26

Recently Sold Homes in 15530

Section Image
  • /38

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    106 Mountain View Dr, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Etris BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    106 Mountain View Dr, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /20

    $106,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    724 Stewart St, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    724 Stewart St, Berlin, PA 15530
  • 251 Mountain Ridge Ct, Berlin, PA 15530

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    251 Mountain Ridge Ct, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,368

    Last Listing Agent Larry Custer LD CUSTER REALTY & ASSOCIATES PC

    251 Mountain Ridge Ct, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    Lot 2 Freedom Rd, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    Lot 2 Freedom Rd, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530
  • /32

    $45,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    154 Findley St, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Crowe BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    154 Findley St, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /63

    $267,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3023 Brotherton Rd, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Kretchman BHHS Preferred Somerset

    3023 Brotherton Rd, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /41

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    118 Cumberland St, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,976

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    118 Cumberland St, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /45

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    822 Main St, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1851

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,501

    Last Listing Agent Donna Tidwell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    822 Main St, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /28

    $112,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1116 Broderick St, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    1116 Broderick St, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /49

    $279,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2484 Berlin Plank Rd, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,200

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Kelly BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2484 Berlin Plank Rd, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /33

    $23,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    105 Baltimore St, New Baltimore, PA 15553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,815

    Last Listing Agent Brian Imgrund Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    105 Baltimore St, New Baltimore, PA 15553
  • /40

    $77,250

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    130 Cumberland St, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,664

130 Cumberland St, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Freedom Rd Unit 18 96037183, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530

    • Land
    • 13,385 Sq Ft
    • $130,166 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

  • /12

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    736 North St, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,463

    Last Listing Agent Joslyn Bird HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    736 North St, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /62

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    226 Main St, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,500

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Belardi BHHS Preferred Somerset

    226 Main St, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /29

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    964 Oldmill Rd, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,675

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Geary HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    964 Oldmill Rd, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530
  • /36

    $216,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1311 Main St, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,396

1311 Main St, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /36

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    309 High St, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,220

309 High St, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /40

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    510 Washington St, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,796

    Last Listing Agent Ben Maust HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

    510 Washington St, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Lot 18 Freedom Rd, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $114,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    Lot 18 Freedom Rd, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530
  • /36

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3669 Huckleberry Hwy, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,000

3669 Huckleberry Hwy, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    0 Freedom Rd Unit Lot 1, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530

    • Land
    • 10,741 Sq Ft
    • $141,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    0 Freedom Rd Unit Lot 1, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    Lot 1 Freedom Rd, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    Lot 1 Freedom Rd, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530
  • /31

    $106,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1923 White Horse Rd, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,506

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    1923 White Horse Rd, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /19

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    606 Garrett Shortcut Rd, Berlin, PA 15530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX Premier Realtors

    606 Garrett Shortcut Rd, Berlin, PA 15530
  • /2

    $23,600

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Lot 20 Freedom Rd, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $76,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    Lot 20 Freedom Rd, Brothersvalley Township, PA 15530
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home