35,644

Bessemer, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $534,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Calgary Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1800 Calgary Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones Mark Spain

  • /11

    $3,999,000

    • Land
    • 387 Acres
    • $10,333 per Acre

    3397 Overhill Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020

    Lakeshore Parkway access to 387 acres of raw land! Twelve total parcels that are being sold as a whole or potentially split. Rolling hills and a great deal of mature timber on site. The development options are endless with the right buyer.

    Nicki Carroll KM Realty

    3397 Overhill Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /30

    $358,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6613 Rice Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,373

    Last Listing Agent Finalee Davidson Keller Williams Realty Madison

    6613 Rice Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /16

      Est $180,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Highland Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      108 Highland Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,900
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anita Smith Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /16

    $95,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1501 Clarendon Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    Charming and move-in ready!! This 3-bedroom 2-bath home offers comfortable living with convenient access to shopping, schools, and major roadways. Featuring a beautiful freshly-painted living room and 2 HUGE walk-in closets. Most of the living space is on the main-level with only the primary bedroom and bathroom upstairs in a private loft area. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or investor, this

    Kem Steward RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    1501 Clarendon Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /33

    $374,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4492 Rosser Farms Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Rosser Farms

    4492 Rosser Farms Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /21

      Est $97,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      2820 11th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2820 11th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Freddy Guerra Exp Realty LLC

  • /28

    $294,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    3210 Churchview Way, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Located in Hueytown’s Virginia Mines/Edenwood area, this beautiful, updated home is move-in ready. As you enter the foyer, you will notice gorgeous crystal lighting, new LVP flooring, and new carpet on the stairs with black wrought-iron handrails. The large great room features a gas log fireplace and stained ceiling beams, opening to the dining room. The gourmet kitchen boasts new stainless

    Sarah Caiola Iron City Realty, LLC

    3210 Churchview Way, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5446 Cedar Creek Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,698

    Last Listing Agent Cody Cato Impact Realty Advisors

    5446 Cedar Creek Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /72

      Est $305,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2133 Edenwood Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2133 Edenwood Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Wallace RealtySouth

  • /10

    $109,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1805 28th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35023

    2 bedrooms and HUGE Den that could be a 3rd bedroom. New Metal Roof. Modern Kitchen

    Don Cornutt RE/MAX Advantage

    1805 28th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /24

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6538 Ivy Walk, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,483

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Sanders Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    6538 Ivy Walk, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /16

      Est $329,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      4286 Pine Valley Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4286 Pine Valley Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Thigpen Five Star Real Estate, LLC

  • /22

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    1621 Dartmouth Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    Welcome home to this cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom charmer that has the perfect mix of space, comfort, and personality. The living room is surprisingly spacious—great for movie nights, relaxing after a long day, or hosting friends without feeling crowded. The kitchen has plenty of room to cook, spread out, and enjoy being right in the heart of the home. All three bedrooms offer a comfortable amount

    Lemona Stacey ELITE SIGNATURE PROPERTIES

    1621 Dartmouth Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /33

    $299,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5112 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rashon Radford DHI Realty of Alabama

    5112 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /36

      Est $359,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      4376 Cypress Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4376 Cypress Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Ellard RE/MAX

  • /48

    $404,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft

    2399 Hemlock Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Welcome home to 2399 Hemlock Drive located in the popular Westwind subdivision! Spacious 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath open concept home situated prominently on a large lot. 3 Bedrooms and 2 Baths on the main level with 2 additional Bedrooms, Bath and Den on the Lower level. This home offers beautiful hardwood floors, arched doorways and windows, and Plantation Shutters throughout. There are striking tray

    Randy Allen ARC Realty Vestavia

    2399 Hemlock Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /8

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    304 Barnes Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $29,268 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,779

    Last Listing Agent Tina Harris Real Broker LLC

    304 Barnes Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /49

      Est $206,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Yardley St, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2405 Yardley St, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wyonna Baldwin Movement Realty LLC

  • /37

    $192,500

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    1536 Lilly Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Brand new appliance package just installed!! Nestled in a serene and beautiful neighborhood, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is an opportunity you don’t want to miss! With its expansive rooms and a truly massive master suite, this home offers a blend of comfort and luxury. Imagine the convenience of parking with a two-vehicle carport and the endless possibilities with a huge unfinished

    Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    1536 Lilly Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /44

    $987,753

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1563 Olivewood Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Robinson SB Dev Corp

    1563 Olivewood Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /48

      Est $295,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      4617 Nicholas Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4617 Nicholas Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Freeman Birmingham Mountain Realty

  • /14

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    129 10th St S, Bessemer, AL 35020

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with space to spread out! Featuring two comfortable living areas and a separate dining room, this home offers flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. You’ll love the well-maintained interior and the large, private backyard. Complete with a one-car detached garage, this home checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today!

    Stephanie McCullar Legacy Lane Homes Group LLC

    129 10th St S, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /19

    $169,800

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6342 Warrior River Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,794

    Last Listing Agent Emm Divine Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    6342 Warrior River Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /35

      Est $216,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 South Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      330 South Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liliana Perez eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /24

    $289,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft

    5688 Post Oak Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Welcome to this beautiful four-bedroom, two-bath home in the desirable Roster Farm subdivision. Almost brand new, this property offers a modern open floor plan designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The home features neutral paint tones throughout, creating a bright, clean, and move-in-ready atmosphere.Enjoy the spacious front and backyard areas, perfect for outdoor

    Sandy Nguyen (Binh) Goal Realty LLC

    5688 Post Oak Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /26

    $189,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3726 Canaan Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,608

    Last Listing Agent Heather Flaherty Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3726 Canaan Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /25

      Est $279,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      6155 N Clubview Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6155 N Clubview Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Spurling ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /3

    $7,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $9,859 per Acre

    63 Johnson Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home on this beautiful 0.71-acre lot. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, this property offers the space and setting you’ve been looking for. Conveniently located near local amenities, with plenty of room for your future plans.

    Judy Stiff Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    63 Johnson Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /24

    $259,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4780 Longmeadow Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,671

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    4780 Longmeadow Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /41

      Est $315,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      6062 Overlook Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6062 Overlook Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Hill EXIT Realty Southern Select - Alabaster

  • /15

    $114,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    108 Jones Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Located in the heart of Hueytown this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home blends comfort, convenience, and great potential. Brand new HVAC. Durable siding and a metal roof provide lasting protection and peace of mind, while the spacious screened front porch offers the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the neighborhood.The home sits on a generous lot with a large front yard that adds to its curb

    Caroline Crumpton RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    108 Jones Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /51

    $407,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4135 McClendon Chapel Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,249

    Last Listing Agent Quinton Prothro eXp Realty, LLC Central

    4135 McClendon Chapel Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /45

      Est $306,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      6359 Overlook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6359 Overlook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelyn Huguley Keller Williams Metro South

  • /37

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    1416 29th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property in Hueytown, AL, offering 2,558 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you arrive, the charming stone walkways leading to both the front entrance and side sliding glass door set the tone for this inviting home. Inside, you'll find new LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, plush carpet in the

    Justin Humphries Keller Williams-Jasper

    1416 29th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    301 Willow Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,492

    Last Listing Agent Tina Harris Real Broker LLC

    301 Willow Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /18

      Est $317,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      6371 Overlook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6371 Overlook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Kennemur RE/MAX

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    312 Pine St SW, Bessemer, AL 35022

    THREE LOTS BEING SOLD TOGETHER. TOTAL COMBINED LOT SIZE IS 0.48 ACRES. THESE LOTS ARE IN AN EXCELLENT LOCATION FOR BUILDING A HOME IN THE BESSEMER AREA! CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR SHOPPING, THE INTERSTATE, AMUSEMENT PARK, FAMILY CAMPING, AND 45 MINS AWAY FROM ALABAMA FOOTBALL ATTRACTIONS! LISTED PRICE IS FOR TOTAL COMBINED LOTS.

    Kennethee Dunner Green Acres Realty Ent LLC

    312 Pine St SW, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /10

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5025 Eubanks Rd SE, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,976

    Last Listing Agent Damian Atkins The Atkins Group LLC

    5025 Eubanks Rd SE, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /14

      Est $96,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Bluebell St, Bessemer, AL 35020

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10 Bluebell St, Bessemer, AL 35020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Galloway EXP Realty LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home