13,222

Big Bear Lake, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 43096 Bear Creek Ct, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Not Listed For Sale

      43096 Bear Creek Ct, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      43096 Bear Creek Ct, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Meadors RE/MAX

  • /42

    $549,888

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    1134 Siskiyou Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    NOW OFFERING A $20,000 CREDIT TO COMPENSATE FOR MAINTENANCE & OR UPDATING! Welcome to your secluded retreat in the heart of Big Bear Lake! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts 1434 sq ft of living space on a spacious 13110 sq ft lot, surrounded by towering pine trees. Features of this home include vaulted ceilings and a cozy stone fireplace in the living room, a spacious deck for

    Dan Easterby Keller Williams Big Bear

    1134 Siskiyou Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 188 Finch Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $945,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    188 Finch Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,799

    Last Listing Agent Gary Doss COMPASS

    188 Finch Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /2

      Est $637,609 Not Listed For Sale

      39596 Forest Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      39596 Forest Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • Last Sold Price $599,000

      Last Listing Agent Israel Barden RE/MAX

  • /53

    $1,589,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft

    351 Glenwood Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Luxurious Mountain Retreat in Castle Glen Estates Big Bear Lake owner financing !Nestled within the prestigious Castle Glen Estates, this custom-built, two-story log-style mountain cabin offers an unparalleled blend of rustic elegance and modern luxury. This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom + additional ( 2 Bedrooms 1 bath finished out of crawl space with separate entrance ) retreat is designed

    Lucy Limbasan Lucy Limbasan, Broker

    351 Glenwood Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /33

    $625,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    43895 Mendocino Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,728

    Last Listing Agent Bob Angilella Re/Max Big Bear

    43895 Mendocino Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /2

      Est $1,586,395 Not Listed For Sale

      251 N Eagle Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      251 N Eagle Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,635,000

      Last Listing Agent Israel Barden RE/MAX

  • /37

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    774 Eureka Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Experience the charm of a nearly century-old Big Bear cabin—full of character and thoughtfully updated. Set on a large, well-treed lot, this inviting retreat offers a peaceful, private setting just minutes from everything Big Bear has to offer: approximately 4 blocks to the lake, 5 blocks to the Village, and just a short drive to the ski slopes. National Forest access and the popular Town Trail

    Erin Lanza Re/Max Big Bear

    774 Eureka Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /45

    $776,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    413 Gibralter Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $829/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,700

    Last Listing Agent Vlasta Kubis Re/Max Big Bear-Fox Farm

    413 Gibralter Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 841 Sky High Dr, Big Bear, CA 92315

      Est $1,574,222 Not Listed For Sale

      841 Sky High Dr, Big Bear, CA 92315

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      841 Sky High Dr, Big Bear, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,635,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Shepstone Swell Property

  • /42

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft

    40258 Narrow Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Incredible LAKEVIEW from this huge custom residence located on a lovely small cul de sac. Awesome upgrades include owned solar system (owner has no electric bill!), oversized tankless water heater and full house water filter system, central A/C, quick full house vent system for instant cooling, and luxury fireplace insert. The primary suite is on the main level with a beautiful bathroom and

    Hud Wilson RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    40258 Narrow Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 42507 Gold Rush Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $1,050,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    42507 Gold Rush Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mario Bulnes RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    42507 Gold Rush Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /2

      Est $1,381,082 Not Listed For Sale

      447 Windsong Place, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      447 Windsong Place, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000

      Last Listing Agent Mike Wochner RE/MAX

  • /20

    $353,789

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    42955 Encino Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Looking for a home that could potentially pay for itself? If so, here it is!!!! The current owners have successfully self-managed the property since 2020 and may offer transition support, including operational guidance and referrals. Located in the highly desirable Moonridge neighborhood of Big Bear Lake, this charming cabin is a proven, high-performing short-term rental. Moonridge is one of Big

    Michelle Trail BHHS CA Properties

    42955 Encino Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 42768 Alta Vista Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $399,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    42768 Alta Vista Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,090

    Last Listing Agent John Carmody RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    42768 Alta Vista Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /2

      Est $4,293,749 Not Listed For Sale

      623 Cove Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      623 Cove Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $842/SF
      • Last Sold Price $4,650,000

      Last Listing Agent Gary Doss COMPASS

  • /75

    $447,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft

    41935 Switzerland Dr Unit 53, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    STEPS FROM THE SLOPES...INCOME PRODUCING BIG BEAR RETREAT...FULLY FURNISHEDMountain living at its best! Skiing, Snowboarding, Mountain Biking, Hiking, as well as just relaxing are the best part of living in the Escape Community. No driving necessary, just WALK to the Snow Summit Resort where you will enjoy the many winter and summer activities. The unit is located in the rear of the complex

    CHRISTINE FLORES JFI REALTY

    41935 Switzerland Dr Unit 53, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /22

    $209,900 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    107 Metcalf Tract, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 410 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,175

    Last Listing Agent Bob Angilella RE/MAX Big Bear

    107 Metcalf Tract, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /43

      Est $1,434,263 Not Listed For Sale

      41988 Eagles Nest, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      41988 Eagles Nest, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $693/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,492,500
      • Dec 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Pecoraro RE/MAX

  • /26

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    43469 Sheephorn Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Location location location!! Views views views!!! Upper Moonridge Chalet with eyes on the slopes & approved building plans to add 1,877 sq. ft! Welcome to your mountain getaway a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath cabin with a spacious loft, perfectly situated in the desirable Upper Moonridge and positioned to capture breathtaking views of Big Bear Mountain ski slopes. This home blends cozy

    Ali Pourrastegar Ali Pourrastegar, Broker

    43469 Sheephorn Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /43

    $573,017 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    39054 Bayview Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,829

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lavrouhin Keller Williams Big Bear

    39054 Bayview Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 537 Edgemoor Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $686,427 Not Listed For Sale

      537 Edgemoor Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      537 Edgemoor Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Ayala Tower Agency

  • /30

    $59,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 399 Sq Ft

    475 Thrush Dr Unit 59, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    A Well-Cared-For (55+) Mobile Home In Big Bear Lake, This Great Park Model Shows Pride Of Ownership. In The Past Five Years, Numerous Upgrades Have Been Made, Including The Roof, Flooring, And Plumbing, Just To Name A Few. This Beauty Is Ready To Enjoy, Featuring An In-Sink Dishwasher, A Mini-Split Heat/Air Conditioner, An Electric Fireplace, A Washer/Dryer Combo, And More Storage Than You'd

    Jane Brayton Mountain Lake Properties, Inc.

    475 Thrush Dr Unit 59, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 1377 Club View Dr Unit 18, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $510,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1377 Club View Dr Unit 18, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wood RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    1377 Club View Dr Unit 18, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 Thrush Dr Unit 35, Big Bear, CA 92315

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      475 Thrush Dr Unit 35, Big Bear, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becki Wheeler RE/MAX

  • /44

    $1,550,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft

    42108 Winterpark Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    A True Big Bear Lake Full Log Cabin built by a local builder~ this single story home was built to soothe the soul and lift your spirits ~ it's a home where memories are made ~ this prime Winter Park location has been sought after for years and known for its close proximity to the town and Snow Summit Ski Resort ~ this custom home boast beautiful natural woods throughout ~ gorgeous California gold

    April Halvarson Compass

    42108 Winterpark Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /46

    $475,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    42798 Cedar Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,027

    Last Listing Agent Alex Eychis Estate Properties

    42798 Cedar Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 1003 Knickerbocker Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $904,414 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Knickerbocker Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1003 Knickerbocker Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $386/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $908,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hud Wilson RE/MAX

  • /21

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $576,923 per Acre

    40229 Beverly Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Motivated seller ~ Surveyed quarter-acre lot ~ Adjacent to National Forest ~ At the end of a quiet cul-de-sac ~ Sweeping mountain and forest views ~ Seasonal stream ~ Direct access to miles of National Forest trails ~ Centrally located walking distance to Village, lake, marinas, Alpine Slide, and more ~ Rare blend of seclusion and convenience.

    Paula Osborn Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    40229 Beverly Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 195 Teakwood Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    195 Teakwood Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,472

    Last Listing Agent Mary Burak RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    195 Teakwood Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /2

      Est $1,838,066 Not Listed For Sale

      383 Springhill Place, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      383 Springhill Place, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Pecoraro RE/MAX

  • /12

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 16,814 Sq Ft
    • $748,667 per Acre

    1279 Pigeon Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    APPROVED PLANS!!!!!!!!!!!!! Prime development opportunity in the heart of Big Bear! This expansive lot comes with fully approved and paid-for plans for a beautifully designed 5,400 sq ft three-story duplex-2,750 sq ft per unit—saving you over 18 months of planning and permitting. Each unit includes two interior adjoining doors, offering unique flexibility for larger groups, multi-family living,

    Brad Gilligan Gilligan Log Homes & R.E.

    1279 Pigeon Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    616 Main St, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,117

    Last Listing Agent Will Rahill Keller Williams Big Bear

    616 Main St, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 40041 Forest Rd, Big Bear, CA 92315

      Est $590,009 Not Listed For Sale

      40041 Forest Rd, Big Bear, CA 92315

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      40041 Forest Rd, Big Bear, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lenie Siahaan RE/MAX

  • /29

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    437 Chickadee Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    " HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER "This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Big Bear Lake has been fully renovated with 1 extra non permitted bathroom, with all the upgrades you could want. Tucked in a prime location just minutes from Big Bear Boulevard, you're perfectly positioned near the lake, top ski resorts, hiking trails, and amazing local restaurants. Whether you're cozying up by the fireplace

    Eugenia Mancera Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty

    437 Chickadee Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 682 Talmadge Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $360,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    682 Talmadge Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,189

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gile RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    682 Talmadge Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 371 Starlight Cir, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $1,695,466 Not Listed For Sale

      371 Starlight Cir, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      371 Starlight Cir, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $327/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Carmody RE/MAX

  • /27

    $499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    39161 Buckthorn Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Introducing a charming 1,226 sq ft log cabin nestled in a serene, heavily treed area of Big Bear Lake! This inviting 3-bed, 2-bath retreat blends classic mountain character with rustic elegance. Warm Knotty Pine accents and a striking native rock fireplace create a cozy lodge feel, while the country-style kitchen—complete with a generous pantry—offers great functionality for everyday living or

    Steve Hirschler Keller Williams Big Bear

    39161 Buckthorn Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 42728 Timberline Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $965,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    42728 Timberline Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,701

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY WALLACE EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES

    42728 Timberline Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /2

      Est $672,980 Not Listed For Sale

      39643 Forest Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      39643 Forest Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • Last Sold Price $627,500

      Last Listing Agent Mike Dolan KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home