13

Beverly Shores, IN Homes for Sale with View

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $1,550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft

    12 S Broadway, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    Welcome to this beautifully updated Beverly Shores retreat, located just two lots away from the beach. Offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience, this home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with modern finishes throughout. On the main floor, you'll find a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and a stunning, brand new en-suite bathroom. The

    Agent Photo

    Daren Huber

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (219) 544-5680

    12 S Broadway, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /50

    $1,280,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft

    804 E Wilson Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    This 4BED/3.5BATH luxury home is set high against a dune, surrounded by native landscaping and undeveloped forest, offering exceptional privacy. Wraparound porches and balconies overlook a lush yard and private ravine. With 3,790 square feet of living space, this retreat features bright, open rooms with twelve-foot ceilings, tall windows, and skylights showcasing beautiful, unobstructed views. A

    David Gust Century 21 Circle

    804 E Wilson Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    0 Millicent Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46360

    Vacant Lot Near Lake Michigan Beverly Shores, IN This platted vacant lot (60 x 123, approx. 7,405 sq ft) is located on Millicent Ave Lake Michigan just a short 2-minute drive away, including access to the popular Lakeview Beach

    Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions, LLC

    0 Millicent Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46360
  • /47

    $2,395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft

    250 W Lake Front Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Pretty in Pink. This nearly 200 feet of frontage feels more like 1000 feet, given the separation from other homes and vacant land. If you wanted to be the Great Gatsby, this is the home to make it happen. No property taxes for the next 50 years for the person or company that takes over this lease. An art deco vibe of the glory days of Hollywood in this fully restored home from the Century of

    Michael Conner @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    250 W Lake Front Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /49

    $2,790,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,885 Sq Ft

    10 S Oval Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    Discover an AIA award-winning masterpiece where modern luxury meets nature's embrace. Completed in 2023, this home is designed with sleek black metal cladding for low maintenance, and features Brazilian Cumaru hardwood accents for warmth in high-touch areas. A wall of evergreens surrounds the 0.63 acre property, blending it seamlessly into its lush environment within the Indiana Dunes National

    Michael Jefvert @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    10 S Oval Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /3

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 30,557 Sq Ft
    • $1,354,241 per Acre

    611 E Lake Front Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46360

    East Lake Front lots with 200 feet of frontage. Consisting of 4 lots. With almost 3/4 of an acre gives you plenty of space to build your lake front getaway.

    Mark Hull @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    611 E Lake Front Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46360
  • /10

    $775,000

    $190K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.08 Acres
    • $127,419 per Acre

    602 E Beverly Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    Exceedingly rare opportunity to own over 6 beautiful wooded acres in Beverly Shores, surrounded by the Indiana Dunes National Park. This gorgeous property has been with the same owner for generations and is the largest property of its kind in the Dunes. A winding road up a dune leads past a vacant cottage and at the property's summit you have seasonal views of Lake Michigan and amazing panoramic

    Beth Doherty Coldwell Banker Realty

    602 E Beverly Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /2

    $712,500

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $1,583,333 per Acre

    605 E Lake Front Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46360

    Lake Front lot on the Corner of Lake Front and Hutchinson. One of very few vacant lots on Lake Front in Beverly Shores. This is your chance to design and build your dream home to include all of the features of exactly what your heart desires.

    Mark Hull @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    605 E Lake Front Dr, Beverly Shores, IN 46360
  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $157,895 per Acre

    0 Roberts Unit NRA835315, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    Vacant Lot (60 x 135, approx. 8,276 sq ft) Near Lake Michigan Beverly Shores, IN. UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN GREAT LOT in a desirable Beverly Shores location! Lake Michigan just a short 10-minute walk away, including access to the popular Lakeview Beach

    Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions, LLC

    0 Roberts Unit NRA835315, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /23

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    31 Lake Shore County Rd, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    Lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath cottage with newly remodeled kitchen. Beautiful ceramic tile floors on main level. The layout provides a cozy yet functional living space, well-suited for both everyday living and weekend getaways. Whether you're searching for a peaceful second home or looking to simplify life as an empty nester, this property offers an ideal opportunity to downsize without sacrificing

    Arlene Beglin Arlene Beglin Real Estate

    31 Lake Shore County Rd, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /24

    $529,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    514 E Bellevue Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    Tucked away on a quiet street and surrounded by the natural beauty of the Shirley Heinz Land Trust, this charming ranch home offers peaceful living in a truly special setting. The home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing comfortable space for family and guests. Inside, you'll find two cozy fireplaces, a welcoming family room, and a spacious eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday

    Arlene Beglin Arlene Beglin Real Estate

    514 E Bellevue Ave, Beverly Shores, IN 46301
  • /5

    $14,999

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,401 Sq Ft
    • $120,960 per Acre

    100 E Dunes Hwy, Beverly Shores, IN 46304

    Fantastic opportunity to own a 5,400 sq ft vacant lot in Beverly Shores with 100 ft of Highway 12 frontage! This property offers excellent visibility and accessibility in a highly desirable area near Indiana Dunes National Park, Lake Michigan, and the South Shore Line. Well and septic are required. Buyer to verify zoning and buildability.

    Joel Hinckley Platlabs, LLC

    100 E Dunes Hwy, Beverly Shores, IN 46304
  • /14

    $520,000

    $70K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $467,920 per Acre

    0 Lake Shore County Rd Unit NRA528096, Beverly Shores, IN 46301

    Over 1 Acres of stunning building site in Beverly Shores with amazing views of Lake Michigan. Topo Surey and soil testing already done and Includes 3 parcels; 64-01-35-355-001.000-011, 64-01-35-355-002.000-011, and 64-01-35-355-004.000-011. Bring your architect and build your dream come true home. All permits needed but the ground work is already done.

    Line Mullins Coldwell Banker Realty

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home