Section Image

Explore Similar Land Within 2 Miles of Bernards, NJ

  • /11

    $1,395,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $139,361 per Acre

    20 Dryden Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own 10 acres at the top of the prestigious Bernardsville Mountain. This expansive, level, farm-assessed property offers a rare combination of privacy, open space, and historic charm, highlighted by vintage stone walls from the former Dryden Estate stable. The lot is ideal for building a custom weekend retreat or a full-time residence, with ample room for

    Carolyn Fahey FAHEY REALTORS

    20 Dryden Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $109,671 per Acre

    3 Rose Hill, Bernardsville Boro, NJ 07924

    Build your dream home on this scenic Bernardsville mountain lot. Privacy with a neighborhood setting.6.119 acres (lot 4.04) in Bernardsville, also includes 3.914 acres in Mendham Block 2401, Lot 9.02

    Carolyn Fahey FAHEY REALTORS

    3 Rose Hill, Bernardsville Boro, NJ 07924
  • /5

    $795,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $516,818 per Acre

    5 2nd St, Warren, NJ 07059

    Exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on this 1.54 acre residential parcel in prestigious Warren Township. Existing home was demolished 2025 and the lot is cleared and ready for new construction. Single-family home approved with R20V zoning for a custom residence (buyer to verify). A quiet lot offering privacy with beautiful native mature trees. Conveniently located near major commuter

    Jaimie Hoffman REAL

    5 2nd St, Warren, NJ 07059
  • /2

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $274,138 per Acre

    44A Broadway Rd, Warren, NJ 07059

    Three beautiful lots to be built on by acclaimed builder Jon Rocker of J.Rocker and Associates. This is an exceptional opportunity to design and build a custom estate on one of three magnificient homesites offering 1.8 to 2.9 acres of distinguished space & serenity. Select a lot then envision creating your dream residence w/complete architectural freedom:bring your own plans or collaborate w/our

    JANE NICASTRO WEICHERT REALTORS

    44A Broadway Rd, Warren, NJ 07059
  • /6

    $1,700,000

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $250,000 per Acre

    120-122 Mountainview Rd, Warren, NJ 07059

    Wonderful location in the sought-after township of Warren! This extraordinary opportunity offers 2 approved residential building lots, which also can be combined for a total of 6.85 acres. 120 Mountain View spans 3.79 acres and 122 Mountain View measures 3.06 acres, both featuring public water, public sewer and natural gas for ultimate convenience and practicality. These level, partly wooded

    David Wylde COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    120-122 Mountainview Rd, Warren, NJ 07059
  • /4

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $283,019 per Acre

    27 Elm Ave, Warren, NJ 07059

    Jaimie Hoffman REAL

    27 Elm Ave, Warren, NJ 07059
  • /2

    $1,295,000

    • Land
    • 14.35 Acres
    • $90,244 per Acre

    6 Castle Ct, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    Chris Joo KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    6 Castle Ct, Far Hills, NJ 07931
  • /17

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 7.31 Acres
    • $54,583 per Acre

    29 Elm Ave, Warren, NJ 07059

    7 acres of wooded land. It has a building envelop for 1 single family home in south west corner of lot

    Mischelle Hyatt-Paglino KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

    29 Elm Ave, Warren, NJ 07059
  • /2

    $745,000

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $413,889 per Acre

    40A Broadway Rd, Warren, NJ 07059

    Three beautiful lots to be built on by acclaimed builder Jon Rocker of J.Rocker and Associates. This is an exceptional opportunity to design and build a custom estate on one of three magnificient homesites offering 1.8 to 2.9 acres of distinguished space & serenity. Select a lot then envision creating your dream residence w/complete architectural freedom: bring your own plans or collaborate w/our

    JANE NICASTRO WEICHERT REALTORS

    40A Broadway Rd, Warren, NJ 07059
  • /2

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $361,364 per Acre

    48A Broadway Rd, Warren, NJ 07059

JANE NICASTRO WEICHERT REALTORS

    48A Broadway Rd, Warren, NJ 07059

Home Trends in Bernards, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,900,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,900,000
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$1,900,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-34%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home