4,200

Berrien Springs, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8687 Lilac Ln, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,515

    Last Listing Agent Scott McLauchlin McLauchlin Realty, Inc.

    8687 Lilac Ln, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /25

      Est $257,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 W Ferry St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      309 W Ferry St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Atkins At Home Realty Group

  • /51

    $419,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    402 S Main St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled classic home, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot in a desirable in-town location. Blending timeless character with modern updates, this residence offers the best of both worlds. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring fresh finishes, updated flooring, and a modernized kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz

    Roger Johnson Real Broker LLC

    402 S Main St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    8725 George Ave, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,120

    Last Listing Agent David Jardine @properties Christie's International R.E.

    8725 George Ave, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /24

      Est $217,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 W Julius St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      313 W Julius St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Van Bon Realty

  • /31

    $409,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    11294 Bridlewood Trail, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    Beautiful home in Bridlewood Subdivision in Berrien Springs! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is situated on a large corner lot and offers peace, privacy, and wooded surroundings backing up to Long Lake. The main floor features a spacious living room with cathedral ceilings, a formal dining room, a powder room, and a kitchen with quartz countertops that opens to a large family room. From there, step

    Joy Schwarting Century 21 Affiliated

    11294 Bridlewood Trail, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
  • /38

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10378 Old 31, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,988

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Wright Wright Properties

    10378 Old 31, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /26

      Est $189,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 W Ferry St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      305 W Ferry St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Wright Wright Properties

  • /48

    $640,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,688 Sq Ft

    5994 Vrana Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    Stunning family home in a desirable neighborhood. Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence is situated in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods. Enjoy large open-concept living spaces that are perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. The well-equipped kitchen features modern appliances, ample storage, and a large island, making cooking a delight. The

    Luis Sanchez Century 21 Affiliated

    5994 Vrana Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
  • /36

    $324,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    10513 Hill Point, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,863

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Straw @properties Christie's Intl RE

    10513 Hill Point, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /6

      Est $126,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 S Kimmel St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      312 S Kimmel St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Sutton @ Properties

  • /55

    $444,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft

    5844 S Scottdale Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    Set on 1.4 scenic acres in the desirable Berrien Springs area, this beautifully maintained custom brick farmhouse offers a rare blend of charm, versatility, and income potential. Originally built in 1887 with a thoughtful addition in 1975, the main residence features 1,887 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms, and 2 full baths, complemented by a full, dry partially finished basement.The home is well-equipped

    Christine Gianni Jaqua Realtors

    5844 S Scottdale Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
  • /55

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    412 Krohn Ave, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,753

    Last Listing Agent Bob Mollison Century 21 Affiliated

    412 Krohn Ave, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /26

      Est $243,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 S Main St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      313 S Main St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Goos RE/MAX Michigan

  • /24

    $379,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    6157 Pollys Path, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    New construction home in Kantorberry Trails South, in the Berrien Springs School District. This thoughtfully designed split-level home offers 2,072 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 2 full baths with a layout that maximizes both shared living space and private retreats. The kitchen showcases desirable upgrades including quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, white cabinetry, and a complete stainless

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6157 Pollys Path, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
  • /41

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3529 E Lemon Creek Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,656

    Last Listing Agent Christine Norland Jaqua Realtors

    3529 E Lemon Creek Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /18

      Est $260,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 S Main St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      205 S Main St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bronicki Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $45,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 30,631 Sq Ft
    • $63,993 per Acre

    7768 Amber Jam Way Unit 39, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    Build your dream home in Peach Ridge, this beautiful subdivision located among the idyllic countryside of Berrien Springs, MI offers spacious, buildable home sites and the freedom of no HOA. These generously sized lots provide plenty of room to design the home, outdoor space, and lifestyle you've been envisioning. Conveniently located just 10 miles from St. Joseph and 25 miles from South Bend,

    Brian Savage Keller Williams Realty Swm

    7768 Amber Jam Way Unit 39, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2532 Ridgewood Trail, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,533

    Last Listing Agent Michael VanDeventer eXp Realty

    2532 Ridgewood Trail, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /35

      Est $210,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 N Main St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      404 N Main St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzy Glomski Gale Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $140,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    4376 E Snow Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    Jennifer Wurster Coldwell Banker Realty

    4376 E Snow Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
  • /4

    $108,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8249 Parcel C M-139, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $13,171 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 394 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Newhouse Ensley Real Estate

    8249 Parcel C M-139, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /15

      Est $217,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 S Bluff St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      309 S Bluff St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Active Realtors

  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 15,154 Sq Ft
    • $106,352 per Acre

    2430 Crest Haven Blvd Unit 12, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

Brian Savage Keller Williams Realty Swm

    2430 Crest Haven Blvd Unit 12, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
  • /29

    $287,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4737 Dogwood Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,366

    Last Listing Agent Joy Schwarting Century 21 Affiliated

    4737 Dogwood Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /19

      Est $216,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 N Bluff St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      205 N Bluff St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kira Kelley @ Properties

  • /12

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,980 per Acre

    V/L 4 Scottdale Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    Frontage on Scottdale Road is above grade and this irregular shaped 5.0 acre non conforming buildable parcel gently slopes from east to west with panoramic views in the distance of undisturbed farmland and wonderful sunsets. This is the highest elevation on Scottdale Road between Rocky Weed and John Beers Roads. Surrounded by tillable farmland to the west and north. Lakeshore Schools. Sand to

    Christine Gianni Jaqua Realtors

    V/L 4 Scottdale Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4754 Kimber Ln, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,884

4754 Kimber Ln, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /17

      Est $195,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 N Bluff St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      301 N Bluff St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Neumann Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $58,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $64,022 per Acre

    10559 Madeline Way, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    Build your ideal home on this 0.89-acre parcel in Unit 33 of Hildebrand Hills Subdivision in Berrien Springs, MI, featuring a beautiful partially wooded setting that offers both privacy and natural beauty. Enjoy small-town charm with easy access to local favorites like wineries, farm markets, and the scenic St. Joseph River, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Located just a short drive from the

    Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty LLC

    10559 Madeline Way, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
  • /43

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5960 Vrana Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,463

    Last Listing Agent Traci Parcell McKinnies Realty

    5960 Vrana Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /45

      Est $285,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Lake St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      408 Lake St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael VanDeventer eXp Realty

  • /26

    $234,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    10283 S Arrowhead Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    Opportunity awaits in Berrien Springs! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a spacious living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace--perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen and dining areas provide a great flow for everyday living, while the attached 2-car garage adds convenience and extra storage. The primary bedroom is spacious with

    Julie Dalson Century 21 Affiliated

    10283 S Arrowhead Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
  • /2

    $367,095

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6115 Polly's Path, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    6115 Polly's Path, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /17

      Est $161,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 S Kimmel St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      405 S Kimmel St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Glassman Glassman Real Estate

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 23,962 Sq Ft
    • $72,714 per Acre

    7633 Gold Drop Overlook Unit 42, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

Brian Savage Keller Williams Realty Swm

    7633 Gold Drop Overlook Unit 42, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
  • /30

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    409 N Mechanic St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,835

    Last Listing Agent Scott McLauchlin McLauchlin Realty, Inc.

    409 N Mechanic St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /15

      Est $216,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Bluff St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      400 N Bluff St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Glassman Glassman Real Estate

  • /34

    $289,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    11575 US Highway 31, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    Sitting on a lovely lot on a 2.75-acre parcel is this ranch home complete with an additional stand-alone garage. 135' of road frontage. Nice spacious kitchen with a bar and dining area off to the side. The living room does include a brick wall where a wood burning stove was removed. There is a beautiful all-season room, with access to the backyard, and scenic views overlooking the neighbor's

    Ali Farhat UBTEO

    11575 US Highway 31, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
  • 601 Ann Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    601 Ann Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,360

    Last Listing Agent Troy Schearer JPAR - Great Lakes Bay Region

    601 Ann Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home