9

Homes for Sale in 24526

Section Image
  • /5

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $6,786 per Acre

    0 Discovery Trail, Big Island, VA 24526

    Perched in the Blue Ridge this 7-acre tract is close to the Jefferson National Forest, Blue Ridge Parkway, James River Trail system. Great location for a base camp. Land lays well for building. No improvements, not perc test, no well. Great get away or permanent home!!!

    KENNETH CRAWFORD Four Rivers Realty Group, Inc.

    0 Discovery Trail, Big Island, VA 24526
  • /26

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    1959 Sweet Hollow Rd, Big Island, VA 24526

    Great starter home or investment property. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on 2 acres in the beautiful northside of Bedford County. Partial fencing on the back of the property. Storage Buildings. Open kitchen with breakfast area and an island. Large laundry/utility room. Lots of potential.

    Carol Patterson Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

    1959 Sweet Hollow Rd, Big Island, VA 24526
  • /23

    $184,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    11548 Lee Jackson Hwy, Big Island, VA 24526

    Charming 2BR/1BA home on 1 acre lot! This home features a spacious eat-in kitchen, walk-in pantry, large living room, 2 bedrooms and laundry room. Walk up stairs lead to an unfinished attic space with great potential to be converted into an additional bedroom, playroom, home office or bonus room! Relax on the covered front porch, take advantage of the private driveway, and enjoy the quiet

    Kelly Eckard Brownstone Properties

    11548 Lee Jackson Hwy, Big Island, VA 24526
  • /37

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    10662 Lee Jackson Hwy, Big Island, VA 24526

    Perched on a hill overlooking Big Island, this classic 2-story brick charmer offers seasonal James River views with the Blue Ridge mountains as a stunning backdrop. A rocking chair porch welcomes you in. Inside: tall ceilings, hardwoods, timeless millwork, spacious living, dining, kitchen, adorable sunroom, and main-level primary with en-suite. Upstairs: 2 bedrooms, full bath, and office or 4th

    Cara Litten MAGNOLIA MOUNTAIN REALTY - MAIN

    10662 Lee Jackson Hwy, Big Island, VA 24526
  • /27

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 35.63 Acres
    • $6,876 per Acre

    0 Jack Rabbit Ln, Coleman Falls, VA 24536

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, & convenience on this exceptional 35 AC property adjacent to the James River. Equipped w/electricity through AEP/APCO, 2 wells (1 manual, 1 electric) & 2 septic systems, this largely wooded parcel offers multiple potential building sites w/power available in several locations. Approximately 2.5 AC cleared, providing an ideal setting for your

    Stephanie Moir CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    0 Jack Rabbit Ln, Coleman Falls, VA 24536
  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $13,000 per Acre

    0 Folkes St, Big Island, VA 24526

    Right in the town of Big Island. Property is ready for your future home on a dead end street. For those looking to build; feel free to inquire about pricing out your future home!

    Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    0 Folkes St, Big Island, VA 24526
  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $19,967 per Acre

    0 Waugh Switch Rd Unit 363779, Big Island, VA 24526

    Discover the beauty and tranquility of the Blue Ridge foothills with this spacious 3-acre lot located in the heart of Big Island. Tucked away in a peaceful country setting, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. The land features a mix of mature trees and open space, giving you multiple options for building your dream home or weekend retreat. Enjoy mountain views,

    Kelly Eckard Brownstone Properties

    0 Waugh Switch Rd Unit 363779, Big Island, VA 24526
  • /6

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $30,614 per Acre

    0 Peters Creek Rd Unit 363400, Big Island, VA 24526

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home on this beautiful 1.14-acre tract in Big Island, VA! This buildable parcel already has completed soil testing for a 3-bedroom home, giving you a head start on your plans. Enjoy the peaceful mountain setting, just minutes from the Blue Ridge Parkway, with no restrictions. Bring your vision, your builder & make it your own. *Seller is willing to

    Tammy Mikkelson NextHome TwoFourFive

    0 Peters Creek Rd Unit 363400, Big Island, VA 24526
  • /66

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    1059 Fairview Dr, Big Island, VA 24526

    Home on two lots!! Located in desirable Big Island, VA, this beautiful brick ranch is the one you've been waiting for. Tucked into a quiet neighborhood with sweeping mountain and hilltop views, this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home includes the adjacent lot--perfect for extra space, animals, or even a second home. A bonus room off the primary suite works great as an office, nursery, or

    John Perez MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES LAND & FARMS REALTY

    1059 Fairview Dr, Big Island, VA 24526
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home