4,728

Berkeley Hills Homes

Section Image
    • 1140 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Est $3,932,604 Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1140 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $906/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,800,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susie Schevill The GRUBB Company

    • /39

      Est $2,315,294 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      901 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $748/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jan 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anny Cheng Integrated Realty Group, Inc

    • 851 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $2,287,115 Not Listed For Sale

      851 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      851 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $810/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Mccaffrey District Homes

    • 57 Bonnie Ln, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $2,231,483 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Bonnie Ln, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      57 Bonnie Ln, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,105/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,470,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Frassetto Vanguard Properties

    • 814 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,767,462 Not Listed For Sale

      814 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      814 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,031/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Gordon Compass

    • 786 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $2,009,761 Not Listed For Sale

      786 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      786 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $983/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack McPhail Jack H. Mcphail, Broker

    • 1121 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Est $1,218,856 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1121 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $720/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,018,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Annie Walrand The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • 1036 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,857,015 Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1036 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $956/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wolan District Homes

    • 1030 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,921,225 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1030 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jul 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wolan District Homes

    • 1022 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $2,302,909 Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1022 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $756/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Dec 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Fletcher Red Oak Realty

    • 2381 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,757,516 Not Listed For Sale

      2381 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      2381 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,077/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jul 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anna Bellomo District Homes

    • 1155 Glen Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,977,790 Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Glen Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1155 Glen Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $944/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,070,000
      • Dec 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA KLEM GOLDEN OAKS REFERRAL OFFICE

    • 1136 High Ct, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,269,506 Not Listed For Sale

      1136 High Ct, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1136 High Ct, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,340/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Vasey Corcoran Icon Properties

    • /43

      Est $1,379,402 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 High Ct, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1108 High Ct, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,407,650
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Tran Fifty Hills Real Estate

    • 1105 High Ct, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,971,473 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 High Ct, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1105 High Ct, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dubie Breen Golden Gate Sotheby's

    • 639 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,435,296 Not Listed For Sale

      639 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      639 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,059/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,420,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Norah Brower Vanguard Properties

    • 101 Poplar St, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,958,508 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Poplar St, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      101 Poplar St, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,103/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sheril Madden Red Oak Realty

    • 680 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $2,568,455 Not Listed For Sale

      680 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      680 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Candice Economides The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • 1325 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $2,390,440 Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1325 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $956/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jill Carrigan The GRUBB Company

    • 164 Hill Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $2,854,775 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Hill Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      164 Hill Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,012/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Negar Souza Red Oak Realty

    • 144 Hill Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $2,230,036 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Hill Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      144 Hill Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,153/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,520,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Plant Red Oak Realty

    • 1460 Summit Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,871,810 Not Listed For Sale

      1460 Summit Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1460 Summit Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $962/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,910,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ROMNEY O'CONNELL BERKELEY HILLS REALTY

    • 1404 Summit Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,854,282 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Summit Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1404 Summit Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $672/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lorri Arazi Vanguard Properties

    • /33

      Est $1,179,895 Not Listed For Sale

      1384 Summit Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1384 Summit Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,080/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marylene Notarianni Compass

    • 173 Fairlawn Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,595,202 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Fairlawn Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      173 Fairlawn Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,261/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,640,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent percy cheung Smart Choice Realty

    • 188 Fairlawn Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,428,714 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Fairlawn Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      188 Fairlawn Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,246/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jan 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Merryman Red Oak Realty

    • 1536 Olympus Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,602,433 Not Listed For Sale

      1536 Olympus Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1536 Olympus Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $795/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,723,117
      • May 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hardwicke BHG RE Reliance Partners

    • 1516 Olympus Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,871,801 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Olympus Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1516 Olympus Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $662/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ana Forest Red Oak Realty

    • 1475 Campus Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,412,106 Not Listed For Sale

      1475 Campus Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1475 Campus Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $959/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Theresa D. Carlisle Compass

    • 1 Avenida Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,644,011 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Avenida Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1 Avenida Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,010/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Townsend Compass

    • /32

      Est $1,528,942 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Avenida Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      31 Avenida Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,111/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scott Morton Vanguard Properties

    • 1416 Queens Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,557,143 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Queens Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1416 Queens Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $664/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Scott The GRUBB Company

    • /4

      Est $549,354 Not Listed For Sale

      1357 Glendale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1357 Glendale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $842/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Craig Ackerman Compass

    • /53

      Est $1,431,257 Not Listed For Sale

      1450 Campus Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1450 Campus Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $723/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ron Fossum Bailey Properties

    • 117 Tamalpais Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,869,173 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Tamalpais Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      117 Tamalpais Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Marcus Redfin

    • 131 Tamalpais Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $2,334,023 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Tamalpais Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      131 Tamalpais Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,067/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ana Forest Red Oak Realty

    • 161 Tamalpais Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,396,169 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Tamalpais Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      161 Tamalpais Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $760/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Nachtwey Compass

    • 1998 San Antonio Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Est $3,735,136 Not Listed For Sale

      1998 San Antonio Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1998 San Antonio Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $863/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Mar 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim Marienthal Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 2764 Shasta Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,261,447 Not Listed For Sale

      2764 Shasta Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2764 Shasta Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $989/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Arechiga

    • 2019 Los Angeles Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Est $2,063,472 Not Listed For Sale

      2019 Los Angeles Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2019 Los Angeles Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $807/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bebe McRae The Grubb Co. Inc.

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home