2,319

Homes in ZIP Code 94704

Section Image
    • 2604 Fulton St, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Est $1,479,488 Not Listed For Sale

      2604 Fulton St, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 6 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      2604 Fulton St, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $673/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Unhei Kang The Grubb Co. Inc.

  • /22

    Starting at $1,033 Per Month

    • 1 - 7 Beds

    2430 Prospect St, Berkeley, CA 94704

    Just 2 blocks from the UC Berkeley campus!Welcome to 2430 Prospect, a traditional apartment-style student housing community situated in the heart of Berkeley.Located steps away from Cal Memorial Stadium, Haas School of Business and Berkeley School of Law, this is a great place to call home during your time at the university.Apartment Features:-Fully furnished units

    2430 Prospect

    (510) 544-6424

    2430 Prospect St, Berkeley, CA 94704
  • 2601 College Ave Unit 308, Berkeley, CA 94704

    $535,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2601 College Ave Unit 308, Berkeley, CA 94704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $803/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,493

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wolan District Homes

    2601 College Ave Unit 308, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • 2609 Milvia St, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Est $1,671,935 Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Milvia St, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      2609 Milvia St, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $666/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,530,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Marienthal

  • /54

    Starting at $2,595 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2510 Bancroft Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

    Situated between Sather Gate and the heart of Telegraph Avenue, 2510 Bancroft Way is just steps from UC Berkeley and one of the most centrally located addresses in the city. Select updated units offer a fresh, move-in-ready feel, and the building's gated entry, common area laundry, and on-site trash, recycling, and compost services keep daily life simple and secure. Step outside and

    2510 Bancroft Way

    (628) 225-2615

    2510 Bancroft Way, Berkeley, CA 94704
  • 2670 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94704

    $1,400,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2670 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94704

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109,704% Above List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,625,968

    Last Listing Agent Kimmala Jackson Rios

    2670 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • 2012 Hearst Ave Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $968,759 Not Listed For Sale

      2012 Hearst Ave Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2012 Hearst Ave Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $861/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Weske

  • /19

    Starting at $2,295 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2015 Haste St, Berkeley, CA 94704

    NOW LEASING FOR FALL 2026 !!! .2009-2011-2015 Haste St. is a gated complex of three small buildings with 22 units in total. Is located between Shattuck Ave. and Milvia St. It is within a 10 min walking distance of UC Berkeley, Downtown, and the BART Station. There are lots of shops and restaurants nearby. Parking is available in a small garage under 2015 Haste St.

    2015 Haste St.

    (510) 621-6599

    2015 Haste St, Berkeley, CA 94704
  • 2633 Benvenue Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94704

    $600,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2633 Benvenue Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pitarre Compass

    2633 Benvenue Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • /3

      Est $1,298,728 Not Listed For Sale

      1921 Dwight Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1921 Dwight Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Oberoi Intero Real Estate Services

  • /19

    Starting at $2,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2535 College Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704

    . Welcome home to 2535 College Ave! It's so close to Campus! We have a beautiful, light filled, 1BR/1BA available for up to three people. There's a LARGE PATIO SPACE off the living room so you can rest and relax. . Rent: $2350 (1-person) $2495 (2-people max) . Utilities Included: . - Water . - Garbage . Laundry On Site . Parking Available

    Uni Flats

    (510) 876-4156

    2535 College Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704
  • /40

    Starting at $2,300 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2033-2035 Blake St, Berkeley, CA 94704

    Blake at Berkeley is located at 2033 Blake Street Berkeley, CA and is managed by North Coast Living, a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. Blake at Berkeley offers Studio to 2 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 430 to 1142 sq.ft. Amenities include Bike Racks, Business Center, Cable Ready, Controlled Access/Gated, Courtyard and more. This rental community

    Blake at Berkeley

    (510) 890-0962

    2033-2035 Blake St, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • 89 Arden Rd, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Est $1,749,970 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Arden Rd, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      89 Arden Rd, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Arechiga THE GRUBB CO. INC.

  • /20

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    2610 Hillegass Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704

    Hillegass Apartments2610 Hillegass AvenueBerkeley, CA 94704PROPERTY DESCRIPTIONWelcome to 2610 Hillegass, a distinguished 23-unit complex that blends modern aesthetics with the vibrant spirit of Berkeley. Our selection of 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments are designed to cater to diverse lifestyles, featuring wood floors in living areas, plush carpeting in bedrooms, and

    Hillegass Apartments

    (510) 288-7639

    2610 Hillegass Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • 358 Panoramic Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Est $1,181,595 Not Listed For Sale

      358 Panoramic Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      358 Panoramic Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Grimason Winkler Real Estate Group

  • /40

    Starting at $1,020 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2315 College Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704

    At this time we are only offering virtual tours. Please call our office to schedule your personalized tour.

    The Berk

    (510) 422-2815

    2315 College Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • 2600 Etna St Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Est $587,364 Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Etna St Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2600 Etna St Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $964/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zanna Knight

  • /40

    Starting at $2,750 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2500 Dana St, Berkeley, CA 94704

    Most convenient location in UC Berkeley campus, walking distance to classes, student union, and restaurants.$100 off for UC Berkeley student or alumni! UC Berkeley student with ID automatically approved!Ground floor parking $100 per space per month!Free WIFI and Free application for UC Berkeley students!Laundry room on site.Gated community with security cameras!

    (510) 800-1390

    2500 Dana St, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • /53

      Est $845,611 Not Listed For Sale

      2601 College Ave Unit 309, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2601 College Ave Unit 309, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $803/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Conner Village Associates Real Estate

  • /13

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • Studio - 5 Beds

    2398 Bancroft Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

Wesley House

    (510) 694-2164

    2398 Bancroft Way, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • 2501 Dana St Unit 5, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Est $813,201 Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Dana St Unit 5, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2501 Dana St Unit 5, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $843/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Sun Compass

  • /38

    Starting at $1,298 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2150 Kittredge St, Berkeley, CA 94720

    The KittredgeExperience brand new modern living ONE block from campus, right in the heart of Berkeley – just steps from the UC Campus and Berkeley’s most popular shops and eateries. Get on the tour list and find out for yourself about our one-of-a-kind corner floor plans, our mesmerizing upper floor views, and the new standard of Berkeley living!From our welcoming communal spaces to

    The Kittredge

    (510) 390-9813

    2150 Kittredge St, Berkeley, CA 94720
    • /25

      Est $577,997 Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Dana St Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2501 Dana St Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,113/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shahin Tabibzadeh Bridges 8 Real Estate

  • /42

    Starting at $2,000 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1935 Addison St, Berkeley, CA 94704

    The Addison Arts Apartments Building features 6 floors of unparalleled luxury living. Its unique and sparkling exterior radiates in the heart of the downtown Berkeley Arts District, which is rich in culture, art and history. Our studio, one, two, three bedroom apartments and penthouse suites feature extra-large bedrooms, which are well-suited for doubles. Many apartments have beautiful balconies.

    Addison Arts Apartments

    (510) 318-3864

    1935 Addison St, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • 2550 Dana St Unit 8FG, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Est $609,611 Not Listed For Sale

      2550 Dana St Unit 8FG, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2550 Dana St Unit 8FG, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Yen Lu Twin Oaks Real Estate Inc.

  • /40

    Starting at $2,595 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2161 Allston Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

    Welcome to Allston Place - modern apartment living near UC Berkeley.Just steps from the center of UC Berkeley, our apartments provide modern living in a prime location. We offer a selection of furnished apartments near UC Berkeley, including studio apartments, one-bedroom apartments, and two-bedroom apartments. With open layouts, fully-equipped kitchens, and breathtaking views of

    Allston Place Apartments

    (510) 380-5900

    2161 Allston Way, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • 2550 Dana St Unit 8E, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Est $542,893 Not Listed For Sale

      2550 Dana St Unit 8E, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2550 Dana St Unit 8E, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $767/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucero Zapata Gc Real Estate Advisors

  • /35

    Starting at $2,595 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2640 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704

    Truly inviting, Aquatic Shattuck offers a modern and beautifully designed space that ticks all the boxes of desired creature comforts. Secure entrance, package lockers, wide open common area spaces to congregate, two existing rooftop / mezzanine lounge spaces to watch the sunset or sunrise, an amazing full sized gym, as well as additional onsite storage and parking to lease (no parking stackers

    Aquatic Shattuck

    (341) 999-5632

    2640 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • 2516 Dana St, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Est $1,155,452 Not Listed For Sale

      2516 Dana St, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      2516 Dana St, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $819/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Louie Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reliance Partners

  • /23

    Starting at $970 Per Month

    • 2 - 6 Beds

    2715 Dwight Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

    Located just 4 blocks away from UC Berkeley's campus, 2715 Dwight Way introduces you to a contemporary lifestyle, where comfort meets convenience. Each generously sized apartment features bright interiors, updated finishes, and welcoming touches that offer a space that feels like home. Situated in the heart of Southside, you are also within walking of Telegraph Ave, Downtown Berkeley, and the

    2715 Dwight

    (510) 350-3356

    2715 Dwight Way, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • 540 Dwight Place, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Est $1,626,891 Not Listed For Sale

      540 Dwight Place, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      540 Dwight Place, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $832/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,626,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN OLSON Edificionado

  • /36

    Starting at $2,800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2067 University Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704

    Experience Berkeley living at The Berkeley Place. You'll find this community at 2067 University Ave in the Downtown Berkeley area of Berkeley. The professional leasing team is available to help you find your perfect home. Choose from 1 to 2 bedroom apartments, then check for current pricing.

    The Berkeley Place

    (341) 217-8914

    2067 University Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • /55

      Est $709,025 Not Listed For Sale

      2029 Channing Way Unit 4C, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2029 Channing Way Unit 4C, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $954/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Park Better Homes And Gardens Rp

  • /19

    Starting at $1,480 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2727 Dwight Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

    G-House

    (510) 373-7514

    2727 Dwight Way, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • /31

      Est $711,580 Not Listed For Sale

      2029 Channing Way Unit 3C, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2029 Channing Way Unit 3C, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $899/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendon Yim eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /41

    Starting at $765 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2490 Channing Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

    Located just two blocks from the UC Berkeley's campus on the vibrant street of Telegraph, Telegraph Commons is surrounded by all of the things that make Berkeley great including a wide variety of restaurants, local parks, great shopping, and of course, the UC Berkeley campus. All of our floors offer community kitchens, spacious communal bathrooms, washer and dryers, and study lounges. Utilities

    SHARED & PRIVATE Dorm Style Units Available at The Telegraph Commons! 2 blocks from UCB!

    (510) 488-1335

    2490 Channing Way, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • 2347 Ellsworth St, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Est $945,949 Not Listed For Sale

      2347 Ellsworth St, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      2347 Ellsworth St, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,161/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hardwicke Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reliance Partners

  • /40

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2510 Channing Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

    At THE DEN, students can match their world-class education with top-notch modern student living. Located just two blocks from the entrance to UC Berkeley and centered in the historic and vibrant fabric of the Telegraph Avenue district, THE DEN has unmatched access to campus, dining, shopping, and entertainment. This brand new eight-story off-campus student housing building boasts a

    The Den

    (341) 444-3284

    2510 Channing Way, Berkeley, CA 94704
    • /30

      Est $1,138,337 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Canyon Rd, Berkeley, CA 94704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      47 Canyon Rd, Berkeley, CA 94704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $737/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Crawford Vanguard Properties

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home