103

Homes for Sale in 99652

Section Image
  • /4

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $114,130 per Acre

    20142 W Kvichak Cir, Big Lake, AK 99652

    Welcome to South Shore Waterfront located off the shores of Big Lake. Lot 36 is a nicely treed homesite with mountain views. Build in a private setting with low HOA dues and privately maintained roads.

    Emily Baratta Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    20142 W Kvichak Cir, Big Lake, AK 99652
  • /42

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    2762 S Walnut Wood Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623

    Almost TWO Acres! Seller is including adjoining lot making this a total of 1.94 Acres! Home is a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with true Alaskan charm! This beautifully refreshed property features fresh paint and brand-new carpet throughout. There's a large open kitchen with a new fridge! The huge living room has a wood stove perfect for gathering on chilly Alaska evenings. Outside, you'll find

    Heather Denton RMG Real Estate

    2762 S Walnut Wood Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623
  • /7

    $128,850

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $32,212 per Acre

    15032 W Necrason Dr, Big Lake, AK 99652

    Wooded 4 Acres at the start of W Necrason Drive cul de sac. Very private and secluded. Easy access in Echo Lake Woods located south of Echo Lake. Electric and gas. Great southern exposure. Adjoins huge parcels and near Fish Creek. Has soil test & lots of maps available to view. View and walk this parcel today.

    Terry Beal RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    15032 W Necrason Dr, Big Lake, AK 99652
  • /14

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $97,938 per Acre

    20280 W Kvichak Cir, Big Lake, AK 99652

    Lot 24 offers a nicely treed homesite within South Shore Waterfront, ideal for a private build. The subdivision features low annual HOA dues and privately maintained roads, located just minutes from Big Lake recreation.

20280 W Kvichak Cir, Big Lake, AK 99652
  • /8

    $97,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $31,090 per Acre

    4916 S Horseshoe Lake Rd, Big Lake, AK 99654

    Paradise between Hourglass and Horseshoe Lake with Lake Views! Ready to build your dream home on this 3.12 acre parcel offering privacy, seclusion and solitude! Natural gas and electricity on Horseshoe Lake Road. Critters This lot is near recreation, fishing, hunting and outdoor activities! Seller will entertain owner financing.

    Janice Lobaugh Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

    4916 S Horseshoe Lake Rd, Big Lake, AK 99654
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    14690 W Peaceful Place, Wasilla, AK 99654

    .48 acre lot multiple lakes in the area including Lazy Lake, Pup Lake, Stepan Lake, and Big Beaver Lake.

    Amy Peltier Hometown Realty

    14690 W Peaceful Place, Wasilla, AK 99654
  • /13

    $139,900

    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2699 S Walnutwood Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

    This is a diamond in the rough ready for you finish as you so desire. The lot is level with power to the edge of the road right of way. There is also a well casing on the property, but it's unclear if there is a pump in it. Located just off of Big Lake Road, it's just minutes away from the area's largest recreational lake making this a great base camp for weekend adventures as another option.

    Greg Shepard Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Makers

    2699 S Walnutwood Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654
  • /11

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    6219 S Emerald Way, Wasilla, AK 99652

    Stunning new construction ranch on Jade Lake with 95 ft of frontage! This 3 bed, 2 bath home features a 2-car garage, quartz windowsills, Trex deck with gas hookup for grilling, and generator outlet. Located under 2 miles from Susitna Brewing Co. and Big Lake boat launch--don't miss this one! Call now to make this home yours and schedule a private tour! It won't last long!

    Dominique Park Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    6219 S Emerald Way, Wasilla, AK 99652
  • /3

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $19,900 per Acre

    L8 B3 E Butterfly Lake, Big Lake, AK 99652

    Lakefrontage on both East Butterfly Lake and Cocoon Lake. Awesome location, close to Wasilla and Big Lake with easy snowmachine/atv riding or flying jaunts. Great Southern exposure.

    Steve Karcz North Country Investments

    L8 B3 E Butterfly Lake, Big Lake, AK 99652
  • /9

    $249,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    15730 W Hess Ln, Wasilla, AK 99623

    Quaint cabin-style home in the heart of Big Lake! This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom property offers 720 sq ft of open living space on a .52-acre lot, providing plenty of room to enjoy Alaska living. This home features a functional layout with a spacious bedroom, open living area, and practical kitchen setup. Located near creeks and lakes, this property is ideal for outdoor enthusiasts loo

    Carolyn DeYoung Signature Real Estate Alaska

    15730 W Hess Ln, Wasilla, AK 99623
  • /5

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $55,981 per Acre

    L1 B1 Peaceful View Estates, Houston, AK 99694

    Very nice hillside lot only 15-20 minute drive to Wasilla. Electric to lot. Great building lot. Seller is willing to owner finance.

    Dustin Renner Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    L1 B1 Peaceful View Estates, Houston, AK 99694
  • /14

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $211,957 per Acre

    20297 W Kvichak Cir, Big Lake, AK 99652

    Lot 27 features a treed bluff homesite with elevated lake views in South Shore Waterfront. Enjoy privacy and scenery with low annual HOA dues and privately maintained roads, all within minutes of Big Lake recreation.

20297 W Kvichak Cir, Big Lake, AK 99652
  • /5

    $480,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    8931 S Starlight Ln, Wasilla, AK 99623

    Cute and easy to rent cabins! Each unit is connected to community well and septic system. Owner currently pays gas and electric. East to maintain with strong rental history . Built in 2006. Great investment Has a little store/ office that could be another rental.opportunity and less expensive than a 4-plex

    Carolyn DeYoung Signature Real Estate Alaska

    8931 S Starlight Ln, Wasilla, AK 99623
  • /28

    $259,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1598 N Beaver Lake Rd, Big Lake, AK 99623

    New construction, affordable home! Convenient layout with LVP flooring, butcher board counter top, and wrap around deck. Lots of lakes, trails wildlife and recreation right outside.

    Tyler Bobo Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    1598 N Beaver Lake Rd, Big Lake, AK 99623
  • /21

    $75,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 472 Sq Ft

    5885 S Timberline Dr, Big Lake, AK 99652

    Unfinished tiny home with septic, private well, and electric. If you are looking for a nice get away, this might be your opportunity. Needs flooring (material available inside), sheet rock, etc but the potential is unlimited. This large lot has a circular driveway with plenty of room to park your vehicles and toys.Schedule a tour. Sold As-Is

    Jason Adkins Elite Real Estate Group

    5885 S Timberline Dr, Big Lake, AK 99652
  • /7

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $831,667 per Acre

    5715 S Corkey Blvd, Big Lake, AK 99654

    Welcome to South Shore Waterfront Big Lake's premier gated lakefront community, where opportunity like this rarely exists. This is the only remaining waterfront lot available in the entire development, offering a truly exclusive chance to secure your place on one of Alaska's most sought-after lakes. Fully developed and ready to build, this parcel takes the guesswork out of your dream. Utilities

    Koltan Lucas The Kibe Lucas Team Keller Williams Alaska Advisors

    5715 S Corkey Blvd, Big Lake, AK 99654
  • /12

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $120,504 per Acre

    20137 W Kvichak Cir, Big Lake, AK 99652

    Lot 33A presents a treed homesite within the upper section of Southshore Waterfront, offering privacy and flexibility to design your ideal retreat. Residents enjoy access to Big Lake via the community shoreline and boat launch below. Low HOA dues and privately maintained roads enhance this opportunity to own near one of Alaska's most sought-after recreational lakes. Visit southshoreak.com for more

20137 W Kvichak Cir, Big Lake, AK 99652
  • /20

    $99,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.03 Acres
    • $14,083 per Acre

    L8 B2 Parks Estates, Big Lake, AK 99652

    Quiet 7 acre lot with incredible, usable topography! Stunning building site on top of prominent knoll with serene views of surrounding mixed forest & Chugach Mountains from top of the hill. Minutes from Big Lake but a world apart. Lots of mature birch. Trail access that might be drivable during the summer.

    Tait Zimmerman Advantage Alaska Real Estate

    L8 B2 Parks Estates, Big Lake, AK 99652
  • /19

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $403,846 per Acre

    5614 S Corkey Blvd, Big Lake, AK 99654

    Lot 17 offers a flexible homesite within South Shore Waterfront, ideal for a hangar-style residence. Enjoy float plane taxi access to Big Lake via the community launch and common area. Low HOA dues and privately maintained roads included.

5614 S Corkey Blvd, Big Lake, AK 99654
  • /18

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $304,688 per Acre

    5676 S Corkey Blvd, Big Lake, AK 99654

    Located within South Shore Waterfront, Lot 20 is ideal for a hangar-style home. Taxi a float plane to Big Lake through the community boat launch and common area. Low annual HOA dues and privately maintained roads provide a well-planned setting. Visit for more information!

5676 S Corkey Blvd, Big Lake, AK 99654
  • /31

    $155,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.92 Acres
    • $31,504 per Acre

    3994 S Arrowhead St, Big Lake, AK 99654

    Nearly 5 acres of lakefront property ideally positioned between East and West Papoose Twins lakes, offering a rare opportunity for a private retreat or future build. This serene getaway homesite features a spacious building pad with a French drain system and a black water holding tank already in place, making it ready for RV use. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, natural beauty, and endless potential.

    Sarah Helgoe EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

    3994 S Arrowhead St, Big Lake, AK 99654
  • /46

    $475,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    8440 S Yankee Cir, Wasilla, AK 99629

    Set on nearly an acre in one of Wasilla's most sought-after neighborhoods, this well-maintained two-story home offers space, privacy, and timeless Alaskan charm. With over 2,200 square feet of living space, the home welcomes you with a dramatic vaulted entry and an open, flowing layout designed for both comfortable daily living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen serves as the heart of...

    William Kendig Top of the World Realty LLC

    8440 S Yankee Cir, Wasilla, AK 99629
  • /17

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $389,831 per Acre

    5502 S Corkey Blvd, Big Lake, AK 99654

    Lot 11 in South Shore Waterfront offers a homesite ideal for a hangar-style build. Taxi a float plane to Big Lake via the community common area and private boat launch. This thoughtfully planned subdivision features low annual HOA dues and privately maintained roads, just minutes from Big Lake recreation.