floors throughout, Silestone kitchen countertops and stainless steel appliances.In addition to beautiful finishes, The Cornerstone also offers its residents a private parking lot, garages and on-site laundry facilities. The New

    The Cornerstone: Heat, Gas, Hot & Cold Water Included, Elevator, Cat & Dog Friendly

    (551) 302-3258

    30 Euclid Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601
    • 5 Horizon Rd Unit 804, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Horizon Rd Unit 804, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      5 Horizon Rd Unit 804, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Turiansky Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

  • /20

    $415,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1409 Faulkner Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. This bright and inviting home features a spacious living area filled with natural light, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and generously sized bedrooms ideal for families, guests, or a home office setup. The full bathroom is thoughtfully designed with modern touches

    Davide Berardi JMichaels Realty LLC

    1409 Faulkner Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • /27

    Starting at $2,775 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    455 Livingston St, Norwood, NJ 07648

    These beautiful, newly constructed luxury apartments located in Norwood NJ are the perfect place to unwind and recharge. Choose from nicely appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bedroom + den and 2 bedroom units with all appliances provided, including a full size washer and dryer. The open concept floor plan, high-end kitchen with granite countertops, and designer bathrooms offer apartment living at

    The Grande Norwood

    (551) 212-5622

    455 Livingston St, Norwood, NJ 07648
  • 1055 River Rd Unit 1012, Edgewater, NJ 07020

    $749,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1055 River Rd Unit 1012, Edgewater, NJ 07020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,306

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Green Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    1055 River Rd Unit 1012, Edgewater, NJ 07020
    • 316 Prospect Ave Unit 1A, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Prospect Ave Unit 1A, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      316 Prospect Ave Unit 1A, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Merna Testino Keller Williams Town Life

  • /37

    $215,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    280 Prospect Ave Unit 9H, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    This oversized 1 bed co-op offers over 1,000 sq.ft of bright, well designed living space with sweeping NYC skyline views. Featuring tall ceilings, generously sized rooms, and a highly functional layout, this home delivers both comfort and flexibility. A welcoming entry foyer leads into an expansive living room and a formal dining area that can easily be converted into a den or home office. The

    MICHAEL KOWALSKI REDFIN CORPORATION

    280 Prospect Ave Unit 9H, Hackensack, NJ 07601
  • /40

    Starting at $2,300 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    45 River Rd, Edgewater, NJ 07020

    Welcome to The View at Edgewater Harbor, a boutique collection of waterfront residence with an unbeatable location and spectacular views. Just steps away from unique shopping and easy access to NYC. You'll be able to enjoy an array of amenities including a fitness center, resident lounge, 2 rooftop decks, co-working space, concierge and our private pier overlooking the Hudson River. Every