5,779

Bessemer City, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $220,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5039 Pine Springs Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,752

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Nicholson Premier South

    5039 Pine Springs Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /21

      Est $195,721 Not Listed For Sale

      604 E Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      604 E Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Brown Linda Strickland Real Estate

  • /23

    $319,529 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1924 Old Ormand Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,582

    Lennar Creekside Cottages

    1924 Old Ormand Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /25

      Est $140,757 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Hillcrest Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      115 Hillcrest Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hagans Hagans Real Estate INC

  • /25

    $194,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    210 W Lee Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,722

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McLeymore EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    210 W Lee Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /31

      Est $234,983 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Hillcrest Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      114 Hillcrest Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Avason Keller Williams Lake Norman

  • /40

    $220,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    5110 Old Still Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlyn Legg Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    5110 Old Still Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /17

      Est $185,532 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Hillcrest Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      108 Hillcrest Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Regal Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /35

    $333,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1503 Iron Forge Ct, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,159

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

    1503 Iron Forge Ct, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /20

      Est $249,795 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Dover Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      407 Dover Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Smith Premier South

  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    105 Mountain Brook Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moulton Bee Home Solutions, Inc.

    105 Mountain Brook Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /19

      Est $101,087 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Dover Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      404 Dover Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Corbett Real Broker, LLC

  • /23

    $329,999 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1509 Iron Forge Ct, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,061

    Lennar Creekside Cottages

    1509 Iron Forge Ct, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /17

      Est $220,683 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Terrace Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      103 Terrace Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Belk Mark Spain

  • /21

    $299,999 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1926 Old Ormand Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,673

    Lennar Creekside Cottages

    1926 Old Ormand Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /17

      Est $201,156 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Terrace Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      108 Terrace Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /45

    $450,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    939 Dameron Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,779

    Last Listing Agent Noah Jenkins SERHANT

    939 Dameron Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /16

      Est $239,618 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Dover Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      405 Dover Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Jones KATT Properties, LLC

  • /2

    $82,500 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    204 E Maryland Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,545

    Last Listing Agent Shade Ajetunmobi EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    204 E Maryland Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /40

      Est $241,820 Not Listed For Sale

      716 A St, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      716 A St, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meg Grayson Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /21

    $329,999 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1502 Iron Forge Ct, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,410

    Lennar Creekside Cottages

    1502 Iron Forge Ct, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /19

      Est $175,743 Not Listed For Sale

      721 A St, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      721 A St, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maiwald Premier South

  • /13

    $367,999 Sold May 20, 2025

    1608 Cannonball Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,881

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

    1608 Cannonball Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /17

      Est $202,733 Not Listed For Sale

      518 E Washington Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      518 E Washington Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Regal Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /7

    $31,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    000 Old Nc 277 Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $43,662 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Helms Fathom Realty NC LLC

    000 Old Nc 277 Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /22

      Est $145,766 Not Listed For Sale

      601 E Washington Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      601 E Washington Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Black Premier South

  • /27

    $189,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5556 Hidden Oaks Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haven Fogarty Continental Realty Group LLC

    5556 Hidden Oaks Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /16

      Est $165,765 Not Listed For Sale

      308 N 9th St, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      308 N 9th St, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Jamison Keller Williams South Park

  • /22

    $208,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    216 E Alabama Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,297

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wigington Premier South

    216 E Alabama Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /32

      Est $259,335 Not Listed For Sale

      213 E Washington Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      213 E Washington Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Guillermo Torres Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /26

    $399,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3917 Erskine Woods Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,324

    Last Listing Agent John Shaw COMPASS

    3917 Erskine Woods Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /10

      Est $272,739 Not Listed For Sale

      103 E Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      103 E Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brayden Lambert CEDAR REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $300,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    502 S Skyland Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,104

    Last Listing Agent Mario Castro J & R Properties Cotswold LLC

    502 S Skyland Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /24

      Est $172,190 Not Listed For Sale

      307 S 12th St, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      307 S 12th St, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,500
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Franklin Yancey Yancey Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $82,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    4+/-AC Bess Rd Unit LOT A, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $20,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Helline Carolina Farms & Estates, LLC

    4+/-AC Bess Rd Unit LOT A, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /27

      Est $196,784 Not Listed For Sale

      106 W Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      106 W Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Quito Monarch Group Realty

  • /21

    $225,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 Sunset Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • Land
    • 6.96 Acres
    • $32,328 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika White Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Sunset Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /26

      Est $193,006 Not Listed For Sale

      301 W Hartford Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      301 W Hartford Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noemy Barnard Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $309,000 Sold Sep 20, 2025

    1904 Old Ormand Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

    1904 Old Ormand Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /11

      Est $136,039 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Mickley Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      23 Mickley Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Davis Langston Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home