67,639

Berkshire County, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $392,465 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Maple St, Hinsdale, MA 01235

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      280 Maple St, Hinsdale, MA 01235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Shepardson LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /11

    $829,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft

    10 Thrushwood Ln, Great Barrington, MA 01230

    POOL COMMUNITY: BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME: Open plan living with, first floor master, fireplace, screened porch, high ceilings, two car garage, community pool. HOA covers all lawn maintenance, plowing, shoveling up to the front door. Quality New Construction. This price cannot be matched. 10 months to move into your beautiful new home. Photos are from a similar home with the same floor plan in the

    Mauren White-Kirkby BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    10 Thrushwood Ln, Great Barrington, MA 01230
  • /16

    $152,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    260 Pittsfield Rd Unit D - 7, Lenox, MA 01240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,718

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Roberts ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

    260 Pittsfield Rd Unit D - 7, Lenox, MA 01240
    • /36

      Est $262,961 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Edison Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      10 Edison Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laiken Rapisarda LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /54

    $329,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    53 Newell St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Well-cared for two-family flat offering a wonderful opportunity for both investors and owner occupants. The downstairs unit features three bedrooms and one full bath, while the upstairs offers three bedrooms and one full bath, providing flexible living options. Features warm wood floors and charming period details that add character. Recent improvements include a new roof and gutters in 2023,

    Katie Soules WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

    53 Newell St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /40

    $440,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    59 Bellmore Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,611

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Johnson NOCHER REALTY

    59 Bellmore Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /23

      Est $306,284 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Egremont Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      57 Egremont Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Roberts ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

  • /29

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    18 Willow Ln, Lenox, MA 01240

    Nestled on a peaceful street, this inviting 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to find a bright and welcoming living space filled with natural light, a cozy dining area, and a functional kitchen ready for your personal touch. The three bedrooms provide plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office, while the updated half bath adds extra

    Timothy Harrigan BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    18 Willow Ln, Lenox, MA 01240
  • /14

    $387,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    129 Shore Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Quinn 413 REAL ESTATE

    129 Shore Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
    • /40

      Est $290,691 Not Listed For Sale

      57 John St, Dalton, MA 01226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      57 John St, Dalton, MA 01226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,250
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Collins LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /24

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    2110 W Center Rd, Otis, MA 01253

    The visionary design of Buckminster Fuller, this striking geodesic dome offers a rare blend of architectural innovation and peaceful country living. Constructed using a network of interlocking triangles, the dome creates an incredibly strong, lightweight structure that maximizes interior space with minimal materials--resulting in an open, airy layout unlike any conventional home. Nestled on over

    Ryan Lane GILCREST PROPERTIES

    2110 W Center Rd, Otis, MA 01253
  • /51

    $445,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    178 Harryel St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,298

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Riello LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    178 Harryel St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /57

      Est $346,014 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Yorkshire Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      49 Yorkshire Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Collins LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /56

    $995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    6 Muddy Brook Cir, Great Barrington, MA 01230

    Stunning Contemporary Home in Great Barrington - Perfect Blend of Privacy and ConvenienceDiscover this beautifully designed 2,500 sq. ft. contemporary residence nestled in the desirable Great Barrington area. Offering 3 spacious bedroom suites , this home combines elegant style with everyday functionality.Step outside to your private fantasy backyard -- an entertainer's dream featuring a charming

    Eric Steuernagle FAIRGROUND REAL ESTATE, INC

    6 Muddy Brook Cir, Great Barrington, MA 01230
  • /17

    $440,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    21 Somerset Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,298

    Last Listing Agent Robin Moore 413 REAL ESTATE

    21 Somerset Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /28

      Est $671,968 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Castle St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      41 Castle St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Claus Van Hise BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

  • /16

    $235,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    13 Water St, Adams, MA 01220

    Just starting out or downsizing. This 2 bedroom 6 room ranch is just what you need. Located at the foot of Mt.Greylock and the Greylock Glen. Oversized, level, corner lot, with sheds, gardens, stunning mountain views and is completely reinforced strong sturdy fencing. Parking not an issue with a driveway on each side of the house plus an attached garage. Step inside to a warm cozy home. The

    Barbara DeMers NOCHER REALTY

    13 Water St, Adams, MA 01220
  • /43

    $48,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    18 Apache Dr, North Adams, MA 01247

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Acadia Burns LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    18 Apache Dr, North Adams, MA 01247
    • /17

      Est $233,291 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Madison Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      32 Madison Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oana Boucher ALL SEASONS REALTY GROUP

  • /57

    $1,895,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,139 Sq Ft

    176 W Center Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266

    A lovely, winding approach to this gorgeous 21-acre estate ensuring serenity, privacy, and the beauty of living in the country. The main house includes 3-4 bed, 2 1/2 bath. An impressive architect-designed guest house has 2 ensuite bedrooms with balconies, dramatic exposed beams and vaulted ceilings. The guest house is an extraordinary place to host family and friends both winter and summer. With

    Randy Thunfors STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    176 W Center Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266
  • /24

    $440,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3 Benton Ave, Great Barrington, MA 01230

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,203

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dingman BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    3 Benton Ave, Great Barrington, MA 01230
    • /25

      Est $249,249 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Woodlawn Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      184 Woodlawn Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Osborne ASHMERE REALTY, INC.

  • /21

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    100 Hillsdale Rd, Egremont, MA 01230

    Bring your toolbox and your imagination to this sprawling ranch in a great location. Minutes to New York state and Great Barrington, but located in low tax Egremont. Don't miss this great opportunity!

    Lauren Rosen WILLIAM RAVEIS - BERKSHIRE

    100 Hillsdale Rd, Egremont, MA 01230
  • /34

    $342,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    49 Bryant Rd, Otis, MA 01253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,753

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Margraf WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    49 Bryant Rd, Otis, MA 01253
    • /19

      Est $318,359 Not Listed For Sale

      295 Elm St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      295 Elm St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,900
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Harmony Edwards KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /24

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    2 Lakewood Cir, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Spacious 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom manufactured home in Lake Onota Village. This home has been completely renovated including, a new furnace, new siding, new windows & doors, updated electrical, new flooring throughout, new kitchen, new bathrooms and all new insulated skirting. This home has it all with a large primary bedroom, primary bath, walk-in closet and a bright 3 season room. Schedule your

    Timothy Johnson NOCHER REALTY

    2 Lakewood Cir, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /4

    $30,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 E Windsor Rd, Windsor, MA 01270

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $5,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 393 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARK MCILQUHAM REALTY STREET, LLC

    0 E Windsor Rd, Windsor, MA 01270
    • /18

      Est $337,256 Not Listed For Sale

      882 Simonds Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      882 Simonds Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gintare Everett ALTON & WESTALL REAL ESTATE AGENCY, LLC

  • /37

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    1070 Holmes Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Wonderful home located at the southern end of Holmes Rd. Moments away from Tanglewood and other cultural attractions of the Berkshires. Close to skiing at Bousquet, shopping and restaurants. This ranch style home features a large living room with a fireplace. Formal dining room leads into the kitchen. Three good sized bedrooms, a full bath and half bath all on one level. The kitchen opens out to

    Derek Strzepa NOCHER REALTY

    1070 Holmes Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /17

    $590,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1130 Main Rd, Savoy, MA 01256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,251

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Loholdt ENGEL & VOLKERS WELLESLEY

    1130 Main Rd, Savoy, MA 01256
    • /38

      Est $264,667 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Pine St, Dalton, MA 01226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      147 Pine St, Dalton, MA 01226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abbie West GELINAS REAL ESTATE

  • /33

    $289,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    322 Cheshire Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Charming, move-in ready Cape in a highly sought-after location! This well-built 2-3 bedroom home is set back from the road, offering a peaceful sense of privacy while keeping you just minutes from schools, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Pride of ownership shines throughout, with thoughtful care evident in every space. The flexible layout easily adapts to your lifestyle--whether you need a

    Brenda Durant KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

    322 Cheshire Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /18

    $230,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    901 S State Rd, Cheshire, MA 01225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,602

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey King ALTON & WESTALL REAL ESTATE AGENCY, LLC

    901 S State Rd, Cheshire, MA 01225
    • /39

      Est $309,217 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Mckinley St, Adams, MA 01220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3 Mckinley St, Adams, MA 01220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Crocker eXp REALTY

  • /28

    $347,700

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    14 Blotz Rd, Washington, MA 01223

    This lovingly preserved 1845 Cape exudes charm and timeless character. Step inside to find wide-plank floors, hand-hewn beams, and sun-filled rooms that feel warm and inviting from the start.Spring breathes new life into this special home--windows open to fresh country air, birdsong fills the mornings, and soft light pours in as the landscape begins to bloom. It's the perfect season to enjoy

    Amy Shufelt BERKSHIRE LISTINGS

    14 Blotz Rd, Washington, MA 01223
  • /43

    $347,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    39 Lowden St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,448

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Scalise WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    39 Lowden St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /25

      Est $253,577 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Baker St, Lanesboro, MA 01237

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      23 Baker St, Lanesboro, MA 01237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Durant KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

  • /59

    $425,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft

    203-205 Main St, Hancock, MA 01237

    This exceptionally well-maintained Civil War-era farmhouse presents a rare opportunity to own a property rich in character while offering remarkable versatility. Thoughtfully preserved and updated, the home accommodates a variety of living arrangements, functioning seamlessly as a spacious single-family residence, a multi-generational home, or a duplex-style property with income potential for

    Brenda Durant KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

    203-205 Main St, Hancock, MA 01237
  • /25

    $380,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6 Rose Ct W, Great Barrington, MA 01230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,198

    Last Listing Agent India Ward NON-MEMBER / RECIPROCAL

    6 Rose Ct W, Great Barrington, MA 01230
    • /30

      Est $299,527 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Newell St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      31 Newell St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home