24,707

Big Bear, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 575 Conklin Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $549,527 Not Listed For Sale

      575 Conklin Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      575 Conklin Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PAGE HOGG VENTURE REAL ESTATE

  • /43

    $599,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    929 Andrew Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Welcome to 929 Andrew Lane, a charming mountain retreat nestled in the peaceful woods of Big Bear Lake. This cozy 2-bed, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of rustic character and comfortable living, ideal as a full-time residence, vacation escape, or investment property. The home features rich oak flooring beamed ceilings. New Roof exterior and interior paint, updated kitchen and bathroom and

    Monica Mnich Keller Williams Lake Arrowhead

    929 Andrew Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 33810 Meadow Ln, Green Valley Lake, CA 92341

    $360,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    33810 Meadow Ln, Green Valley Lake, CA 92341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,384

    Last Listing Agent ANN COOPER GREEN VALLEY LAKE REAL ESTATE

    33810 Meadow Ln, Green Valley Lake, CA 92341
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Shay Rd, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1510 Shay Rd, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Neal eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc

  • /36

    $579,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    1195 Bear Meadows Ln Unit 56, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Walk-to-the-Slopes! This spacious Bear Meadows Townhome backs to the 9th hole of the golf course and is a short stroll to Bear Mountain Ski Resort. End unit with largest floor plan in the complex. Two en-suite bedrooms downstairs with living, kitchen, dining and third bathroom on the main floor. The additional loft area upstairs, that's currently being used as third bedroom, delivers room for the

    Mike Sannes RE/MAX Big Bear

    1195 Bear Meadows Ln Unit 56, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 42663 La Placida Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $402,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    42663 La Placida Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,691

    Last Listing Agent Ann Rorwick Y Realty

    42663 La Placida Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /41

      Est $1,194,433 Not Listed For Sale

      104 N Bayside Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      104 N Bayside Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 413 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Aug 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Israel Barden RE/MAX

  • /50

    $539,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    42966 Moonridge Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    New price!!! Seller is motivated!! Breathtaking Golf Course & Ski Slope Views! Enjoy uninterrupted views of the 4th and 5th holes of Bear Mountain Golf Course--including the t-boxes, fairways, and greens--from this well-maintained, inviting home. Set against a backdrop of gorgeous National Forest and ski slopes, this property offers year-round beauty and relaxation. Step onto the covered porch

    Vicki Cummings Keller Williams Big Bear Lake Arrowhead

    42966 Moonridge Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /55

    $750,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    42452 Holiday Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,416

    Last Listing Agent Lynn and Dixie Wheeler Blue Skies R E & Resort Rental

    42452 Holiday Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /23

      Est $392,354 Not Listed For Sale

      42640 La Placida Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      42640 La Placida Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Meadors RE/MAX

  • /57

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    654 Villa Grove Ave, Big Bear, CA 92314

    Nestled among the trees, this beautifully maintained full-log Moonridge home offers the classic mountain-cabin atmosphere with modern touches throughout. The spacious great room features soaring tongue-and-groove ceilings, abundant natural light, and a hyper efficient wood burning fireplace that creates the perfect cozy focal point. The dining area opens to the back deck, making indoor-outdoor

    Joseph Pecoraro RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    654 Villa Grove Ave, Big Bear, CA 92314
  • /23

    $435,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    43243 Deer Canyon Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,695

    Last Listing Agent Israel Barden Re/Max Area Experts

    43243 Deer Canyon Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /35

      Est $659,827 Not Listed For Sale

      1394 Flintridge Ave, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1394 Flintridge Ave, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $666,249
      • Oct 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas LaBate RE/MAX

  • /58

    $899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    385 Sunrise Way, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Beautiful Log-Style Mountain Home in prime Castle Glen Big Bear location! This well-maintained 4-bed, 3-bath home is located on a cul-de-sac with low traffic. Vaulted tongue-and-groove ceilings and an open floor plan create a warm, spacious feel. The main level features the living room, spacious kitchen with granite countertops and knotty alder cabinetry, an oversized 3/4 bath, and a bonus 4th

    Steve Hirschler Keller Williams Big Bear Lake Arrowhead

    385 Sunrise Way, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /36

    $302,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    391 Montclair Dr Unit 170, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Williams Pacificrest Real Estate

    391 Montclair Dr Unit 170, Big Bear City, CA 92314
    • 41171 Pennsylvania Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $633,058 Not Listed For Sale

      41171 Pennsylvania Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      41171 Pennsylvania Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Doss COMPASS

  • /41

    $635,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    667 Talmadge Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Nestled in the heart of Big Bear Lake, this charming 4-bedroom vintage mountain retreat offers the perfect blend of character and modern comfort. Set on a spacious lot with fantastic curb appeal, the property features multiple entertainment levels, a single-car garage, and a covered carport. Step inside to a warm and inviting oversized family room, where mountain-style elements shine--beamed

    Holly Gardner Keller Williams Big Bear Lake Arrowhead

    667 Talmadge Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 1021 Villa Grove Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $410,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1021 Villa Grove Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,248

    Last Listing Agent Lisha Jordan AXEN Realty

    1021 Villa Grove Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /28

      Est $355,681 Not Listed For Sale

      1177 Navajo St, Fawnskin, CA 92333

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1177 Navajo St, Fawnskin, CA 92333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,388
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Sobczyk Big Bear Shores Real Estate

  • /44

    $619,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    1257 Sand Canyon Ct, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Tucked among towering pines, this adorable cabin is on a quiet cul-de-sac in Upper Moonridge, 100 yards from the National Forest. This 4-bed, 2-bath cabin sleeps 10 comfortably. Remodeled kitchen and baths with heated ceiling lamps for those cold mornings. Step onto National Forest trails where you'll have the woods mostly to yourself. The private hillside is the goldilocks of sledding—steep

    Kelley Roberts Bruin Trojan Realtors, Inc.

    1257 Sand Canyon Ct, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /33

    $625,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    43935 Mendocino Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Angilella RE/MAX Big Bear

    43935 Mendocino Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 609 Marin Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $412,673 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Marin Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      609 Marin Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Carmody RE/MAX

  • /2

    $29,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,999 Sq Ft
    • $128,502 per Acre

    0 Sixth St Unit 32301318, Big Bear, CA 92314

    Level lot with views. Likely to meet county requirements for well and sewage tank placement. Buyer to verify.

    Rich Swanson Discount Realty

    0 Sixth St Unit 32301318, Big Bear, CA 92314
  • 726 Riverside Ave, Sugarloaf, CA 92386

    $245,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    726 Riverside Ave, Sugarloaf, CA 92386

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,268

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wochner RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    726 Riverside Ave, Sugarloaf, CA 92386
    • /10

      Est $553,713 Not Listed For Sale

      39893 Forest Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      39893 Forest Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Sep 07, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Mark Dolan RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    644 Saint Moritz Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Your Mountain Escape Awaits – Just Minutes from Snow Summit and Bear Mountain! This beautifully maintained log-style home delivers the ultimate Big Bear lifestyle—whether you're looking for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or short-term rental investment. Ideally located less than 5 minutes to Snow Summit and Bear Mountain, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 2,409 sq ft of spacious,

    ANDREA REIS Arrowhead Premier Properties

    644 Saint Moritz Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    38692 Talbot Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,171

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lanza RE/MAX Big Bear

    38692 Talbot Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 833 Conklin Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $420,027 Not Listed For Sale

      833 Conklin Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      833 Conklin Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $734/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,500
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Wood RE/MAX

  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 15,002 Sq Ft
    • $145,180 per Acre

    0 Upland Dr Unit IG25173762, Big Bear, CA 92314

    If you've been looking for a spot that’s affordable and with ample space this is it. It’s a 15,000 sq. ft. lot. The land itself has a nice, gentle upslope with great trees and some great mountain views. There are already homes on this street, so hooking up electricity is easy. Getting on and off the mountain from here is a breeze. Plus, the location is awesome if you love the outdoors—you’re

    Bradford King eXp Realty of California Inc.

    0 Upland Dr Unit IG25173762, Big Bear, CA 92314
  • 2360 Oak Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382

    $275,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2360 Oak Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,840

    Last Listing Agent Shane Prince RIM OF THE WORLD REALTY

    2360 Oak Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382
    • /23

      Est $1,258,748 Not Listed For Sale

      336 Stony Creek Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      336 Stony Creek Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Oct 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Israel Barden RE/MAX

  • /18

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 11,000 Sq Ft
    • $154,440 per Acre

    0 Wooded Rd Unit 32502509, Big Bear, CA 92314

    Breathtaking mountain and Baldwin Lake views! This gorgeous 11,000 square foot gentle downslope lot is the perfect opportunity to create your dream mountain home. The property sits perfectly to capture those stunning panoramas, and it's just a stone's throw from the National Forest with endless trails waiting to be explored. With neighboring homes already established, electricity is available at

    Alisha Odom Keller Williams Big Bear

    0 Wooded Rd Unit 32502509, Big Bear, CA 92314
  • 51 Big Bear Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $693,250 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    51 Big Bear Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,195

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dolan KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR

    51 Big Bear Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 33158 Holcomb Creek Dr, Green Valley Lake, CA 92341

      Est $412,090 Not Listed For Sale

      33158 Holcomb Creek Dr, Green Valley Lake, CA 92341

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      33158 Holcomb Creek Dr, Green Valley Lake, CA 92341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Varney Vista Sotheby's International Realty

  • /29

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    249 Cedar Ln, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    PRICED TO SELLl!! Welcome to this charming home with fantastic curb appeal, nestled in a sunny, level location. Step inside to a freshly painted open kitchen with a breakfast bar, perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The living room offers a cozy wood stove and flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating an inviting space for gatherings.On the main level, you’ll find a convenient

    Andrea Bergin Realty ONE Group Empire

    249 Cedar Ln, Big Bear City, CA 92314
  • 391 Montclair Dr Unit 95, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    $150,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    391 Montclair Dr Unit 95, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Staff Oasis Realty Group

    391 Montclair Dr Unit 95, Big Bear City, CA 92314
    • 1959 Poplar Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382

      Est $618,179 Not Listed For Sale

      1959 Poplar Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1959 Poplar Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Brown First Team Real Estate

  • /26

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    697 Villa Grove Ave, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    Welcome to your mountain escape in the highly sought-after Moonridge neighborhood of Big Bear Lake. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom retreat offers approximately 750 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a spacious 7,200 square foot lot, blending cozy cabin character with modern comfort. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room featuring vaulted ceilings and expansive

    Dan Easterby Keller Williams Big Bear

    697 Villa Grove Ave, Big Bear City, CA 92314
  • 317 Oriole Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $805,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    317 Oriole Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,507

    Last Listing Agent Will Rahill KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR

    317 Oriole Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 438 Victoria Ln, Big Bear, CA 92314

      Est $261,342 Not Listed For Sale

      438 Victoria Ln, Big Bear, CA 92314

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      438 Victoria Ln, Big Bear, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Ron Kemper Walter Ron Kemper, Broker

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home