7,227

West Berkeley Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $1,402,567 Not Listed For Sale

      1914 10th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      • 8 Beds
      • 3,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1914 10th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Lei eXp Realty of California, Inc

    • 1450 4th St Unit 11, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Est $630,133 Not Listed For Sale

      1450 4th St Unit 11, Berkeley, CA 94710

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1450 4th St Unit 11, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Christmas Kw Advisors East Bay

    • 2120 6th St Unit 2, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Est $590,390 Not Listed For Sale

      2120 6th St Unit 2, Berkeley, CA 94710

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2120 6th St Unit 2, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $889/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Parker

    • 1406 San Pablo Ave Unit D, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Est $1,163,310 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 San Pablo Ave Unit D, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1406 San Pablo Ave Unit D, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $827/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Lyon Salt & Pine Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $878,176 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 San Pablo Ave Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1406 San Pablo Ave Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $804/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Aug 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katrena Prior Allure Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $1,066,694 Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1113 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Mar 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Xu Ding BQ Realty

    • 2339 9th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Est $1,022,516 Not Listed For Sale

      2339 9th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2339 9th St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $888/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Sifuentez Exp Realty Of California

    • 2209 5th St Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Est $1,186,746 Not Listed For Sale

      2209 5th St Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94710

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2209 5th St Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $912/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carrie McAlister Kw Advisors East Bay

    • /56

      Est $1,217,459 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Pardee St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      919 Pardee St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $738/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,242,000
      • Feb 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Dustan Sotheby's International Realty

    • 2709 10th St Unit B, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Est $1,191,006 Not Listed For Sale

      2709 10th St Unit B, Berkeley, CA 94710

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2709 10th St Unit B, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $790/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,234,000
      • Jul 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Sexton SEXTON GROUP, R.E.

    • 2418 5th St Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Est $745,305 Not Listed For Sale

      2418 5th St Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94710

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2418 5th St Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $857/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ANNE CULBERTSON The Agency

    • 1400 Acton St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Est $1,215,804 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Acton St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1400 Acton St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,309/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Otis Exp Realty Of California

    • 1234 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $1,255,934 Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1234 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,366/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,284,000
      • Mar 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wolan District Homes

    • 1232 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $2,302,201 Not Listed For Sale

      1232 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1232 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $953/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,310,000
      • May 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Larkin THE GRUBB CO. INC.

    • 1437 Neilson St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Est $1,164,338 Not Listed For Sale

      1437 Neilson St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1437 Neilson St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,235/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Logene Butler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reliance Partners

    • 1196 Kains Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $1,059,787 Not Listed For Sale

      1196 Kains Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1196 Kains Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,256/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Mar 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Hirota Red Oak Realty

    • 1240 Evelyn Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $1,873,926 Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Evelyn Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1240 Evelyn Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $827/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Mitchell Salt & Pine Real Estate

    • 1139 Camelia St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Est $1,060,848 Not Listed For Sale

      1139 Camelia St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1139 Camelia St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,421/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,073,000
      • May 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Care Compass

    • /32

      Est $1,364,570 Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Evelyn Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1306 Evelyn Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,025/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Sweeney Compass

    • 1300 Evelyn Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Est $2,397,180 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Evelyn Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1300 Evelyn Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $840/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Norah Brower Vanguard Properties

    • 1301 Talbot Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Est $1,192,373 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Talbot Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1301 Talbot Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,124/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Reichert

    • 1470 Cornell Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Est $1,922,364 Not Listed For Sale

      1470 Cornell Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1470 Cornell Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,090/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,110,000
      • Nov 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Lui The Cal Agents Realty Inc.

    • 1462 Cornell Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Est $1,444,474 Not Listed For Sale

      1462 Cornell Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1462 Cornell Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $1,534/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Mar 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Mills Kw Advisors East Bay

    • 1434 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Est $1,457,990 Not Listed For Sale

      1434 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1434 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,301/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,540,000
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Nishimura Kai Real Estate

    • 1386 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Est $1,420,929 Not Listed For Sale

      1386 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1386 Curtis St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,009/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,455,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent VALERIE RUMA

    • 971 Jones St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Est $1,243,987 Not Listed For Sale

      971 Jones St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      971 Jones St, Berkeley, CA 94710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $877/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Oct 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Larkin THE GRUBB CO. INC.

    • 1605 Belvedere Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Est $1,326,805 Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Belvedere Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1605 Belvedere Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,758/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Dec 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Sexton SEXTON GROUP, R.E.

    • 1633 Belvedere Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Est $1,387,188 Not Listed For Sale

      1633 Belvedere Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1633 Belvedere Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,152/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Nov 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Helene Barkin The Agency

    • 1515 Hopkins St Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Est $737,989 Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Hopkins St Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1515 Hopkins St Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $849/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Todd Hodson Red Oak Realty

    • 1515 Hopkins St Unit 2, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Est $842,790 Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Hopkins St Unit 2, Berkeley, CA 94707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1515 Hopkins St Unit 2, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,076/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ROMNEY O'CONNELL BERKELEY HILLS REALTY

    • 1515 Hopkins St Unit 5, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Est $458,249 Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Hopkins St Unit 5, Berkeley, CA 94707

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1515 Hopkins St Unit 5, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,125/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Devin Ratoosh Red Oak Realty

    • 1365 Acton St, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $1,916,183 Not Listed For Sale

      1365 Acton St, Albany, CA 94706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1365 Acton St, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,280/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,060,000
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anna Bellomo District Homes

    • /40

      Est $1,330,376 Not Listed For Sale

      1368 Hopkins St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1368 Hopkins St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,018/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Nov 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tomaj Trenda Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    • 1418 Peralta Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Est $1,292,480 Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Peralta Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1418 Peralta Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,285/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Sep 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Nishimura Kai Real Estate

    • 1208 Ordway St, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $1,923,597 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Ordway St, Albany, CA 94706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1208 Ordway St, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,195/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Nov 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sheril Madden Red Oak Realty

    • 1215 Neilson St, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $1,751,923 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Neilson St, Albany, CA 94706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1215 Neilson St, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,310/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jul 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Robeson Vanguard Properties

    • 1230 Neilson St, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $1,538,754 Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Neilson St, Albany, CA 94706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1230 Neilson St, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,345/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,665,000
      • Oct 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Erik Dreher Red Oak Realty

    • 1259 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $2,185,674 Not Listed For Sale

      1259 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1259 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,071/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Valdez Vanguard Properties

    • /30

      Est $1,537,403 Not Listed For Sale

      1163 Camelia St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1163 Camelia St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $773/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,540,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Helen Rahimzadeh Sereno Group

    • 1171 Camelia St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Est $1,795,009 Not Listed For Sale

      1171 Camelia St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1171 Camelia St, Berkeley, CA 94702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,083/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dan Joy Compass

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home