29

Recently Sold Bethel, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $307,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    612 N Carolina 142, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arvelle Moore MOORE REAL ESTATE MKTG INC

    612 N Carolina 142, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /23

    $229,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3630 E Moore Dr, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Osborne Osborne Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    3630 E Moore Dr, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /58

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    290 W Washington St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,819

    Last Listing Agent The Star Team eXp Realty

    290 W Washington St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /47

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    136 Harper Dr, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,660

    Last Listing Agent Chris Peele Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    136 Harper Dr, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /29

    $204,990

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    201 W Railroad St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Osborne Osborne Real Estate Solutions

    201 W Railroad St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /51

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    317 W Washington St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Ochoa United Real Estate East Carolina

    317 W Washington St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /52

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3833 Cherry St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,753

    Last Listing Agent Tami Brock Keller Williams Realty Points East

    3833 Cherry St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /50

    $261,275

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3948 Whitehurst St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,049

    Last Listing Agent Elise Karriker Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

    3948 Whitehurst St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /31

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7511 Main St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,333

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Askew Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    7511 Main St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /26

    $239,997

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3624 Moore Dr, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

3624 Moore Dr, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /31

    $128,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3906 Mcwhorter St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,513

    Last Listing Agent Falene Little Keller Williams Realty Points East

    3906 Mcwhorter St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /13

    $301,470

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    0 Charlie Manning Rd, Bethel, NC 27812

    • Land
    • 79.28 Acres
    • $3,803 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael James Grimes Real Estate Group

    0 Charlie Manning Rd, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /47

    $274,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3844 Cecil St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,213

    Last Listing Agent Angela Drum Angela Drum Team Realtors

    3844 Cecil St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /42

    $262,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2171 Staton Mill Rd, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,751

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bowers ENC Pirate Realty - Allen Tate

    2171 Staton Mill Rd, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /12

    $17,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    129 Package-Craft Rd, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

129 Package-Craft Rd, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /51

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3763 Robinson St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,817

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Creech Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    3763 Robinson St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /39

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7470 Main St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,738

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    7470 Main St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /4

    $227,556

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3625 Moore Dr, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

3625 Moore Dr, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3710 Robinson St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,270

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Winslow Keller Williams Realty Points East

    3710 Robinson St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /33

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    238 Nelson St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,805

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Gulley Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    238 Nelson St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /19

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3905 James St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Vinson Vinson Real Estate

    3905 James St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /23

    $219,996

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3642 Moore Dr, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

3642 Moore Dr, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /26

    $239,994

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    255 Nelson St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

255 Nelson St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /67

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7534 Main St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,633

7534 Main St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /54

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    135 Carson St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,459

    Last Listing Agent Stan Cherry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    135 Carson St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /25

    $229,986

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3631 Moore Dr, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

3631 Moore Dr, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /11

    $83,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    277 Alexander-Brown Rd, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Peele Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    277 Alexander-Brown Rd, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /52

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    196 Carson St, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,861

    Last Listing Agent Dan Jenkins United Real Estate East Carolina

    196 Carson St, Bethel, NC 27812
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2796 Allpine-Taylor Rd, Bethel, NC 27812

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Woolard The Rich Company

    2796 Allpine-Taylor Rd, Bethel, NC 27812

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Bethel, NC?
Homes for sale in Bethel, NC have an average home price of $221,062.
What is the average time to sell a house in Bethel, NC?
The houses for sale in Bethel, NC spend an average of 44 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Bethel, NC?
There are 9 active homes for sale in Bethel, NC.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Bethel, NC?
29 homes have sold in Bethel, NC over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Bethel, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$229,986
Median Single Family Sale Price
$229,986
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$122
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
29
Months of Supply
3.70
Median List Price
$234,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home