7,691

Bergenfield, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 75 Highgate Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $1,093,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Highgate Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      75 Highgate Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $812,000
      • Sep 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marc Stein EXP Realty, LLC

    • 50 Wilbur Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $841,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Wilbur Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      50 Wilbur Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,400
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nina Eizikovitz EXP Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $1,069,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Westminster Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9 Westminster Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Jul 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Juanita Harris KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS

    • 15 Regent St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $1,603,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Regent St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      15 Regent St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Esther Shayowitz Vera & Nechama Realty

    • 411 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $1,064,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      411 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $664/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ronit Gordon RE/MAX

    • 297 New Bridge Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $1,161,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      297 New Bridge Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      297 New Bridge Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $668/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steven Porada Keller Williams City Views Realty

    • 84 Highview Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $702,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Highview Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      84 Highview Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Sapunarich Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Old Tappan

    • 62 John Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $1,440,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 John Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      62 John Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Lorch Keller Williams Park Views

    • 32 Chovet Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $1,744,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Chovet Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      32 Chovet Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 306% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bracha Mazin Vera & Nechama Realty

    • 332 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $565,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      332 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Lewitinn EXP Realty, LLC

    • 19 John Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $1,458,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 John Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      19 John Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $855/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Aharon Cohen Keller Williams Town Life

    • 15 Dudley Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $687,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Dudley Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      15 Dudley Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Lewitinn EXP Realty, LLC

    • 108 Hallberg Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $746,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Hallberg Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      108 Hallberg Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nils Bertelsen Bertelsen Realty & Management Company

    • 218 Porter Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $594,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Porter Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      218 Porter Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Jamieson RE/MAX

    • 93 Brookview Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $740,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Brookview Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      93 Brookview Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gautier Wardell Realty, Inc.

    • 70 Magnolia St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $548,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Magnolia St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      70 Magnolia St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ken Egan eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    • 70 E Englewood Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $851,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 E Englewood Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      70 E Englewood Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Arun Thomas ATP Realty Inc.

    • 66 Pleasant Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $679,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Pleasant Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      66 Pleasant Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dave Miller RE/MAX

    • 35 Pleasant Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $553,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Pleasant Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      35 Pleasant Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael LaStella RE/MAX

    • 14 View St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $566,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 View St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      14 View St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lora Schade Century 21 Semiao & Associates, Hasbrouck Heights

    • 33 Beucler Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $663,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Beucler Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      33 Beucler Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Soon Won Lee RE/MAX NOW - Norwood

    • 17 Simpson Ct, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $719,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Simpson Ct, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      17 Simpson Ct, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Arun Thomas Public Trust Realty Group

    • 59 Lilac St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $631,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Lilac St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      59 Lilac St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Capela Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    • /27

      Est $791,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Magnolia St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      22 Magnolia St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Angela Cuciniello COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 44 E Broad St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $712,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 E Broad St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      44 E Broad St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ken Egbert Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens

    • 66 E Clinton Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $633,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 E Clinton Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      66 E Clinton Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christine Marotta Mountain Properties

    • 84 Murray Hill Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $826,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Murray Hill Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      84 Murray Hill Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Oct 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Lee Elite Real Estate Group

    • 12 Smith Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $612,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Smith Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      12 Smith Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jan 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amy Werner MISSION REALTY, LLC

    • 12 Paula Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $603,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Paula Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      12 Paula Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent PHAROAH LOZANO Keller Williams City Views Realty

    • 31 Greenwich Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $754,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Greenwich Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      31 Greenwich Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matt Errichiello Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    • 81 Westside Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $576,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Westside Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      81 Westside Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hilts RE/MAX

    • 50 Highview Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $745,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Highview Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      50 Highview Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent BETTYE LYONS KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    • 49 Hallberg Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $846,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Hallberg Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      49 Hallberg Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zeevyah Benoff Vera & Nechama Realty

    • 9 Hallberg Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Hallberg Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9 Hallberg Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dave Miller RE/MAX

    • 20 Dalton Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $667,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Dalton Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      20 Dalton Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,000
      • May 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andre Porter Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

    • 231 W Broad St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $1,345,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 W Broad St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      231 W Broad St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $744/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marc Stein EXP Realty, LLC

    • 52 Fairview Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $714,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Fairview Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      52 Fairview Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mirian Ramos-Garcia Century 21 Semiao & Associates, Hasbrouck Heights

    • 60 Lunn Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $780,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Lunn Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      60 Lunn Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Falanga Keller Williams Town Life

    • 302 E Clinton Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $517,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 E Clinton Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      302 E Clinton Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrea gizzo Keller Williams City Views Realty

    • /2

      Est $532,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 E Clinton Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      248 E Clinton Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $465/SF
      • Last Sold Price $620,000

      Last Listing Agent Pedro Mena LaVia Realty, LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home