238

Recently Sold Homes in 49307

Section Image
  • /89

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    19353 Golfview Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,075

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Burman RE/MAX TOGETHER

    19353 Golfview Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    833 Grant St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,523

    Last Listing Agent Jack Frizzell Five Star Real Estate Big Rapids

    833 Grant St, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /130

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    707 Maple St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,243

    Last Listing Agent Doug Mol Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    707 Maple St, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /17

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    407 S Michigan Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,433

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jane Chris Jane Sells Houses

    407 S Michigan Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /19

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    19124 Joslin Cir Unit 10, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF

    Current Estimated Value $368,647

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller Century 21 White House Realty

    19124 Joslin Cir Unit 10, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /45

    $189,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    14985 157th Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,377

    Last Listing Agent Laura Veersma Big Rapids Realty

    14985 157th Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /16

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    629 Rose Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,190

    Last Listing Agent Jake Blakeney Edgerow Properties

    629 Rose Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1111 Bjornson St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,368

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Wirth Results Real Estate LLC

    1111 Bjornson St, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7592 9 Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Gomez Santiago Properties LLC

    7592 9 Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /2

    $183,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    13815 Taft Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $246,940

    Last Listing Agent NON Member WCAR Agent NON Member WCAR

    13815 Taft Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /19

    $93,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    308 Finley Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,294

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bean Big Rapids Realty

    308 Finley Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /32

    $338,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    718 River St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,112

    Last Listing Agent Rex Skupien Greenridge Realty Inc

    718 River St, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /37

    $369,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    14120 Wildwood Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,133

    Last Listing Agent Laura Veersma Big Rapids Realty

    14120 Wildwood Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /8

    $499,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    80 Acres 21 Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $6,249 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jane Chris Jane Sells Houses

    80 Acres 21 Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /29

    $203,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    18461 Taft Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,936

    Last Listing Agent Karla Humm Key Realty

    18461 Taft Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /15

    $188,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    409 Marion Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,101

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Schlientz Assist 2 Sell Buyers & Sellers

    409 Marion Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /81

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    20405 Mack Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,816

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Fall ERA Greater North Properties

    20405 Mack Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /40

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    718 River St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,112

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Kesting Big Rapids Realty

    718 River St, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /19

    $42,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    0 0 Fox Glove Cir Unit 33, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • Land
    • 3.26 Acres
    • $12,883 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 1,161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,277

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Adams Coldwell Banker Lakes Realty

    0 0 Fox Glove Cir Unit 33, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    14055 Ruby Ln, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,306

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Derks Five Star Real Estate Fremont

    14055 Ruby Ln, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /30

    $303,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    20630 Rolling Hills Ln, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,354

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Newcombe RE/MAX TOGETHER

    20630 Rolling Hills Ln, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    19092 Kenny Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,900

    Last Listing Agent Karla Alley Alley Real Estate LLC

    19092 Kenny Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /63

    $510,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    20616 Madison Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $520,658

    Last Listing Agent Kati Ross RE/MAX TOGETHER

    20616 Madison Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    20735 Rolling Hills Ln, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $25,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 2,026 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,333

    Last Listing Agent Susan Glatz Silvernail Realty

    20735 Rolling Hills Ln, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /19

    $127,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    19344 11 Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,965

    Last Listing Agent Donald Guernsey CB Schmidt Big Rapids

    19344 11 Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /16

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    312 2nd Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,366

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Brock RiverTown Real Estate

    312 2nd Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /32

    $256,400

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18642 Garfield Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,106

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Nagy RE/MAX TOGETHER

    18642 Garfield Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /38

    $307,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    19085 Joslin Cir, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,185

    Last Listing Agent Mary Peacock Peacock Real Estate

    19085 Joslin Cir, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /36

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    20728 Kalamazoo Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Bartkowiak RE/MAX Lakeshore

    20728 Kalamazoo Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    805 Farnsworth St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,396

    Last Listing Agent Holly Abner Peacock Real Estate

    805 Farnsworth St, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11012 Riverview Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,293

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Deja Keystone Home Group Realty LLC

    11012 Riverview Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /131

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    18175 Lake Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,039

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Flachs Dreams Realty Investments LLC

    18175 Lake Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /9

    $98,400

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    19660 N Davison Rd, Green Township, MI 49307

    • Land
    • 2.77 Acres
    • $35,523 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liberty Gray Keller Williams GR North

    19660 N Davison Rd, Green Township, MI 49307
  • /9

    $102,400

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    19540 Davison Rd, Green Township, MI 49307

    • Land
    • 3.18 Acres
    • $32,201 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Liberty Gray Keller Williams GR North

    19540 Davison Rd, Green Township, MI 49307
  • /32

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    413 Bailey Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,559

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Reitzel Big Rapids Realty

    413 Bailey Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /26

    $123,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    108 Bridge St, Paris, MI 49338

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,325

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Nagy RE/MAX TOGETHER

    108 Bridge St, Paris, MI 49338
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    18560 Keckler Dr, Stanwood, MI 49346

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,909

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Kesting Big Rapids Realty

    18560 Keckler Dr, Stanwood, MI 49346
  • /40

    $146,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9583 E 5 Mile Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,359

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Coulier 616 Realty LLC

    9583 E 5 Mile Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349

Showing Results 201 - 238, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home