694,389

Bexar County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $314,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    11004 Forest Pass Ct, Live Oak, TX 78233

    Welcome to this well-maintained, spacious home offering room to grow and flexibility for everyday living. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 3,200 square feet, this move-in ready property features a versatile layout with multiple living and dining areas, plus a large upstairs game room. The kitchen is designed for both function and flow, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Isabel Guzman

    eXp Realty

    (726) 223-4225

    11004 Forest Pass Ct, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /16

    Starting at $570 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5470 W Military Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    ParkVista Apartments offers affordable apartment living in San Antonio, Texas, conveniently located just minutes from Lackland Air Force Base. Ideal for military members, professionals, and anyone seeking quality living at a great value, ParkVista provides comfort, convenience, and a well-connected location. Our community features thoughtfully designed apartment homes with spacious floor plans,

    ParkVista Apartments

    (726) 262-9876

    5470 W Military Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /4

    $369,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7318 Cypress Gate, Converse, TX 78109

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Horizon Pointe

    7318 Cypress Gate, Converse, TX 78109
    • /26

      Est $131,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      8655 Datapoint Dr Unit 101, San Antonio, TX 78229

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8655 Datapoint Dr Unit 101, San Antonio, TX 78229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana-Maria Fletcher I AM HOME, LLC

  • /17

    $384,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    415 Santa Clara Place Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78210

    If you want to be in the heart of the action and soak up the culture of downtown San Antonio, this spacious townhome delivers both style and comfort. Conveniently close to everything, this roomy two-bedroom offers privacy with bedrooms tucked away upstairs. Located in a vibrant neighborhood that blends modern amenities with downtown charm, it's ideal for anyone craving excitement and convenience.

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Mendez

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (726) 216-6587

    415 Santa Clara Place Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /11

    $2,825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3363 E Commerce St Unit 147, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Discover Unit 144 at East Commerce Lofts - a rare 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath industrial modern loft available for lease in one of San Antonio's most sought-after boutique communities. Located within an exclusive 19-unit luxury loft development, this residence offers bold architecture, creative energy, and modern convenience just minutes from downtown San Antonio's top dining, entertainment, and

    Agent Photo

    Johnny Devora

    Devora Realty

    (830) 219-4293

    3363 E Commerce St Unit 147, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /14

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3211 Tripp Trace, San Antonio, TX 78253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Summerlin

    3211 Tripp Trace, San Antonio, TX 78253
    • /21

      Est $249,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 E Terra Alta Dr Unit 8, San Antonio, TX 78209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      122 E Terra Alta Dr Unit 8, San Antonio, TX 78209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Turner Nix Realty Company

  • /50

    $430,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    303 Pendleton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78204

    Welcome to this beautifully designed one-story home built in 2021 that blends modern comfort with a prime San Antonio location. Offering 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home features an open floor plan that feels both spacious and inviting. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with a large island that includes wine storage and additional cabinets underneath-perfect for entertaining,

    Agent Photo

    Ricardo Gonzalez

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (726) 240-2628

    303 Pendleton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78204
  • /119

    Starting at $890 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    5072 Timberhill, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Timberhill Commons in San Antonio: Luxury studio, 1-bed, 2-bed, and 3-bedroom with townhomes options as well! Newly constructed!Immerse yourself in the luxurious lifestyle of Timberhill Commons, a premier apartment community in San Antonio, TX, where convenience meets elegance. Perfectly situated just a short drive from iconic attractions like SeaWorld, The Alamo, Six Flags, The

    Timberhill Commons

    (726) 268-9961

    5072 Timberhill, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /23

    $234,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2538 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,504

    Davidson Homes Applewhite Meadows

    2538 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX 78224
    • /48

      Est $488,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      24732 Buck Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      24732 Buck Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Staci Gahm Keller Williams Boerne

  • /22

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    132 Black Scoter, San Antonio, TX 78253

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in sought-after Redbird Ranch with a lower tax rate (Homestead) and no PID. Features include fresh downstairs paint, ceiling fans throughout, spacious bedrooms, a huge backyard, and included window treatments. Convenient access to Hwy 211 and just 25 minutes from Lackland AFB.

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Rodriguez

    Texas Premier Realty

    (210) 987-8958

    132 Black Scoter, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /24

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14311 Gila Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78253

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the desirable Trails at Culebra subdivision. This property features an open floor plan with plenty of natural light, a modern kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable living areas perfect for entertaining. All bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering a private retreat and ensuite bath. Enjoy a large backyard

    Agent Photo

    Christy Rupp

    RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    (830) 357-7152

    14311 Gila Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /2

    $359,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9031 Summerwood Bend, San Antonio, TX 78254

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Century Communities Rosemont Hill

    9031 Summerwood Bend, San Antonio, TX 78254
    • /46

      Est $1,096,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      8327 Winecup Hill, San Antonio, TX 78256

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8327 Winecup Hill, San Antonio, TX 78256

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Moore Magnolia Realty

  • /55

    $565,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft

    18022 Muir Glen Dr, San Antonio, TX 78257

    Welcome to 18022 Muir Glen, an updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home that blends comfort, style, and wide Hill Country views in the sought-after Presidio Heights community. The bright and open layout features two welcoming living areas on the first floor, a formal dining room, and a beautifully updated kitchen with modern finishes that elevate daily living and entertaining. A secondary bedroom with

    Agent Photo

    Rich Valadez

    JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    (726) 240-7731

    18022 Muir Glen Dr, San Antonio, TX 78257
  • /78

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1800 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215

    Enjoy the finest Downtown loft living at 1800 Broadway Urban Residences. This Urban Luxury community offers fabulous walkability to hot spots like The River Walk and the San Antonio Museum Art District.

    1800 Broadway

    (210) 796-4573

    1800 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215
  • /33

    $339,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10534 Briceway Club, San Antonio, TX 78254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF

    Current Estimated Value $349,000

    Davidson Homes Bricewood

    10534 Briceway Club, San Antonio, TX 78254
    • /25

      Est $133,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      4119 Medical Dr Unit F305, San Antonio, TX 78229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4119 Medical Dr Unit F305, San Antonio, TX 78229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Cano Cano Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    101 New York Place, San Antonio, TX 78214

    Welcome to 101 New York Pl, a beautifully fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home ideally located near the historic San Antonio Missions, one of the city's most iconic and sought-after areas. Taken down to the studs and completely rebuilt, this home offers nearly 1,500 square feet of modern living space with all major systems brand new-including plumbing, electrical, HVAC, roof,

    Agent Photo

    George Sanchez

    Simple Real Estate Ventures

    (210) 880-3454

    101 New York Place, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /42

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1039 Mckinley Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    FULLY FURNISHED!!! A New Renovated Home, a Amazing Landscaping yard that will catch your attention and make you feel at home! This home has been built with every intention for you to do nothing but move in and enjoy life. Come visit this wonderful subdivision of HIGHLAND PARK EST. that everyone is talking about. Only 10 mins away from AT&T Center, 5 mins from the Alamodome, 9 mins from the Shops

    Agent Photo

    Ricardo Gonzalez

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 341-1368

    1039 Mckinley Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /27

    $359,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12803 Lower Peach Way, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,000

    Ashton Woods Saddlebrook Ranch - The Summit 55's

    12803 Lower Peach Way, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /4

      Est $298,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      13521 Ashmont Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      13521 Ashmont Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Levi Rodgers RE/MAX

  • /15

    $230,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    3215 Rosalind Way, San Antonio, TX 78222

    Welcome to **3215 Rosalind**, a beautifully maintained home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This charming **3-bedroom, 2-bath** residence features a **spacious open floor plan** that's ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas - creating a warm and

    Agent Photo

    Bea Flores

    Sovereign Real Estate Group

    (210) 942-2392

    3215 Rosalind Way, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /57

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3903 Barrington St, San Antonio, TX 78217

    Affordable Apartments in Northeast San Antonio — Welcome to La Silva ApartmentsLooking for affordable, modern apartments in Northeast San Antonio? La Silva Apartments offers a variety of 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartment homes designed for comfort, convenience, and value. Our community is perfect for residents seeking budget-friendly apartments near shopping, dining, and major roadways in

    La Silva

    (210) 987-9673

    3903 Barrington St, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /32

    $439,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    171 Heidi Hill, Castroville, TX 78253

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 529 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Megan's Landing - 50's

    171 Heidi Hill, Castroville, TX 78253
    • /29

      Est $420,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      8850 Breanna Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78254

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8850 Breanna Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78254

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Ramirez Keller Williams Heritage

  • /42

    $360,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    2502 Pitcher Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78253

    A home designed for gathering, relaxing, and making memories. Whether it's slow mornings or hosting loved ones, this one just feels right. Let's get you inside.Featuring 4 full bedrooms with an option for flex space ideal for an office or extra living area, this home was made for real life-work, rest, and everything in between.

    Agent Photo

    Denise Bocanegra

    Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    (726) 227-2961

    2502 Pitcher Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /13

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    143 Lucas St Unit 102, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Almost New! Amazing apartments in Mahncke Park. This apartment has it all. Tile floors throughout the 1st floor, high ceilings, granite counter tops and large bedrooms. All units include all appliances, washer and dryer and an attached garage with opener in gated area. Just minutes away from The Pearl, UIW and Trinity University.

    Agent Photo

    R. Carlos Gonzalez

    Prime Realty

    (830) 396-6651

    143 Lucas St Unit 102, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /2

    $319,164 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4123 Spirit Star Dr, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,000

    Century Communities Millican Grove

    4123 Spirit Star Dr, Converse, TX 78109
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      8342 Winecup Hill, San Antonio, TX 78256

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8342 Winecup Hill, San Antonio, TX 78256

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Resnick Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /47

    $449,975

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    215 N Center Unit 408, San Antonio, TX 78202

    Luxury downtown condo offering updated living space with city views & unforgettable sunsets. Modern upgrades with newly renovated kitchen, baths, upgraded appliances, contemporary lighting & major mechanical improvements including a newer AC system & water heater. Ideally located just blocks from the River Walk, Alamo, & adjacent to St. Paul Square, this home offers a true lock-&-leave lifestyle.

    Agent Photo

    Marilyn Smith

    RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    (210) 934-0791

    215 N Center Unit 408, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /22

    Starting at $998 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9531 State Highway 151, San Antonio, TX 78251

    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Discover luxe living at MAA Westover Hills in San Antonio, TX. The one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments feature innovative floor plans that maximize space and comfort. Options include garden tubs, designer faucets, and private patios. The spacious fitness center is open night and day to fit your schedule,

    MAA Westover Hills

    (210) 791-7075

    9531 State Highway 151, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /35

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    13715 Birch Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78252

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Meadows at Hennersby Hollow 40's

    13715 Birch Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78252
    • /17

      Est $135,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      7738 Chambers Rd Unit 905, San Antonio, TX 78229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7738 Chambers Rd Unit 905, San Antonio, TX 78229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tilger RE/MAX

  • /39

    $699,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $41K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft

    19203 Brannan Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78258

    Rare opportunity in Stone Oak where you can live in the city but enjoy peaceful backyard views of roaming deer and neighboring farm animals-an incredibly unique setting that feels like Hill Country living while still being close to everything. This beautifully maintained home offers a bright, open layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy living area centered around a

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Volpe

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 289-5510

    19203 Brannan Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78258
  • /20

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    820 W Olmos Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212

    Envision your cozy sanctuary at 820 West Olmos Drive, nestled in the vibrant heart of San Antonio, TX. This charming 767 sq ft home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for those seeking a peaceful urban retreat. With two inviting bedrooms and a well-appointed full bathroom, this rental property is designed to cater to your lifestyle needs. Step inside to discover a

    Agent Photo

    Brian Phelt

    ForeFront Property Management

    (830) 271-3463

    820 W Olmos Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /38

    $329,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13774 Birch Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Meadows at Hennersby Hollow 40's

    13774 Birch Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78252
    • /32

      Est $259,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      8907 Scarlett Place, San Antonio, TX 78221

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8907 Scarlett Place, San Antonio, TX 78221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie McNeal Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home