20

Recently Sold Beverly Shores, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /66

    $829,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    716 E Wilson Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,679

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hogan @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    716 E Wilson Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /4

    $354,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3 W Atwater Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,374

    Last Listing Agent John Blackburn @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    3 W Atwater Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /96

    $2,010,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    301 E Lake Front Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,708,911

    Last Listing Agent Rob Gow Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    301 E Lake Front Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /63

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    125 E Lake Front Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,336

    Last Listing Agent Mark Keene BS Realty Services Indiana LLC

    125 E Lake Front Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /24

    $940,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    411 E Roberts Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,622

    Last Listing Agent Beth Doherty Coldwell Banker Realty

    411 E Roberts Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /13

    $749,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    116 E Neptune Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,787

    Last Listing Agent Beth Doherty Coldwell Banker Realty

    116 E Neptune Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    115 S Quigley Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,640

    Last Listing Agent Karen Maynard McColly Real Estate

    115 S Quigley Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /46

    $671,449

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    17 E Stillwater Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,826

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gheaja Realty Executives Premier

    17 E Stillwater Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /19

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    17 E Stillwater Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,826

    Last Listing Agent Beth Doherty Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 E Stillwater Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /39

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    825 E Lake Front Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,334

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Spaw Stray Dog Properties, LLC

    825 E Lake Front Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    49 S Oval Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,334

    Last Listing Agent Patty Raffin McColly Real Estate

    49 S Oval Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /33

    $1,281,250

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    609 E Lake Front Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,087

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hull @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    609 E Lake Front Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /69

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    111 E Neptune Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,716

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Sweeney Encore Sotheby's International

    111 E Neptune Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /24

    $632,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    12 S Shore Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,557

    Last Listing Agent Marius Kasniunas Century 21 Circle

    12 S Shore Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /27

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    205 S Broadway, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,134

    Last Listing Agent Mary Behrens RE/MAX 10 Schererville

    205 S Broadway, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /23

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    106 E Idler Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,076

    Last Listing Agent Beth Doherty Coldwell Banker Realty

    106 E Idler Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /14

    $538,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    215 S Broadway, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,175

    Last Listing Agent Beth Doherty Coldwell Banker Realty

    215 S Broadway, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /47

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    317 E Ripplewater Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,006

    Last Listing Agent Christina Kelly Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    317 E Ripplewater Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /35

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5 S Coronada, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,167

    Last Listing Agent Justin Higer Century 21 Circle

    5 S Coronada, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    101 E Golfwood Rd, Porter, IN 46304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Spaw Stray Dog Properties, LLC

    101 E Golfwood Rd, Porter, IN 46304
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home