17,842

Homes in ZIP Code 92314

Section Image
  • 1141 W Alta Vista Ave, Big Bear, CA 92314

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1141 W Alta Vista Ave, Big Bear, CA 92314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 453 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,605

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Meadors RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    1141 W Alta Vista Ave, Big Bear, CA 92314
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      31395 Deer Lick Ln, Running Springs, CA 92314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      31395 Deer Lick Ln, Running Springs, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • $436/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Newman Compass

  • /23

    $345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft

    500 W North Shore Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    Adorable single story cabin on level corner lot with direct street access. This home is located in the Peter Pan area of Big Bear City on Highway 38. Home features one bedroom and one bath (in main house), laundry room, living areas, kitchen, granite countertops, new appliances, upgraded electrical, irrigation drip system, greenhouse, and a detached one-car garage. There is an office/retreat

    LAURIE GREEN Realty Masters & Associates

    500 W North Shore Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314
  • 200 W Sherwood Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    $499,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    200 W Sherwood Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,766

    Last Listing Agent Nasim Myers RMM Realty

    200 W Sherwood Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314
    • 820 Ravine Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $750,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Ravine Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      820 Ravine Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Chancellor-Maddison eXp Realty Greater Los Angeles

  • /52

    $539,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    913 Mount Doble Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bed, 2 full bath home on an oversized, newly fenced triple lot in a sweet area of Big Bear City! This home delivers easy mountain living with style! Bright, open floorplan with vaulted beamed ceilings, and a beautiful wood burning fireplace to cozy up to in the living room. Elegantly updated kitchen with refinished cabinets, new countertops, new appliances, a beautiful

    Holly Gardner Keller Williams Big Bear Lake Arrowhead

    913 Mount Doble Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314
  • 1377 Club View Dr Unit 18, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1377 Club View Dr Unit 18, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wood RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    1377 Club View Dr Unit 18, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      31722 Luring Pines Cir, Running Springs, CA 92314

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      31722 Luring Pines Cir, Running Springs, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • Last Sold Price $535,000

      Last Listing Agent Donna Blanchard Donna Blanchard, Broker

  • /31

    $798,888

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft

    996 Feather Mountain Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    Beautifully upgraded mountain home in Big Bear featuring modern finishes and a cozy cabin feel. This unique property offers a rare backyard that opens directly to the Big Bear Airport, providing unobstructed views and a one-of-a-kind setting. Currently generating income as a successful Airbnb, this property is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, with convenient

    Erica Nunez HAUS OF REAL ESTATE

    996 Feather Mountain Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    901 Sugarloaf Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,370

    Last Listing Agent Bob Angilella RE/MAX Big Bear

    901 Sugarloaf Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314
    • /41

      Est $829,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      1170 Alta Vista Ave, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1170 Alta Vista Ave, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Meadors RE/MAX

  • /19

    $529,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    43399 Primrose Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    LOCATION!! Tucked among the pines and just a short stroll from the slopes! This charming cabin offers the perfect blend of mountain adventure and cozy comfort in Moonridge. Ideally located within walking distance to Bear Mountain Ski Resort, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom retreat has warm cabin character, comfortable living spaces, and plenty of room for family. The thoughtfully designed layout

    Alicia Westphalen First Team Real Estate

    43399 Primrose Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /24

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1160 Wendy Ave, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,805

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lanza Re/Max Big Bear

    1160 Wendy Ave, Big Bear City, CA 92314
    • /28

      Est $417,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Starr Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      220 Starr Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Easterby Keller Williams Big Bear

  • /32

    $365,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    2028 Manzanita Ln, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    The Ideal Mountain Retreat! Nestled in a peaceful location of Big Bear City, this spacious single-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated amongst the towering trees and easy access to Highway 38, this property is an ideal getaway or full-time residence. Functional layout includes open living room and kitchen area, 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,

    Ali Grant Re/Max Big Bear-Fox Farm

    2028 Manzanita Ln, Big Bear City, CA 92314
  • 195 Teakwood Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    195 Teakwood Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,178

    Last Listing Agent Mary Burak RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    195 Teakwood Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 1232 Fox Farm Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92314

      Est $793,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      1232 Fox Farm Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1232 Fox Farm Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $788,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Hofmann Fathom Realty Group Inc.

  • /33

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    205 Zaca Rd, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    1,456 SF ranch-style 3 bed 2 bath home in Shay Meadow neighborhood ~ Mountain views ~ Attached 2-car garage ~ Open floor plan ~ Light-filled interior ~ Kitchen with pantry ~ Separate laundry room ~ Primary suite with en-suite bath ~ 8,912 SF level, fully fenced lot ~ Ample parking for cars, boats, and RVs ~ Furnishings and gym equipment negotiable

    Paula Osborn Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    205 Zaca Rd, Big Bear City, CA 92314
  • 42728 Timberline Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $965,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    42728 Timberline Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,692

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY WALLACE EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES

    42728 Timberline Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /30

      Est $415,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      653 Santa Barbara Ave, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      653 Santa Barbara Ave, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Becki Wheeler RE/MAX

  • /18

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 14,501 Sq Ft
    • $447,582 per Acre

    1145 N Live Oak Place, Big Bear, CA 92314

    Stunning and sunny Wahkeena Tract, a private residential custom home development, has just a few ready-to-build lots left. Now is your chance to build your dream home on this double lot with gorgeous views of Big Bear Valley! Sold with one water connection to community wells (meter in), electric and gas to the property. Buyer to install septic system in accordance with CC&Rs.

    BROOKE MILLER HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    1145 N Live Oak Place, Big Bear, CA 92314
  • 33070 Hilltop Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    33070 Hilltop Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,680

    Last Listing Agent MALLORY STUNDEN COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS

    33070 Hilltop Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314
    • /26

      Est $304,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Pine Ln, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      733 Pine Ln, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kandyn Carl Rodeo Realty

  • /30

    $359,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    244 Moreno Ln, Big Bear, CA 92314

    Turnkey mountain retreat with a rare 3% assumable loan—an exceptional opportunity in today’s market. This fully furnished Gambrel- style (barn-style) mountain home captures the classic Big Bear charm with modern comfort throughout.Step inside to a dramatic stone fireplace and updated laminate flooring that creates a warm, inviting space. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly to the

    Brad Adkins CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY

    244 Moreno Ln, Big Bear, CA 92314
  • /4

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    0 Rocky Point Dr Unit 32406063, Big Bear, CA 92314

    • Land
    • 31,708 Sq Ft
    • $48,081 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 427 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becki Wheeler Re/Max Big Bear

    0 Rocky Point Dr Unit 32406063, Big Bear, CA 92314
    • 46125 Vale Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      Est $897,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      46125 Vale Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      46125 Vale Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Valencia Think Boutiq Real Estate

  • /2

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $100,174 per Acre

    0 Avenue G Ave Unit DW25242458, Big Bear, CA 92314

    Peaceful residential lot in the Erwin Lake area of Big Bear City. Zoned for residential use with road access leading directly to the property. Perfect spot to build your own cabin and enjoy the quiet mountain surroundings, yet just a short drive from Big Bear Lake, shopping, and outdoor recreation.

    Marvin Garcia ROA California Inc.

    0 Avenue G Ave Unit DW25242458, Big Bear, CA 92314
  • /32

    $208,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    735 Santa Barbara Ave, Sugarloaf, CA 92386

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,506

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hirschler Keller Williams Big Bear Lake Arrowhead

    735 Santa Barbara Ave, Sugarloaf, CA 92386
    • /2

      Est $251,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      2783 Erwin Ranch Rd, Big Bear, CA 92314

      • Studio
      2783 Erwin Ranch Rd, Big Bear, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $236,000

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Wood RE/MAX

  • /65

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    391 Montclair Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    This one is a must see. Nice, open & bright with great floorplan with beautiful fireplace. End lot with a great location close to the recreational area! This home has vaulted ceilings with large living, dining and kitchen areas. Separate laundry room, garage, workshop, storage shed. all bedrooms are large and the master has a large bathroom with tub! you will love taking in the evenings on your

    Milly D'Angelo KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR

    391 Montclair Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314
  • /50

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    368 Vista Ave, Sugarloaf, CA 92386

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,476

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW POSSANZA RE/MAX Big Bear

    368 Vista Ave, Sugarloaf, CA 92386
    • /22

      Est $257,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 W Mojave Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      325 W Mojave Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 327 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olga Buendia Keller Williams Realty

  • /22

    $430,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft

    901 Anita Ave, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    Welcome to your perfect Big Bear escape!This charming and inviting cabin offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, space, and a warm mountain vibe. The guest bedroom is generously sized and can easily accommodate two twin beds, making it ideal for family, friends, or weekend getaways.Step outside and unwind under the stars in the beautifully updated jacuzzi,

    Perla Martinez SoCal 5 Real Estate

    901 Anita Ave, Big Bear City, CA 92314
  • 552 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    552 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,455

    Last Listing Agent Gary Doss COMPASS

    552 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386
    • 42628 Falcon Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $428,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      42628 Falcon Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      42628 Falcon Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriella McClure Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $525,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    43307 Sheephorn Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Located on a level 7,200 sq ft lot with a fenced backyard in the desirable Moonridge area of Big Bear. This classic gambrel-style home offers comfort, convenience, and a sense of seclusion. Well maintained showing pride of ownership. The fresh interior paint and new carpet complement the light-filled interior with dual-pane windows throughout. The spacious living room features a cozy wood-burning

    Steve Hirschler Keller Williams Big Bear Lake Arrowhead

    43307 Sheephorn Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /50

    $389,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    862 Menlo Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,233

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lanza RE/MAX Big Bear

    862 Menlo Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /2

      Est $605,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      46354 Sunny Slope Ln, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      46354 Sunny Slope Ln, Big Bear City, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Carmody RE/MAX

  • /29

    $373,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    329 Downey Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    Tucked behind a beautiful grove of mature trees, this ranch-style mountain home offers a nice sense of privacy, plenty of usable space, and a lot of potential. The home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with one of the bedrooms currently being used as an office. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable, move-in ready layout with good natural light and a warm, welcoming feel. The property sits on a

    Joseph Ferraro Re/Max Big Bear

    329 Downey Dr, Big Bear City, CA 92314
  • 332 E Country Club Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    332 E Country Club Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,500

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Torres The Listing Brokerage

    332 E Country Club Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home