3,109

Homes in ZIP Code 07924

Section Image
    • 76 Anderson Hill Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $1,010,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Anderson Hill Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      76 Anderson Hill Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $686,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christine Nugent TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /35

    $1,069,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    9 Liberty Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    Nestled in one of Bernardsville's most sought-after neighborhoods, this home offers exceptional living and entertaining spaces both indoors and out. Lovingly cared for by its original owners and builder, this property is ready to welcome its next chapter. A classic 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial that blends timeless charm with thoughtful modern updates. The main level features fresh neutral paint,

    Melissa Reynolds KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    9 Liberty Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 180 Roundtop Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    180 Roundtop Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,922

    Last Listing Agent ANNE FERRANTE KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    180 Roundtop Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 39 Wesley Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $1,045,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Wesley Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      39 Wesley Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent HOANG LE KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

  • /2

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $129,482 per Acre

    160 Jockey Hollow Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    Wonderfully wooded property that embraces the manner of country living. Bring your architectural vision and make it happen. The ideal land in Bernardsville with quick access to Mendham which both offer the unique convergence of charming small town life and the sophistication of fashionable shopping destinations nearby. Your new home will be within quick reach of NJ Transit and the pleasures of

    Bryan Seavey TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    160 Jockey Hollow Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 451 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    451 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,949

    Last Listing Agent MARY LICATA TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    451 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 23 Old Colony Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $956,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Old Colony Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      23 Old Colony Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KAREN LARKIN KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

  • /37

    $590,000

    Open House 5/30
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    4C Somerset Hills Village, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.1 bath end unit townhome has had a top to bottom renovation and is ready and waiting for you! Beautiful kitchen with custom white "soft close" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, tray ceiling, recessed lighting, neutral 18x18 tile flooring, finished basement with new bar! Living and dining rooms with hardwood floors, crown moldings, newer slider

    JESSICA SIMOES SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    4C Somerset Hills Village, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 15-10 Pine St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    15-10 Pine St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,282

    Last Listing Agent PAT BARBARICH WEICHERT REALTORS

    15-10 Pine St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 181 Mount Harmony Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $1,949,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Mount Harmony Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      181 Mount Harmony Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,240,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LOU ANN FELLERS KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • /22

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    496 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    Picturesque Colonial home residing on 9.22 acres. Located less than 2 miles from downtown Bernardsville and 2.5 miles from central Far Hills. Rich wood floors and abundant natural light carry throughout this charismatic home. Rustic beam ceilings add to the charm. Country Kitchen offers granite counter and stainless appliances. Property is comprised of 3 buildable lots.

    CHARLES J. HENDERSHOT KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    496 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 78 Carriage House Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $2,165,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    78 Carriage House Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,276,078

    Last Listing Agent AMIRA ELGONEIMY REDFIN CORPORATION

    78 Carriage House Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 8 Crownview Ln, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $5,593,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Crownview Ln, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 7 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 9,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8 Crownview Ln, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,200,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Liane Dobson KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • /35

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    10 Thompson St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    Stunning Victorian home nestled on a quiet, in-town cul-de-sac, offering a rare blend of historic charm and modern convenience. This beautifully maintained residence welcomes you with timeless architectural details, warm character, and thoughtfully updated living spaces. The eat-in kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring elegant quartz countertops, a large center

    Melissa Reynolds KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    10 Thompson St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 15 Harvey Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    15 Harvey Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,898

    Last Listing Agent JILL CANNAN KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    15 Harvey Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 48 Prospect St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $875,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Prospect St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      48 Prospect St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Oct 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Russo KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

  • /47

    $9,999,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 13 Baths

    450 Claremont Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    Rarely does a property come to market that melds the rich heritage of 19th century Somerset Hills and the ultimate in modern form and function of the 21st century. The home has been brilliantly reimagined to meet today's updated wants and needs. Set amid 32 lush acres, this majestic residence is an architectural masterpiece. The original interior appointments of the home have all been

    JILL TURPIN TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    450 Claremont Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 71 Crest Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $1,575,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    71 Crest Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,732,935

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN MILLER TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    71 Crest Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 60 Peachcroft Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $2,669,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Peachcroft Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      60 Peachcroft Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,425,000
      • Nov 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MARIA LEVINE KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • /46

    $1,279,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    150 Seney Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    Nestled on over an acre in one of Bernardsville's most sought-after neighborhoods, this stunning fully renovated custom home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Ideally located close to town, restaurants, top-rated schools, and transportation, this turnkey property is ready for you to move right in.Designed with an open and airy floor plan, the home features beautiful

    JILL CANNAN KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    150 Seney Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 5E Somerset Hills Ct Unit 5E, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5E Somerset Hills Ct Unit 5E, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,920

    Last Listing Agent ANNE FERRANTE KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    5E Somerset Hills Ct Unit 5E, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 132 Claremont Rd Unit 2B, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $256,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Claremont Rd Unit 2B, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      132 Claremont Rd Unit 2B, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JEFF VANDER MOLEN TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

  • /42

    $3,199,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    23 Charlotte Hill Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    Nestled on over 7+ acres in a tranquil cul-de-sac, this exquisite Bernardsville estate blends timeless elegance with modern luxury and exceptional craftsmanship. A grand two-story entry showcases elegant marble flooring with mosaic tile and spacious coat closets. The living and dining rooms feature rich hardwood floors with decorative inlays, sophisticated tray ceilings, and custom millwork. The

    JILL CANNAN KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    23 Charlotte Hill Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 11 Bernards Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11 Bernards Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,777

    Last Listing Agent FRAN ODAY BHHS FOX & ROACH

    11 Bernards Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 73 Mine Mount Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $993,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Mine Mount Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      73 Mine Mount Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

• /38

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    570 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    For the first time in over 40 years, this rare historic Bernardsville property is available, offering a unique opportunity to live and work from home. Nestled on over three picturesque acres, 570 Mine Brook Road blends 19th-century charm with modern potential. Originally built in 1865, this solid colonial-style residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. More than just a home, the property

    Dr. Martin Boyle COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    570 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 53 Hull Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $999,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    53 Hull Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,130

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE FRATES BHHS FOX & ROACH

    53 Hull Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 12 Dana Place, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $1,390,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Dana Place, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      12 Dana Place, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $854,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Peter Engelmann WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /39

    $5,900,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 11,800 Sq Ft

    156 Overleigh Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    An architectural masterpiece on the Bernardsville Mountain is set on 5+ manicured acres. Acclaimed architect Peter Dorne designed this exceptional dwelling in 2012; it features a separate pool house with a state-of-the-art squash court and adjacent sun-filled conservatory. The gracious interior offers six bedroom suites, one of them a well-appointed two-bedroom apartment, seven full baths and two

    Molly Scott TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    156 Overleigh Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 170 Post Kennel Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Post Kennel Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931

      • 5 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 10,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      170 Post Kennel Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,760,000
      • Jan 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DIANE STATILE PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

  • /2

    $1,199,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    9 Maple St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    New Construction with real stone front & limestone steps & inlay...4 bedrooms, 2 full 1 half baths...3,100sq.ft...approximately 2,300 sq ft. above grade, 900 sq. ft below grade... full finished basement for you to convert into office, playroom or storage....9' ceilings on all 3 levels....upgraded trim package with crown molding in living rm, dining rm and family room w/6panel solid doors, all

    ANGELA BILLARD BHHS FOX & ROACH

    9 Maple St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 399 3 Claremont Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    399 3 Claremont Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN PENNEY PARSELLS PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    399 3 Claremont Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 1 Brushwood Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $1,908,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Brushwood Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Brushwood Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MARIA LEVINE KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • 201 Dryden Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $1,325,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    201 Dryden Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,717

    Last Listing Agent Robert Webb RE/MAX SUPREME

    201 Dryden Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 41 Mine Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $735,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Mine Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      41 Mine Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Reynolds KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

  • 8 Preserve Ln, Bernardsville Boro, NJ 07924

    $542,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    8 Preserve Ln, Bernardsville Boro, NJ 07924

    • Land
    • 7.05 Acres
    • $76,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 619 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,948

    Last Listing Agent MARA NYDAM TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    8 Preserve Ln, Bernardsville Boro, NJ 07924
    • 25 Mount Airy Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $404,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Mount Airy Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      25 Mount Airy Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Bickers WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

  • 51 Beverly Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $3,300,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    51 Beverly Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,345,413

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN MASSENGILL KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    51 Beverly Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 18 Ann St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $823,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ann St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      18 Ann St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,900
      • Jan 10, 2022

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home