7,168

Bethany, OK Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $303,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2000 N Alexander Ln, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,401

    Last Listing Agent Parker Huckabay Partners Real Estate LLC

    2000 N Alexander Ln, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /29

      Est $151,904 Not Listed For Sale

      6612 NW 20th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6612 NW 20th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Denner Chinowth & Cohen

  • /6

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    4811 N Asbury Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

    Looking for your next project in the highly sought-after Bethany school district? This one is full of potential and ready for someone with vision to bring it back to life. Whether you’re dreaming of a full renovation, a fresh start, or an investment opportunity, this property gives you the chance to create something truly your own in a location that’s hard to find. The roof is approximately 4–5

    Jamie Danner Sweet Living Realty

    4811 N Asbury Ave, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /35

    $390,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3920 Patty Ln, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,040

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Turner Turner Real Estate Team, Inc

    3920 Patty Ln, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /21

      Est $151,952 Not Listed For Sale

      2017 N Timber Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2017 N Timber Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurel Bratcher Realty of America LLC

  • /17

    $289,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    8300 NW 60th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    The Justin is a charming single-story, 1,833 square feet, 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2-car garage layout. This open concept plan is perfect for entertaining. The welcoming entry leads to two bedrooms and a secondary bathroom. The Justin offers a large kitchen with a large island, quartz countertops and walk-in pantry. The kitchen features Whirlpool Stainless Steel appliances and a gas range as well

    Ernest Brown III D.R Horton Realty of OK LLC

    8300 NW 60th St, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /2

    $112,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4602 N Redmond Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,506

    Last Listing Agent Comp02 MLSOK MLSOK Comparables

    4602 N Redmond Ave, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /38

      Est $129,235 Not Listed For Sale

      1816 N Wilburn Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1816 N Wilburn Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Noe eXp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,576 Sq Ft

    8204 Brownsville Ln, Bethany, OK 73008

    Brownsville doesn’t see opportunities like this often.Located in one of Bethany’s most established and sought-after neighborhoods, this expansive 4,500+ square foot home offers a rare combination of size, flexibility, and long-term potential.Meticulously maintained, the home features multiple living and dining spaces for everyday comfort and entertaining, including formal living and

    Ronnie Jordan OKC Metro Group

    8204 Brownsville Ln, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /45

    $220,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3008 N Tropicana Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,085

    Last Listing Agent Gina Stephens Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3008 N Tropicana Ave, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /31

      Est $180,515 Not Listed For Sale

      1905 N Divis Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1905 N Divis Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yuri Sanchez Keller Williams Realty Mulinix

  • /2

    $90,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    4803 N Asbury Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

    Entry only. Buyer should verify all information. Dwelling is uninhabitable and needs to be demolished. No warranties implied. As-is. Where-is. How-is.

    Jay London Southwest OK Realty

    4803 N Asbury Ave, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /50

    $268,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7006 NW 47th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,916

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Gunnoe Stetson Bentley

    7006 NW 47th St, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /20

      Est $172,092 Not Listed For Sale

      1904 N Timber Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1904 N Timber Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,500
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Trowbridge Coldwell Banker Select

  • /37

    $247,777 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    6817 NW 29th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    Welcome to this immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that has been beautifully updated from top to bottom. From the stunning wood flooring to the brand-new quartz countertops, no detail has been overlooked. The kitchen features granite countertops, updated tile flooring, updated appliances, and a fresh, modern feel. Both bathrooms have been remodeled, and the spacious primary suite includes a

    Vada Dwaileebe Exit Realty Premier

    6817 NW 29th St, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /25

    $230,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4909 N Council Rd, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,251

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Nicholas Black Label Realty

    4909 N Council Rd, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /17

      Est $168,219 Not Listed For Sale

      7228 NW 17th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7228 NW 17th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Garrett eXp Realty, LLC BO

  • /18

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    7222 NW 43rd St, Bethany, OK 73008

    This is Very Nice, Remodeled and Updated Home with 3 Spacious Bedrooms (Living Area Could be Converted to 4th Bedroom), Updated Kitchen and Bath, Newer Heat, Air and Roof....2015. Call for Appointment Today!

    Bobby Daniel Metro First Realty

    7222 NW 43rd St, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /25

    $299,990 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8325 NW 60th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reese Brown D.R Horton Realty of OK LLC

    8325 NW 60th St, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /13

      Est $130,878 Not Listed For Sale

      7224 NW 17th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7224 NW 17th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Smith Oklahoma Realty Group

  • /8

    $78,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    7111 NW 16th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    A beautifully updated condo that is move-in ready and perfect for both investors and homeowners alike! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit has been fully remodeled and features stunning butcher block countertops, a brand new stove, dishwasher and sleek new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Fresh paint in every room gives the space a bright and modern feel.

    Matthew Mudd Keller Williams Central OK ED

    7111 NW 16th St, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /28

    $235,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6301 NW 31st St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,088

    Last Listing Agent Keith Tillman Black Label Realty

    6301 NW 31st St, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /51

      Est $148,064 Not Listed For Sale

      7125 NW 17th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7125 NW 17th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Landry Copper Creek Real Estate

  • /8

    $149,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    6501 NW 30th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    Home is back on the market at no fault of the sellers this is your opportunity to own a beautifully completely remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom oasis! This inviting home boasts an open-concept layout, flooded with natural light and thoughtfully designed with exquisite touches throughout. At the heart of the home is a chef’s kitchen, featuring generous granite countertops, a state-of-the-art gas

    Mary Beatty Havenly Real Estate Group

    6501 NW 30th St, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /29

    $115,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2700 N Holloway Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,724

    Last Listing Agent Keesty Forney Metro Brokers of Oklahoma Cent

    2700 N Holloway Ave, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /26

      Est $141,916 Not Listed For Sale

      7104 NW 18th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7104 NW 18th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Wylie Whittington Realty

  • /40

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft

    6910 NW 53rd St, Bethany, OK 73008

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom property in the heart of Bethany! Sitting on a huge lot, this home offers plenty of space for outdoor living, gardening, or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a complete refresh from top to bottom, including new interior paint, brand-new carpet, and freshly stained hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout the home. The updated

    Jason Garder Copper Creek Real Estate

    6910 NW 53rd St, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /3

    $125,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2112 N Wilburn Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,117

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Chesser BJL Investment Properties Inc.

    2112 N Wilburn Ave, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /48

      Est $148,981 Not Listed For Sale

      7109 NW 19th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7109 NW 19th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Thompson Apple Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    8033 NW 31st St, Bethany, OK 73008

    NEW BEAUTIFUL FLOORING! Walking distance to Lake Park Elementary, the layout provides plenty of space with four bedrooms and one bathroom upstairs, plus a full bathroom downstairs. Two separate living areas offer flexibility for entertaining or everyday living.The backyard includes a wonderful concrete inground pool, perfect for enjoying warm summer days. This well-maintained, move-in-ready

    Tenesha Alvarez Bowers Realty Group

    8033 NW 31st St, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /39

    $190,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8213 NW 25th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,680

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Wylie Whittington Realty

    8213 NW 25th St, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /12

      Est $139,555 Not Listed For Sale

      7121 NW 19th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7121 NW 19th St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Giasson Chinowth & Cohen

  • /2

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • $816,697 per Acre

    4709 N Willow Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

    Residential Lot located in the highly desirable Bethany School District. Close access to I-44 and NW 39th/Route 66. Lot is approximately 55 ft wide and 144 ft deep. Disclosure: Listing agent related to managing member of selling LLC. OREC License #172625.

    Cathy Gritts Spearhead Realty Group LLC

    4709 N Willow Ave, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /50

    $179,999 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2605 N Mcmillan Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,161

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Castles Castles & Homes Real Estate

    2605 N Mcmillan Ave, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /14

      Est $192,830 Not Listed For Sale

      6824 NW 21st St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6824 NW 21st St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wes Brown Copper Creek Real Estate

  • /10

    $159,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    8317 NW 34th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008

    Nestled in a Bethany neighborhood within the Putnam City School District, this 3-bedroom home offers a fantastic opportunity with generous living space, 1.1 baths, and a 2-car garage. The layout provides comfortable everyday living, featuring a spacious living area and an inviting kitchen ready for your personal touch. An above-ground outdoor storm shelter adds peace of mind during Oklahoma

    Randy Tarlton Realty Experts Inc

    8317 NW 34th Terrace, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /18

    $219,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3105 N Mcmillan Ave, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,113

    Last Listing Agent Sharyl Pickens Realty ONE Group Champion - Perkins

    3105 N Mcmillan Ave, Bethany, OK 73008
    • /49

      Est $185,837 Not Listed For Sale

      6816 NW 21st St, Bethany, OK 73008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6816 NW 21st St, Bethany, OK 73008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruthie Gallardo-Owens NextHome Experts Realty

  • /50

    $200,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    6606 NW 26th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    **NEW PRICE REDUCTION!!!** This beautiful professionally remodeled 3 bedroom home is as close as you can get to new construction without that new construction price! All new electrical, plumbing, heating and air systems, new roof and siding have been installed. A new sliding glass door off the dining area lets you enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktails on a gorgeous new deck! New modern

    Janet Baumgartner CB/Mike Jones Company

    6606 NW 26th St, Bethany, OK 73008
  • /30

    $98,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6823 N Nw 50th St, Bethany, OK 73008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chequita Hawkins Keller Williams Realty Elite

    6823 N Nw 50th St, Bethany, OK 73008

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home