9,024

Recently Sold Bergen County NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 48 Mohawk Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    48 Mohawk Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,396

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dombrowsky RE/MAX SELECT - Westfield

    48 Mohawk Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436
  • 24 Remington Rd Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    24 Remington Rd Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,051

    Last Listing Agent Jelenia Staine Signature Realty NJ LLC

    24 Remington Rd Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • 63 Cardinal Ln, Westwood, NJ 07675

    $940,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    63 Cardinal Ln, Westwood, NJ 07675

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,255

    Last Listing Agent Paula Clark Keller Williams Valley Realty

    63 Cardinal Ln, Westwood, NJ 07675
  • 44 Hazy Gate Terrace, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $1,875,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    44 Hazy Gate Terrace, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,445

    Last Listing Agent Amy Axelrod Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

    44 Hazy Gate Terrace, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
  • 376 Willard Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    376 Willard Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,358,700

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Lacher Lacher Realty Ltd.

    376 Willard Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652
  • 20 Dorotockeys Ln, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    20 Dorotockeys Ln, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,237

    Last Listing Agent Karen Leddy Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    20 Dorotockeys Ln, Old Tappan, NJ 07675
  • 10-09 Charles St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    10-09 Charles St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,688

    Last Listing Agent Ann Ewell Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    10-09 Charles St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • 131 Palsa Ave, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407

    $910,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    131 Palsa Ave, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,102/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,882

    Last Listing Agent WILSON MERCHAN MERCHAN TEAM REALTY LLC.

    131 Palsa Ave, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407
  • 1295 Abbott Blvd, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $2,370,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1295 Abbott Blvd, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,358,577

    Last Listing Agent Tarek Hassieb Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Hoboken

    1295 Abbott Blvd, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 647 Fern St, Township of Washington, NJ 07676

    $827,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    647 Fern St, Township of Washington, NJ 07676

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,922

    Last Listing Agent Guirguis Tadros Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    647 Fern St, Township of Washington, NJ 07676
  • /2

    $1,474,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4 Royal Birkdale Ct, River Vale, NJ 07675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $562/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Fairways at Edgewood - Carriages Collection

    4 Royal Birkdale Ct, River Vale, NJ 07675
  • 640 Stockton St, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $590,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    640 Stockton St, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,498

    Last Listing Agent Heather Frank Andrew Frank Real Estate

    640 Stockton St, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 160 Overlook Ave Unit 4-B, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    $369,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    160 Overlook Ave Unit 4-B, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,308

    Last Listing Agent John Tamborini RE/MAX Trading Places LLC - Hasbrouck Heights

    160 Overlook Ave Unit 4-B, Hackensack, NJ 07601
  • 57 George St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $2,157,000

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    57 George St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,092,087

    Last Listing Agent Orly Chen RE/MAX Properties Plus

    57 George St, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 237 Larch Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $525,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    237 Larch Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,584

    Last Listing Agent Grazyna Ziarko Christie's International Real Estate Group-Franklin Lakes

    237 Larch Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 129 Phelps Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $770,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    129 Phelps Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,444

    Last Listing Agent Ronit Gordon RE/MAX Properties Plus

    129 Phelps Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 249 Cambridge Ave, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    249 Cambridge Ave, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,162

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Cimiluca United Real Estate

    249 Cambridge Ave, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
  • 86 Parkway, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662

    $699,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    86 Parkway, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,266

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lesser CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    86 Parkway, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662
  • 117 Dean St, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    $669,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    117 Dean St, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,256

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Guarini-Alfano KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    117 Dean St, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
  • 0- 84 Elden Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0- 84 Elden Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Corrigan RE/MAX Signature Homes

    0- 84 Elden Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • 203 Leroy St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $3,180,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    203 Leroy St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,975,382

    Last Listing Agent Anat Eisenberg Keller Williams Town Life

    203 Leroy St, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 65 Day Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    65 Day Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,003

    Last Listing Agent Ronit Gordon RE/MAX Properties Plus

    65 Day Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 320 Hayward Place, Wallington, NJ 07057

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    320 Hayward Place, Wallington, NJ 07057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,635

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kujalowicz RE/MAX Properties Select

    320 Hayward Place, Wallington, NJ 07057
  • 815 Hudson Park, Edgewater, NJ 07020

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    815 Hudson Park, Edgewater, NJ 07020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,261

    Last Listing Agent Linda Chang Christie's International Real Estate Group-Fort Lee

    815 Hudson Park, Edgewater, NJ 07020
  • 205 Chestnut Ave, Bogota, NJ 07603

    $605,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    205 Chestnut Ave, Bogota, NJ 07603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,333

    Last Listing Agent Carol Calamari The Agency Rutherford Realty Inc.

    205 Chestnut Ave, Bogota, NJ 07603
  • 476 Heath Place Unit 25, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    476 Heath Place Unit 25, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,013

    Last Listing Agent Helen Yang Realty 7, LLC

    476 Heath Place Unit 25, Hackensack, NJ 07601
  • 117 Swiatek Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    117 Swiatek Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,070

    Last Listing Agent Ke Song United Real Estate

    117 Swiatek Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 60 River Edge Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $529,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    60 River Edge Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,526

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Addison Century 21 Concept 100

    60 River Edge Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 385A Roosevelt St, Fairview, NJ 07022

    $860,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    385A Roosevelt St, Fairview, NJ 07022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,845

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Sosa-Herrera Keller Williams Park Views

    385A Roosevelt St, Fairview, NJ 07022
  • 19 Belmont Rd, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    $1,520,252

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    19 Belmont Rd, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,507,469

    Last Listing Agent Bridgid Walsh COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    19 Belmont Rd, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
  • 37 Demarest Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436

    $438,438

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    37 Demarest Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,098

    Last Listing Agent PAUL WESSOL WEICHERT RLTRS RDG

    37 Demarest Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436
  • 10 Brandywine Place, Oakland, NJ 07436

    $836,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10 Brandywine Place, Oakland, NJ 07436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,543

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Tramontozzi KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    10 Brandywine Place, Oakland, NJ 07436
  • 1154 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $805,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1154 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,655

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Snorgrass Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    1154 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1 Wall St Unit 8-C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1 Wall St Unit 8-C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Kao Realty International Inc.

    1 Wall St Unit 8-C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 181 Leonard Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    181 Leonard Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,720

    Last Listing Agent Augusto Neno Neno-Rosa Agency

    181 Leonard Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031
  • 287 Lake Shore Dr, Haworth, NJ 07641

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    287 Lake Shore Dr, Haworth, NJ 07641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,396

    Last Listing Agent Tamar Rapaport Keller Williams Town Life

    287 Lake Shore Dr, Haworth, NJ 07641
  • 40 Dohrman Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $657,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    40 Dohrman Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,941

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Kaplan Keller Williams Town Life

    40 Dohrman Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 15 1st St, Lodi, NJ 07644

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15 1st St, Lodi, NJ 07644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,423

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cernuda RE/MAX Villa Realtors-North Bergen

    15 1st St, Lodi, NJ 07644
  • 155 River Dr, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407

    $189,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    155 River Dr, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randolph Wine CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    155 River Dr, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home