8,617

Bethany Beach, DE Homes

Section Image
    • /62

      Not Listed For Sale

      33545 Brighton Trail Unit 6008B, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      33545 Brighton Trail Unit 6008B, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $481/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Smith Long & Foster

    • /27

      Est $1,738,754 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Wellington Pkwy, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1973
      220 Wellington Pkwy, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,526,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Windrow Keller Williams Realty

    • /58

      Est $2,255,956 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Bayshore Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      105 Bayshore Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $804/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster

    • /60

      Est $2,243,556 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Sea Side Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8 Sea Side Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $764/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,675,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Raskauskas BETHANY AREA REALTY LLC

    • /5

      Est $2,557,339 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Ocean View Pkwy, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      108 Ocean View Pkwy, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $2,298/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JEANNIE MACK BAY COAST REALTY

    • /4

      Est $1,909,495 Not Listed For Sale

      310 W 3rd St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • Built 2000
      310 W 3rd St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    • /30

      Est $619,571 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Dover House Rd Unit 203S, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      203 Dover House Rd Unit 203S, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $785/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER SMITH Keller Williams Realty

    • /41

      Est $789,504 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Fairway Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      503 Fairway Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Goodman RE/MAX

    • /45

      Est $3,562,425 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Oakwood St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      114 Oakwood St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $858/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,260,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster

    • /108

      Not Listed For Sale

      39342 Hatteras Dr Unit 23, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      39342 Hatteras Dr Unit 23, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Windrow Keller Williams Realty

    • /66

      Est $1,474,266 Not Listed For Sale

      35205 Hassell Ave, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      35205 Hassell Ave, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Kopp RE/MAX

    • /38

      Est $914,879 Not Listed For Sale

      421 Black Gum Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      421 Black Gum Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Charley's Run, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      81 Charley's Run, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hamer OCEAN ATLANTIC SOTHEBYS

    • /56

      Est $1,022,474 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Harbour House Unit 107, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      107 Harbour House Unit 107, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $872/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $924,500
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Hand Long & Foster

    • /72

      Est $730,279 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Leatherback Ln, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      901 Leatherback Ln, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Scalice Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /18

      Est $621,795 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Chesapeake House Rd Unit 602N, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      602 Chesapeake House Rd Unit 602N, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $817/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Bateman Jack Lingo - Rehoboth

    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      33595 Summerwalk Unit 22012, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      33595 Summerwalk Unit 22012, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $458/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Alberti Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /32

      Est $1,197,584 Not Listed For Sale

      608 3rd St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      608 3rd St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chrisy Tingle Keller Williams Realty

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      771 Salt Pond Cir Unit 126, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      771 Salt Pond Cir Unit 126, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $371/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent VICKIE YORK VICKIE YORK AT THE BEACH REALTY

    • /36

      Est $657,900 Not Listed For Sale

      39252 W Lake Ct Unit 3001, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1984
      39252 W Lake Ct Unit 3001, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SARAH FRENCH Long & Foster

    • /69

      Est $749,524 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Foxtail Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      700 Foxtail Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Young Compass

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      33557 Woodland View Unit 5003, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1984
      33557 Woodland View Unit 5003, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Buxbaum Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /41

      Est $544,247 Not Listed For Sale

      39284 Evergreen Way Unit 9905, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      39284 Evergreen Way Unit 9905, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Brosnahan Long & Foster

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      508N Annapolis House Rd Unit 508N, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      508N Annapolis House Rd Unit 508N, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $828/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Dover House Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      810 Dover House Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $944/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Meiklejohn Long & Foster

    • /60

      Est $935,525 Not Listed For Sale

      31961 Jeremy's Branch Unit 6, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      31961 Jeremy's Branch Unit 6, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Meiklejohn Long & Foster

    • /44

      Est $982,254 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Annapolis House Rd Unit 807, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1972
      807 Annapolis House Rd Unit 807, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $959,500
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Peterdozzi Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /16

      Est $1,002,378 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Garfield Pkwy, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      312 Garfield Pkwy, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,000
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Raskauskas BETHANY AREA REALTY LLC

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Garfield Pkwy, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      314 Garfield Pkwy, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Raskauskas BETHANY AREA REALTY LLC

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Garfield Pkwy, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      316 Garfield Pkwy, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Raskauskas BETHANY AREA REALTY LLC

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Beach Haven Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      824 Beach Haven Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $321/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster

    • /3

      Est $1,379,585 Not Listed For Sale

      969 Lake View Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • Built 2024
      969 Lake View Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 221% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danny Taglienti Keller Williams Realty

    • /43

      Est $1,784,809 Not Listed For Sale

      211 W 11th St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      211 W 11th St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $602/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Todd Dr Unit DESU2043464, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      0 Todd Dr Unit DESU2043464, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Appling SANDCASTLE REALTY INC

    • /61

      Est $1,022,362 Not Listed For Sale

      29028 Beach Cove Square Unit C1, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      29028 Beach Cove Square Unit C1, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hamer OCEAN ATLANTIC SOTHEBYS

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      886 Garfield Pkwy Unit 1, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      886 Garfield Pkwy Unit 1, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $377/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    • /29

      Est $466,677 Not Listed For Sale

      33591 Doubles Ct Unit 1805, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      33591 Doubles Ct Unit 1805, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster

    • /74

      Est $1,333,392 Not Listed For Sale

      34967 Todd Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      34967 Todd Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DAVE LEIDERMAN Keller Williams Realty

    • /62

      Est $3,150,892 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Central Blvd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 11 Beds
      • 13 Baths
      • 5,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      217 Central Blvd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      33441 Brighton Trail Unit 8008B, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      33441 Brighton Trail Unit 8008B, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $385/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Windrow Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home