4,558

Homes in ZIP Code 22611

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1752 Summit Point Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    Charming bungalow situated on over 2 private acres in the heart of Berryville, offering a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful rural living with endless potential. Surrounded by mature trees and open space, this property provides the privacy and natural setting buyers are looking for.This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features over 1,000 square feet of single-level living, including a spacious living

    Agent Photo

    Mabel Zuleta

    RE Smart, LLC

    (540) 501-7987

    1752 Summit Point Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /46

    Starting at $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    430 Mosby Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611

    Robert Regan Village is a 55 and older community managed by Mark Dana Management. Through the tax credit program, Robert Regan Village offers the opportunity to enjoy style and amenities at affordable prices. Robert Regan Village offers a neighborhood focused on community, quality and affordable living for our seniors.Our residents love the convenience of our close proximity to major shopping

    Robert Regan Village 55 + Community

    (540) 306-5783

    430 Mosby Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    25 Byrd Ave, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,863

    Last Listing Agent Dana Jones Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    25 Byrd Ave, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /31

      Est $354,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      1080 Russell Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1913
      1080 Russell Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Adler Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

  • /59

    $424,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    6073 Lord Fairfax Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611

    Beautiful 2-level brick ranch with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths located just 1 mile south of Berryville. The attic space has been finished and can be used for an additional bedroom. Family room. kitchen and dining area. The unfinished basement with laundry has lots of room for creating more living space if needed. There are 2 sheds in the rear yard for additional storage.

    Agent Photo

    Celia Lainez

    Samson Properties

    (540) 515-5256

    6073 Lord Fairfax Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /20

    Starting at $1,200 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    117 S Church St, Berryville, VA 22611

    The Crows Nest was started in 1837 and completed in 1851. It was originally the main house on a 200 acre estate. Both union and confederate troops used it during the civil war. The brick patio between the back of the mansion and the Smoke House is available to all tenants and has outdoor tables and chairs. The building is locked, very secure and private. It is in the center of Berryville and a

    The Crows Nest

    (540) 401-8482

    117 S Church St, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    210 N Buckmarsh St, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,476

    Last Listing Agent Jose Barreto Classic Realty LTD

    210 N Buckmarsh St, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /61

      Est $362,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Leslie Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1980
      269 Leslie Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hagan Long & Foster

  • /38

    $700,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    544 Annfield Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    Open house Sunday, April 12th 1-4 Welcome to this exceptional country retreat, perfectly situated on 1.19 private acres just minutes from Berryville. Offering a rare blend of tranquility, modern upgrades, and scenic mountain views, this home has been completely transformed and thoughtfully updated throughout.Step inside to a stunning interior featuring a fully renovated gourmet kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Mark Gaetjen

    CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    (540) 712-8960

    544 Annfield Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /27

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1225 Kimble Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    3 Bedroom, 1 Bath ranch style home on close to an acre lot with pastoral views. Features include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, living room with bay window and family room with access to concrete patio and large backyard. Eat in kitchen with new range and refrigerator, washer/dryer and updated bath with walk-in shower. House has been recently repainted and has upgraded lighting fixtures,

    Barbara Gaul Jim Barb Realty, Inc.

    1225 Kimble Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    302 Liberty St, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $467,125

    Last Listing Agent Jon Blankenship Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    302 Liberty St, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /26

      Est $447,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Walnut St, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      205 Walnut St, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

  • /75

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    420 Russell Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    Charming 1902 farmhouse situated on 15 scenic acres in Berryville. This home offers classic character with comfortable living space and abundant natural light. Enjoy peaceful country views from the welcoming front porch and spacious TRX front deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Equestrian ready property featuring a large 8 stall barn/stable, two run-in sheds, and a riding ring. Five

    Agent Photo

    David Peña

    Corcoran McEnearney

    (540) 517-7214

    420 Russell Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /20

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    516 S Church St, Berryville, VA 22611

    Single family home for rent in Berryville. 3 bedroom 1 bath cape cod with full unfinished basement, carpet upstairs. HVAC downstairs and mini/splits upstairs. Full size washer/dryerNO CATS.

    Kimberly Garrett Compass West Realty, LLC

    516 S Church St, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /71

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    245 Hermitage Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,962

    Last Listing Agent Leah Clowser RE/MAX Roots

    245 Hermitage Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /16

      Est $675,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      1830 Senseny Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2002
      1830 Senseny Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Polk Compass

  • /104

    $499,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    2881 Salem Church Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    **Highest and best offers due by noon on Monday 4/27/26** Welcome to 2881 Salem Church Road in Berryville — a beautifully updated single-story home set on a spacious, private lot with breathtaking open mountain and pastoral views. This charming property features classic white siding, black shutters, and a standout teal front door, all framed by mature pine trees and lush landscaping. A brand-new

    Joshua Jenkins Samson Properties

    2881 Salem Church Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /2

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    242 Cameron St, Berryville, VA 22611

    2 level 2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom townhouse , Brand New carpeting on stairs , and entire upstairs . whole house just paintedNO CATS!!!

    Kimberly Garrett Compass West Realty, LLC

    242 Cameron St, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /17

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    667 Crums Church Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,194

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    667 Crums Church Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Tyson Dr, Berryville, VA 22611

      2 Tyson Dr, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Emma Garbe Carter Braxton Preferred Properties

  • /56

    $895,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,151 Sq Ft

    1308 Trapp Hill Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    Value-Add Opportunity in Clarke County! Amazing views surround this custom-built traditional Colonial, sitting on nearly 3 acres and offering more than 6,900± square feet of living space, including a finished basement.Natural light fills the impressive two-story living room, highlighted by a second-story balcony. The main level features a kitchen, breakfast nook, dining room, sitting room,

    Caroline W. Barb, REALTOR Jim Barb Realty, Inc.

    1308 Trapp Hill Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /47

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    123 Cameron St, Berryville, VA 22611

    BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME RENOVATED 2021 3BR, 2.5BA *By far, the nicest townhouse in the neighborhood*Recessed lighting, neutral, in-vogue paint tones throughout*Renovated gourmet kitchen with gray cabinetry, granite counters with complimentary granite backsplash & stainless steel appliances installed 2021*Wood floors in kitchen with dining area lead to family room with recessed lighting lots of natural

    Yuri Freddy Gomez Flores Oasys Realty

    123 Cameron St, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /33

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7 Academy Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,234

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bresnahan Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    7 Academy Ct, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /27

      Est $805,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Tyson Dr, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      325 Tyson Dr, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

  • /49

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    320 Barker Ln, Bluemont, VA 20135

    Welcome to 320 Barker Lane, tucked into the rolling beauty of Bluemont in sought-after Clarke County, where life slows down just enough to savor it—and where lower property taxes make that lifestyle even sweeter. Set on 5.62 peaceful acres, this property invites you to breathe deeper, stretch out, and stay awhile. Lovingly held by only two owners since 1979, the home tells a story of care,

    Alisa Valdes Samson Properties

    320 Barker Ln, Bluemont, VA 20135
  • /2

    $277,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    203 Ritter Place, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,420

    Last Listing Agent Ray Rees Coldwell Banker Realty

    203 Ritter Place, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot D 629-87 Locke's Mill Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Lot D 629-87 Locke's Mill Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Strohmeyer ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

  • /99

    $899,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,469 Sq Ft

    11590 Harry Byrd Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611

    This one truly has it all-blending old-school charm with tasteful modern upgrades. No stone has been left unturned in this beautifully maintained 1900's craftsman home. The semi-open main level features a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances and gas cooking, along with formal living and dining spaces, an eat-in kitchen area, and a sun porch filled with natural light from skylights.

    Vicki Broy RE/MAX Roots

    11590 Harry Byrd Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /83

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    233 Kimble Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,572

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Santmyer Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    233 Kimble Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /41

      Est $570,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Weeks Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      712 Weeks Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Tanner Samson Properties

  • /97

    $685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    2755 Allen Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    Welcome to 2755 Allen Road in Berryville—a Beautiful and Private property offering space, versatility, and a peaceful rural setting in desirable Clarke County with no HOA! Bordered by aromatic pines and surrounded by views of the countryside this home offers function and tranquility. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a walk-out basement

    Angela Duncan MarketPlace REALTY

    2755 Allen Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /63

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2072 Senseny Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,830

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Morimoto Weichert, REALTORS

    2072 Senseny Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /17

      Est $447,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Weeks Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      413 Weeks Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NADEEM CHAUDRY Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

  • /46

    $824,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,033 Sq Ft

    521 Page St, Berryville, VA 22611

    Experience the pinnacle of Berryville living. This meticulously maintained brick-front colonial offers over 4,000 square feet of sophisticated living space, but the true "wow" factor lies just beyond the back door. The Ultimate Outdoor OasisSkip the two-year wait for construction—this home features a professionally designed hardscape and gunite (concrete) inground pool

    Pamela Dors Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    521 Page St, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /38

    $655,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    405 Custer Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,928

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Echols House of Lords, Inc.

    405 Custer Ct, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /39

      Est $433,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Circle Dr, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5 Circle Dr, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Smith Compass

  • /85

    $609,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    306 Mosby Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611

    Nestled in the vibrant town of Berryville (no HOA), this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and thoughtful updates throughout. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the care and investment that has gone into this property. Inside, the home features spacious living areas and carpeted bedrooms, creating a fresh and inviting

    Madeline McLaughlin Corcoran McEnearney

    306 Mosby Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /38

    $720,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    205 Henderson Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,252

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Greenwell Compass

    205 Henderson Ct, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2423 Crums Church Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      2423 Crums Church Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Keller Williams Realty

  • /61

    $649,000

    $66K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft

    201 Vista Ln, White Post, VA 22663

    UNDER CONTRACT WITH 3 DAY KICK OUT - HOME SALE CONTINGENCY Discover this meticulously maintained one-owner Colonial, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac in a private community of just 18 lots. Spanning over 1.5 flat, usable acres, this home offers a massive fenced backyard, a rear open deck, and a serene screened-in porch. Inside, enjoy a functional layout featuring a private first-floor

    Jim Thomson Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    201 Vista Ln, White Post, VA 22663

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home