24,708

Big Bear, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $435,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    720 Maryland Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Surrounded by towering pines and fresh mountain air, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,433 sq ft of comfortable living space on a 5,850 sq ft lot in the heart of Big Bear. Expansive windows and multiple French doors bathe the interior in natural light, while vaulted ceilings add rustic charm. The spacious living area opens to a wraparound deck, perfect for outdoor entertaining, and one

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Gorman

    Fiduciary Real Estate Services

    (909) 487-8951

    720 Maryland Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /2

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Cozy Hollow Lodge, Big Bear, CA

    40409 Big Bear Blvd Unit 8, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Escape to Cozy Hollow Lodge and enjoy a relaxing mountain retreat in Big Bear Lake, CA. Our cozy, fully furnished cabin suites offer everything you need for a comfortable home-away-from-home stay.

    40409 Big Bear Blvd Unit 8, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /33

    $404,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1077 Sequoia Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,169

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Stauffer Keller Williams Big Bear

    1077 Sequoia Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314
    • /34

      Est $307,724 Not Listed For Sale

      32970 Lone Pine Dr, Arrow Bear, CA 92382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      32970 Lone Pine Dr, Arrow Bear, CA 92382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Becky Gutierrez HomeSmart Realty West

  • /13

    $6,500,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $260,000 per Acre

    194 Sandalwood Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    THE LAKE IS UP! CHECK THIS RARE 25 ACRE LAKEFRONT LOT ZONED GENERAL COMMERCIAL This Commercial Land Offering is the Last Lakefront land offering in the Valley. This 24.91 Acre Parcel runs from the Lake to Sandalwood Drive. Lake Frontage measures 826 feet and is nearly level all the way to Sandalwood Drive. All utilities are available including Sewer and Natural Gas. Imagine the possibilities... a

    Agent Photo

    Mike Dolan

    Keller Williams Big Bear

    (909) 323-7492

    194 Sandalwood Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /17

    $12,500 Per Month

    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    40797 Big Bear Blvd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Prime Full-Service Restaurant for Sale or Lease in Big Bear Lake VillageInitial Purchase price $50,000. Liquor License may be available at additional fee.An exceptional opportunity to lease one of Big Bear Lake’s most established full-service restaurants. Successfully operated for over 20 years, this highly visible property is located directly on Big Bear Blvd., across from the lake and

    Charles Brewster CHARLIE BREWSTER

    40797 Big Bear Blvd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /49

    $569,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    473 Vista Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,381

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gilligan Oakview Real Estate

    473 Vista Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 770 Tehama Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $480,112 Not Listed For Sale

      770 Tehama Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      770 Tehama Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $684/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Bevens CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY

  • /74

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    30 Park Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382

    *Rare Mountain Retreat with Panoramic Views — Priced to Move*Perched above the treetops in the beloved Smiley Park community in Running Springs, this stunning A-frame chalet is one of those properties that simply stops you in your tracks. Set on an expansive 16,000 square foot lot, this architectural gem blends rustic mountain charm with genuine livability — and thanks to an unexpected job

    Agent Photo

    JOHN LASSAK

    COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY

    (909) 303-1384

    30 Park Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382
  • /13

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • 716 Barrett Way

    716 Barrett Way, Big Bear, CA 92314

    RECENTLY REDUCED !! tri level 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, 2 fireplaces, large deck, washer / dryer. Kitchen has granite counters, large farmers sink, Stove, microwave, dishwasher and fridge. Furnished or unfurnished.

    716 Barrett Way, Big Bear, CA 92314
  • 1488 Rockspray Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $400,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1488 Rockspray Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,945

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wood RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    1488 Rockspray Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /44

      Est $459,845 Not Listed For Sale

      44465 Baldwin Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      44465 Baldwin Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Stevens-Moore Bruin Trojan Realtors, Inc.

  • /26

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 15,000 Sq Ft
    • $508,200 per Acre

    1820 Golden Rod Ave, Big Bear, CA 92314

    Great Opportunity to own your vacant land with a great opportunity to build your dream home on a total of 15000 sq ft lot. Also includes a 24 foot Boat Slip #J-11 with the purchase, just 2.5 miles away from lot. This level lot is completely fenced in and includes a new just installed private Ground Water Well. Located in the eastern part of Big Bear Valley / Baldwin Lake which offers miles of

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Lawrence

    Green Valley Lake Real Estate

    (909) 500-0804

    1820 Golden Rod Ave, Big Bear, CA 92314
  • /21

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    805 Cove Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Looking for a slice of paradise in Big Bear Lake on the Cove? This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available for long-term rental in the prestigious Boulder Bay on Cove Drive! Breathe in the beauty with an extra large lot where all bedrooms showcase breathtaking lake views. Easy lake access all year long, Spacious detached garage, Ample parking, only 2 miles away from the Village, filled

    Heidi Martin NT & Associates Inc

    805 Cove Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /50

    $2,175,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    599 Cove Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,167,264

    Last Listing Agent Gary Doss Compass

    599 Cove Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 32355 Nordic Dr, Running Springs Area, CA 92382

      Est $456,448 Not Listed For Sale

      32355 Nordic Dr, Running Springs Area, CA 92382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      32355 Nordic Dr, Running Springs Area, CA 92382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Rogan Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brks-CL

  • /15

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $154,867 per Acre

    2001 State Ln, Big Bear, CA 92314

    WELL PRICED COMMERCIAL ACREAGE! There's a lot of value in this level, a commercially zoned 1.13-acre, pie-shaped lot on the corner of State Lane and Mitchell, adjacent to Highway 38. Zoned GeneralCommercial, this highly visible corner is well-suited for a wide range of commercial uses. The lot size is49,225 sq ft and is priced at just under $4/sq ft. All utilities are available, and

    Agent Photo

    Mike Dolan

    KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR

    (909) 298-1295

    2001 State Ln, Big Bear, CA 92314
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Large 2 Bedroom!

    300 E Big Bear Blvd, Big Bear, CA 92314

    One level 2 Bedrooms, 1 bathroom, wood burning insert in fireplace. Kitchen has stove and dishwasher, refrigerator. 2 storage sheds in the back yard. Fenced yard, pet on approval. Available now.

    300 E Big Bear Blvd, Big Bear, CA 92314
  • 39519 Lakeview Pines Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $980,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    39519 Lakeview Pines Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,701

    Last Listing Agent Gina Thomas RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    39519 Lakeview Pines Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 32940 Chipmunk Ln, San Bernardino, CA 92382

      Est $229,206 Not Listed For Sale

      32940 Chipmunk Ln, San Bernardino, CA 92382

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      32940 Chipmunk Ln, San Bernardino, CA 92382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Thomas EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

  • /44

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    42962 Dogwood Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Location, Location! Nestled amidst the serene beauty of Big Bear, this cabin is Perched on the edge of Bear Mountain. This cabin is located just steps away from Bear Mountain Ski Resort, there is no need to load the car up, grab your gear and go! Walking distance to golf course, zoo, & hiking trails. Inside find a cozy and inviting space with open concept kitchen, dinning and living room. The

    Agent Photo

    Vannessa Swinford

    First Team Real Estate

    (909) 317-3794

    42962 Dogwood Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    42705 Moonridge Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    2 Bedroom Triplex, in lower Moonridge, Big Bear Lake. Remodeled with new carpeting and flooring, updated bathroom. New refrigerator, microwave and newish gas stove. Upstairs unit with nice deck and open view. Tenant pays for gas and electric.

    Barbara Olsen Resort Town Rentals.com

    42705 Moonridge Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 477 Windsong Place, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $2,600,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    477 Windsong Place, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,507,825

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pecoraro RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    477 Windsong Place, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /16

      Est $443,290 Not Listed For Sale

      767 Cienega Rd Unit C, Big Bear, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      767 Cienega Rd Unit C, Big Bear, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kira Limongelli Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /8

    $62,500

    • Land
    • 22,999 Sq Ft
    • $118,371 per Acre

    25 Pine Cone Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382

    Gentle sloping lot with street to street access on over a half of an acre! Located in the special enclave of Smiley Park, a nature's lovers paradise. Build your dream home complete with beautiful mountain and ridgeline views, with the potential for city light views as well! This is a special private community that offers members use of a clubhouse with swimming pool, and HOA covers road

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Stiansen

    COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY

    (909) 406-5034

    25 Pine Cone Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom in Big Bear City with Large Backyard

    312 Pine View Dr, Big Bear, CA 92314

    This lovely home on the western side of Big Bear City offers a big backyard for barbecuing with guests, two spacious bedrooms, and a country style kitchen and dining area. Conveniently close to town for marketing, gas stations, restaurants, and the lake! Small pets negotiable. Currently occupied, show by appointment only.

    312 Pine View Dr, Big Bear, CA 92314
  • 624 Vail Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $699,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    624 Vail Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,781

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stitt RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    624 Vail Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /2

      Est $843,546 Not Listed For Sale

      41676 Tanager Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      41676 Tanager Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • Last Sold Price $835,000

      Last Listing Agent Michele Kersey Vista Sotheby's International Realty

  • /15

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 6,939 Sq Ft
    • $313,245 per Acre

    0 Piedras Grande Unit IV25186085, Green Valley Lake, CA 92341

    Priced to Sell! Tree lined vacant lot with mature pine and Oak trees! Over 6900 sq ft of a gentle down slope, for easy build. Great Views of the Old Ski Hill, mountains and trees, lot is exceptionally positioned with wide streets and large lots, in a very desirable location. All utilities are available at the street. Green Valley Lake offers a private lake for boating, fishing, swimming and

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Lawrence

    GREEN VALLEY LAKE REAL ESTATE

    (909) 453-3896

  • /31

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    374 Knight Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    2 BR, 2 BA adorable home close to the Lake. Conveniently centrally located. Large, back yard with deck. Newly renovated interior. Laundry area in hallway.Furnishings negotiable. All utilities paid by renter. Electric Heating. Pet negotiable. Available Now. Rent: $1750.00, Sec Dep: $2050.00, SQFT: 920, Lot SQFT: 8000. Directions: West on Big Bear Blvd, Right on Knight.

    Dixie Wheeler Blue Skies R.E.

    374 Knight Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 546 Wanita Ln, Big Bear, CA 92315

    $315,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    546 Wanita Ln, Big Bear, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,836

    Last Listing Agent Paul Martinez ehomes

    546 Wanita Ln, Big Bear, CA 92315
    • /26

      Est $449,544 Not Listed For Sale

      1594 Trinity Ct, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1594 Trinity Ct, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Spurlock RE/MAX

  • /6

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 15,525 Sq Ft
    • $308,357 per Acre

    0 Talmadge Unit 3171685, Big Bear, CA 92315

    Two lots for the price of one. Commercially zoned lots with all utilities including sewer, water, natural gas, electric & cable. Nicely treed 15,525 sq. ft. lot w/ view of "Magic Mountain." Street-to-street lot with access from Talmage and the Blvd. Note: Ingress and egress from the Blvd must be right turn in and right turn out.

    Agent Photo

    Mike Dolan

    Keller Williams Big Bear

    (909) 415-5414

    0 Talmadge Unit 3171685, Big Bear, CA 92315
  • /9

    $950 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    39981 Hillcrest Dr Unit 39981 Hillcrest #1, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

  • 391 Montclair Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    $190,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    391 Montclair Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF

    Last Listing Agent Milly D'Angelo KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR

    391 Montclair Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314
    • 44460 Valley View Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386

      Est $307,689 Not Listed For Sale

      44460 Valley View Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      44460 Valley View Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BRENDHAN SPRINGE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /24

    $485,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    42577 Falcon Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Welcome to your perfect Big Bear getaway, located between both ski areas- where convenience meetsmountain charm. With easy year-round access, this beautifully renovated two-story log-style homeoffers 1,060 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, ideal as a full-time residence, vacation retreat,or proven income property. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring warm

    Agent Photo

    Mike Dolan

    KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR

    (909) 325-3948

    42577 Falcon Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /16

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    40157 Highland Rd Unit B, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    1/2 FIRST MONTH'S RENT... GREAT LOCATION ON THIS 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH CABIN. WATER INCLUDED IN RENT. RECENTLY REMODELED. LOCATED CLOSE TO THE VILLAGE AND THE LAKE. GREAT LOCATION. VERY CLEAN AND READY TO MOVE IN. GARAGE AVAILABLE FOR AN ADDITIONAL $100.00 PER MONTH ON A MONTH TO MONTH BASIS. PETS NEGOTIABLE. AVAILABLE NOW. APPOINTMENT NECESSARY. RENT: $1600.00 ($100.00 ADDITIONAL FOR GARAGE) SECURITY

    Dixie Wheeler Blue Skies R.E.

    40157 Highland Rd Unit B, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 827 Peninsula Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92333

    $1,325,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    827 Peninsula Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Calderon JAIME CALDERON BROKER

    827 Peninsula Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92333
    • /19

      Est $255,033 Not Listed For Sale

      437 Moreno Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      437 Moreno Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Braelynn Gasper Oasis Realty Group

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home