$68,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025
1740 Downing Cir, Macon, GA 31206
- 1,267 Sq Ft
- Built 1955
Last Sold Summary
- 20% Below List Price
- $54/SF
- 20 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $70,114
Last Listing Agent Karla Worthy Maximum One Realtor Partners
$68,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025
1740 Downing Cir, Macon, GA 31206
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $70,114
$14,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025
5525 Judy Dr, MacOn, GA 31216
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $82,333
Last Listing Agent Amy Bolding House To Home Properties & Commercial Sales LLC
$55,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025
101 Lotus Point Dr, Macon, GA 31220
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $53,500
Last Listing Agent Micah Woodard Southern Classic Realtors
$19,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025
6597 Dana Dr, Macon, GA 31220
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $25,572
$210,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026
242 York Ln, Macon, GA 31220
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $219,106
Last Listing Agent Jamie O'Brien-Moorman MF Real Estate Firm
$157,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026
109 Greentree Pkwy, Macon, GA 31220
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $157,845
Last Listing Agent Heather Moody Oglethorpe Realty Company
$110,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026
210 Jefferson Park Dr, Macon, GA 31220
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $125,849
Last Listing Agent Will Shoemaker Rivoli Realty
$229,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025
4175 Jones Rd, Macon, GA 31216
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $238,584
Last Listing Agent Sue Sanda Sheridan Solomon & Associates