6

Recently Sold Betsy Layne, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    613 Store Hollow, Betsy Layne, KY 41605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,662

    Last Listing Agent Patrina Compton Valley Agency, Inc.

    613 Store Hollow, Betsy Layne, KY 41605
  • /37

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    109 Store Hollow, Betsy Layne, KY 41605

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,176

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Lawson Re/Max Freedom

    109 Store Hollow, Betsy Layne, KY 41605
  • /29

    $106,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    31 Scalf Dr, Betsy Layne, KY 41605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Keegan McCoy eXp Realty LLC

    31 Scalf Dr, Betsy Layne, KY 41605
  • /16

    $19,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    82 School St, Betsy Layne, KY 41605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,384

    Last Listing Agent Jo Newsome Valley Agency, Inc.

    82 School St, Betsy Layne, KY 41605
  • /63

    $309,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    590 Shop Branch, Stanville, KY 41659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,915

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Blackburn AAA Real Estate Services

    590 Shop Branch, Stanville, KY 41659
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    31 Ky Oil Village, Betsy Lane, KY 41605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Holcomb Blu Horizon Real Estate

    31 Ky Oil Village, Betsy Lane, KY 41605
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home