8,990

Homes in ZIP Code 19930

Section Image
    • /52

      Est $627,177 Not Listed For Sale

      39264 Bayberry Ct Unit 17001, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      39264 Bayberry Ct Unit 17001, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Johnson Redfin Corporation

  • /37

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    409 Georgetown House, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    Welcome to coastal living at its finest in the Georgetowne House at Sea Colony in Bethany Beach. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath oceanfront condo offers breathtaking views of the Atlantic and the ultimate beach lifestyle. Freshly painted and featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, this bright and spacious condo that has only ever had one owner is designed for both comfort

    Stacy Allwein Real Broker, LLC - Frederick

    409 Georgetown House, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /28

    $495,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    718 Treetop Ln, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Bouloucon Coldwell Banker Realty

    718 Treetop Ln, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /70

      Est $356,263 Not Listed For Sale

      39347 W Pine Ct Unit 1023, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      39347 W Pine Ct Unit 1023, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $541/SF
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Baker/noLng Long & Foster

  • /50

    $1,249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    507 Farragut House Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    Experience Coastal Living at its finest in this exceptional three-bedroom oceanfront residence, ideally positioned in the highly sought-after point section of the Farragut building. Showcasing one of the most breathtaking views in all of Sea Colony, this home offers sweeping, unobstructed ocean views that can be enjoyed from nearly all areas of the home, the living and dining areas, kitchen,

    Anna Meiklejohn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    507 Farragut House Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /46

    $2,400,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    109 Central Blvd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,408,368

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hamer Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    109 Central Blvd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /48

      Est $779,949 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Kent Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      610 Kent Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Wilkinson BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /74

    $2,899,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    39546 Admiral Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    Coastal Living Redefined in North Bethany Beach Perfectly positioned between the ocean and the bay, this newly constructed custom masterpiece offers the ultimate blend of comfort and luxury—just steps from a pristine private beach. Painstakingly designed for effortless beach-life living, the residence features a state-of-the-art chef’s kitchen, floor-to-ceiling windows, soaring coffered ceilings,

    Mary Rice Engel & Völkers Ocean City

    39546 Admiral Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /35

    $464,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    39362 Racquet Ln Unit 8603, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    39362 Racquet Ln Unit 8603, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 S Edgewater House Rd Unit 1002S, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $954/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,206,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Bjorkland Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $3,750,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft

    28447 Coastal Hwy Unit 6, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    New limited time incentive – offering $500k allowance toward structural and design selections until August 31. From Sunrise to sunset, our water views will WOW you. Introducing Sunrise—an exclusive new community of just six luxury oceanfront homes in Bethany Beach. These six sites are currently the only opportunity to build a brand new home directly on the ocean in Delaware. They are also some of

    Justin Healy Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    28447 Coastal Hwy Unit 6, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /31

    $579,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    623 Freeport Blvd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Wilkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    623 Freeport Blvd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /41

      Est $961,564 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Brandywine House Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      606 Brandywine House Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $923/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,012,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Alexander Keller Williams Realty

  • /90

    $4,000,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft

    39598 Alicia Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    Experience the pinnacle of seaside living in this stunning estate located within an exclusive, private gated community in the heart of Bethany Beach. This property offers a rare blend of total privacy and direct access to a pristine private beach, serving as a sanctuary for those who demand the very best of the Delaware coast. Property Highlights:Brand New Kitchen: Enjoy a completely

    Lindsay Burns BHHS Fox & Roach-Greenville

    39598 Alicia Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /37

    $616,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    33574 Southwinds Ct Unit 51007, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich Meadows Compass

    33574 Southwinds Ct Unit 51007, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /53

      Est $431,392 Not Listed For Sale

      39224 Timberlake Ct Unit 9501, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      39224 Timberlake Ct Unit 9501, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones Compass

  • /61

    $2,195,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,105 Sq Ft

    18 S Shore Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    Extraordinary bayfront retreat offering sweeping, unobstructed views of the open bay and the private community marina. Thoughtfully designed with an inverted floor plan, this residence maximizes its stunning vistas from every room. The impressive great room features soaring ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and a sleek gas fireplace framed by a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone surround. The open

    Leslie Kopp Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    18 S Shore Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /71

    $1,552,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    32570 Heron Cir Unit 9, South Bethany, DE 19930

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Martini Coldwell Banker Realty

    32570 Heron Cir Unit 9, South Bethany, DE 19930
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      3202 Round Robin Way, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3202 Round Robin Way, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $513/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Hand Long & Foster

  • /46

    $1,795,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    419 Lekites Ave, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    Ideally located on a quiet street within walking distance to downtown Bethany Beach, this exceptional coastal retreat offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. With approximately 3,800 sq ft, 6 bedrooms, and 4.5 baths, the home is thoughtfully designed for multiple generations to comfortably gather with 2 primary suites, multiple family rooms and two laundry rooms. The main

    Leslie Kopp Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    419 Lekites Ave, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /47

    $3,950,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    203 Third St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,338/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

203 Third St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /47

      Est $627,019 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Chesapeake House Rd Unit 703N, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      703 Chesapeake House Rd Unit 703N, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $848/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Derrickson WILGUS ASSOCIATES B

  • /36

    $649,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    428 Lekites Ave, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    ***Price Improvement!*** Just in time for SUMMER! - Within the Town of Bethany! Just four streets from the beach and a short stroll to downtown Bethany, this beautifully updated, turnkey townhouse in the exclusive Beach Hollow community offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and coastal convenience. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, the home features a contemporary kitchen designed to

    Albert Bitici Keller Williams Realty

    428 Lekites Ave, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /102

    $2,095,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    10 S 4th St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $733/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,122,533

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Repsher Northrop Realty

    10 S 4th St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /17

      Est $618,769 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Brandywine House Rd Unit 708S, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      708 Brandywine House Rd Unit 708S, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $800/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Scott Long & Foster

  • /44

    $1,795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    309 W 5th St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    Stunning canal front retreat with a private boat dock and just a short bike-ride from the pristine life-guarded beach of South Bethany. This coastal gem offers the perfect blend of indoor and outdoor living, featuring an open floor plan with an inviting great room that flows seamlessly onto a spacious screened porch and sun deck overlooking the water—ideal for entertaining or relaxing by the

    Leslie Kopp Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    309 W 5th St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /2

    $1,249,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    303 W 9th St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,390,840

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Appling SANDCASTLE REALTY INC

    303 W 9th St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /51

      Est $825,117 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Brandywine House Rd Unit 405S, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      405 Brandywine House Rd Unit 405S, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Meiklejohn Long & Foster

  • /38

    $649,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 725 Sq Ft

    209 Chesapeake House, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully reconfigured one-bedroom, two baths condominium in Chesapeake House. This unique floor plan offers the rare advantage of two full bathrooms, providing added comfort and flexibility for owners and guests alike. Enjoy the stunning ocean views from this well-maintained home which is nicely decorated throughout. The interior features tile

    Tammy Hadder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    209 Chesapeake House, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /72

    $800,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    708 Fenwood Cir, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,833

    Last Listing Agent Ann Raskauskas BETHANY AREA REALTY LLC

    708 Fenwood Cir, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Farragut House, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      109 Farragut House, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $943/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster

  • /64

    $6,500,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    54 S Atlantic Ave, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    This is the first oceanfront, 8-bedroom home to hit the market in downtown Bethany Beach in years — and it was worth the wait. Designed to embrace breathtaking ocean views, this custom-built retreat offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and unforgettable seaside living. The open-concept main level places the gourmet kitchen, dining room, and great room under soaring vaulted ceilings, all

    BRIAN CROWLEY Crowley Associates Realty

    54 S Atlantic Ave, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /53

    $845,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    606 Spring Lake Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $563/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,420

    Last Listing Agent SARAH FRENCH Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    606 Spring Lake Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /50

      Est $502,149 Not Listed For Sale

      39649 Round Robin Way Unit 2705, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      39649 Round Robin Way Unit 2705, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $465/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Goff Long & Foster

  • /57

    $874,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    326B Forsythia Ct Unit A, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    This 4 bedroom/3 full bath townhome is located in the sought-after community of Bethany Proper. Just 3 blocks to the ocean. Open spacious floor plan with real hardwood flooring throughout. Abundance of natural light. Many upgrades throughout the home include a newly renovated kitchen with granite countertops, high-end cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances. First floor bedroom. Oversized

    Suzanne Macnab RE/MAX Coastal

    326B Forsythia Ct Unit A, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /35

    $535,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    109 Annapolis House Rd Unit 109N, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $738/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,987

109 Annapolis House Rd Unit 109N, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /63

      Est $490,442 Not Listed For Sale

      39591 Round Robin Way Unit 2202, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      39591 Round Robin Way Unit 2202, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $516/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Schifano Long & Foster

  • /55

    $915,000 Open House 5/23

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    844 Glen Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    Coastal Tranquility and Refined Living in Bethany Glen Experience the perfect blend of expanded living space and absolute serenity in this rare in-town Bethany Beach single-family home. Situated east of the canal within the quiet enclave of Bethany Glen, this residence offers a unique opportunity for those seeking a true private sanctuary. To preserve the peaceful character and high quality of

    Brigit Taylor Keller Williams Realty

    844 Glen Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
  • /9

    $3,495,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1104 S Ocean Dr, South Bethany, DE 19930

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $23,300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

1104 S Ocean Dr, South Bethany, DE 19930
    • /44

      Est $2,281,622 Not Listed For Sale

      39637 Heron Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      39637 Heron Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $954/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home