859

Recently Sold Homes in 35022

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $343,720

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5526 Sage St Unit 5526, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    5526 Sage St Unit 5526, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /9

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3930 Dodd Rd SE, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,905

    Last Listing Agent Christie Tucker RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    3930 Dodd Rd SE, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /18

    $190,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    4333 Guys Ct, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,820

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Patton Keller Williams Metro South

    4333 Guys Ct, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /26

    $486,426

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1699 Thatcham Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    1699 Thatcham Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /52

    $557,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2492 Montauk Rd, Hoover, AL 35226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,632

    Last Listing Agent Kate Giffin Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2492 Montauk Rd, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /44

    $314,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5001 Jacobs Way, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,228

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    5001 Jacobs Way, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /30

    $359,400

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4922 Newbridge Blvd, Helena, AL 35022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton McCalla Trace

    4922 Newbridge Blvd, Helena, AL 35022
  • /32

    $698,029

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1478 Olive Branch Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    1478 Olive Branch Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /51

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3159 Sawyer Dr, Hoover, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,285

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Kim ARC Realty - Homewood

    3159 Sawyer Dr, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /34

    $244,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    13 Royal Coach Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,297

    Last Listing Agent Beth Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    13 Royal Coach Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3793 Whispering Oak Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,424

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dunn RealtySouth-Northern Office

    3793 Whispering Oak Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /35

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3665 Sellers Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,526

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Allgood Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3665 Sellers Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    817 Milgray Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,770

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lowell Trowbridge Realty

    817 Milgray Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /48

    $332,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6132 Bent Brook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,282

    Last Listing Agent Jackson King ERA King Real Estate Vestavia

    6132 Bent Brook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    4865 Longmeadow Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,420

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Rich ARC Realty Vestavia

    4865 Longmeadow Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /57

    $360,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5701 Rockdale Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,849

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    5701 Rockdale Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /33

    $303,480

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5516 Headwinds Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Hendrix SDH Alabama LLC

    5516 Headwinds Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    79 Carriage House Rd SW, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,338

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Harder Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    79 Carriage House Rd SW, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /48

    $435,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5073 Park Side Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,731

    Last Listing Agent Joey Brown ARC Realty - Hoover

    5073 Park Side Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /59

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4740 S Shades Crest Rd, Helena, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,181

    Last Listing Agent Amy Choran RealtySouth-Homewood

    4740 S Shades Crest Rd, Helena, AL 35022
  • /50

    $309,355

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5548 Headwind Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Crosswinds at Cedar Creek

    5548 Headwind Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /2

    $668,300

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4634 Oakdell Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Turner SB Dev Corp

    4634 Oakdell Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /25

    $329,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4733 Newbridge Cir, Helena, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton McCalla Trace

    4733 Newbridge Cir, Helena, AL 35022
  • /75

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2702 Montauk Rd, Hoover, AL 35226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,119

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Higgins ARC Realty - Hoover

    2702 Montauk Rd, Hoover, AL 35226
  • /31

    $322,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5163 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    5163 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /4

    $37,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6742 Pocahontas Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $64,912 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,831

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    6742 Pocahontas Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /9

    $338,920

    Sold May 31, 2025

    1758 Riverton Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    1758 Riverton Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /26

    $483,817

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1823 Kaver Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    1823 Kaver Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /37

    $352,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6155 Bent Brook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,508

    Last Listing Agent Leighton Harbuck ARC Realty - Hoover

    6155 Bent Brook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1216 Princess Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,483

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dorough Keller Williams Metro South

    1216 Princess Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /10

    $359,671

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1717 Meerstone Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    1717 Meerstone Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1660 Bradford Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,527

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Wilson eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1660 Bradford Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /14

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    402 Memorial Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,102

    Last Listing Agent Mary Johnson Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    402 Memorial Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /60

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2326 Woodhighlands Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,348

    Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

    2326 Woodhighlands Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /55

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2577 Oakleaf Cir, Helena, AL 35022

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,168

    Last Listing Agent Abby Pate Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    2577 Oakleaf Cir, Helena, AL 35022
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6425 Woodberry Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,791

    Last Listing Agent David Mackle Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    6425 Woodberry Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /53

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3722 Parkwood Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,500

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Arnone Keller Williams Metro South

    3722 Parkwood Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /2

    $326,205

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5489 Headwind Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Williams Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    5489 Headwind Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /53

    $1,024,370

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1963 Warmington Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Watts SB Dev Corp

    1963 Warmington Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4173 McClendon Chapel Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

4173 McClendon Chapel Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home