318

Recently Sold Homes in 48072

Section Image
  • 2754 Sunnyknoll Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $320,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2754 Sunnyknoll Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,436

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Curry Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    2754 Sunnyknoll Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2359 Thomas Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $377,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2359 Thomas Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,759

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    2359 Thomas Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2313 Harvard Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $370,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2313 Harvard Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,035

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Nash Realteam Real Estate

    2313 Harvard Rd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2983 Kenmore Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $250,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2983 Kenmore Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,893

    Last Listing Agent Avi Knopf KW Domain

    2983 Kenmore Rd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 3225 Royal Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $295,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3225 Royal Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,135

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ribble Rocket Homes Real Estate LLC

    3225 Royal Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2756 Buckingham Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $321,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2756 Buckingham Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,077

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zardus The Agency Hall & Hunter

    2756 Buckingham Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 1392 Dorothea Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $392,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1392 Dorothea Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,403

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Mack Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    1392 Dorothea Rd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 3551 Royal Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $230,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3551 Royal Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,065

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Sanders @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Royal Oak

    3551 Royal Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2427 Harvard Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $400,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2427 Harvard Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,683

    Last Listing Agent Laura Garcia Coldwell Banker Professionals-Birm

    2427 Harvard Rd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2667 Catalpa Dr, Berkley, MI 48072

    $335,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2667 Catalpa Dr, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,031

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Lau Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    2667 Catalpa Dr, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 4178 Gardner Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $300,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4178 Gardner Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,844

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    4178 Gardner Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 3216 Coolidge Hwy Unit 8, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $187,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3216 Coolidge Hwy Unit 8, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,943

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Borg Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    3216 Coolidge Hwy Unit 8, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 3261 Griffith Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $210,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3261 Griffith Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,595

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sanford Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    3261 Griffith Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 1958 Columbia Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $310,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1958 Columbia Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,475

    Last Listing Agent Janice Vick National Realty Centers, Inc

    1958 Columbia Rd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 3911 Thomas Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $340,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3911 Thomas Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,395

    Last Listing Agent John Graham John Graham Realty, LLC

    3911 Thomas Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 3278 Tyler Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $675,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3278 Tyler Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,092

    Last Listing Agent Anita Vanacker KW Showcase Realty

    3278 Tyler Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 1560 Cambridge Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $420,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1560 Cambridge Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,916

    Last Listing Agent Tom Berta Community Choice Realty Inc

    1560 Cambridge Rd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2451 Beverly Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $315,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2451 Beverly Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,259

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Finley New Century REALTORS®

    2451 Beverly Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2678 Bacon Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $719,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2678 Bacon Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,681

    Last Listing Agent Beth Reaume Howard Hanna Birmingham

    2678 Bacon Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2260 Ellwood Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $333,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2260 Ellwood Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,003

    Last Listing Agent Tom Gillespie Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    2260 Ellwood Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 1428 Larkmoor Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $400,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1428 Larkmoor Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,957

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Holzer DOBI Real Estate

    1428 Larkmoor Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 4024 Cumberland Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $630,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4024 Cumberland Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,876

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sher Max Broock, REALTORS®-Bloomfield Hills

    4024 Cumberland Rd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2689 Bacon Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $365,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2689 Bacon Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,431

    Last Listing Agent Heather Jenkins Max Broock, REALTORS®-Troy

    2689 Bacon Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 1541 Dorothea Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $420,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1541 Dorothea Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,967

    Last Listing Agent Grace Mulcahy @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    1541 Dorothea Rd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2330 Buckingham Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $215,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2330 Buckingham Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,321

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Sandora Sandora & Fiteny Real Estate

    2330 Buckingham Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 4048 Royal Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $382,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4048 Royal Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,275

    Last Listing Agent Charles Tamou Top Agent Realty

    4048 Royal Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2035 Tyler Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $310,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2035 Tyler Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,001

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Trombley Arterra Realty Michigan LLC

    2035 Tyler Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2706 Cumberland Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $350,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2706 Cumberland Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,565

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Buckley RE/MAX Showcase Homes

    2706 Cumberland Rd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2071 Gardner Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $389,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2071 Gardner Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,917

    Last Listing Agent Ben Handelsman Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    2071 Gardner Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2213 Beverly Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $670,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2213 Beverly Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,342

    Last Listing Agent Robert Yoder HomeCraft Real Estate

    2213 Beverly Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2848 Kipling Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $664,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2848 Kipling Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,169

    Last Listing Agent George Goddard Good Company

    2848 Kipling Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2125 Franklin Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $335,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2125 Franklin Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,987

    Last Listing Agent Brett Phillips RE/MAX Home Sale Services

    2125 Franklin Rd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2716 Thomas Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $210,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2716 Thomas Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $367,422

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Essad DOBI Real Estate

    2716 Thomas Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • /22

    $335,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2193 Cambridge Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,932

    Last Listing Agent Alina Postolatii-Hossain Fontaine Real Estate Group

    2193 Cambridge Rd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 1771 Edgewood Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $435,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1771 Edgewood Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,365

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Koblin Glass Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    1771 Edgewood Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2790 Ferris St, Berkley, MI 48072

    $325,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2790 Ferris St, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,702

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Slomovitz BPO Pros LLC

    2790 Ferris St, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 1991 Buckingham Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $351,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1991 Buckingham Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,817

    Last Listing Agent Kyle McNeilance Elite Hometown Realty

    1991 Buckingham Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2260 Buckingham Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $534,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2260 Buckingham Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,356

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wilson Real Estate One-Rochester

    2260 Buckingham Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2400 Bacon Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $319,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2400 Bacon Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,478

2400 Bacon Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 3714 Robina Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $300,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3714 Robina Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,982

    Last Listing Agent Brett Phillips RE/MAX Home Sale Services

    3714 Robina Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home