6,754

Big Rapids, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $15,686 per Acre

    0 006 007 185th, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    Big Rapids beauty on 3.5 acres! This wooded parcel is located on a paved road less than 600 feet from the Muskegon River and close to a public boat launch, making it a great spot for recreation or your future home or cottage. Enjoy a mix of pines and mature hardwoods, plus abundant wildlife including deer, turkey, and birds. All of this while being just minutes from Downtown Big Rapids for

    Brittany Felde Felde Realty

    0 006 007 185th, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /38

    $155,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    18699 16 Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,672

    Last Listing Agent Joe McNally RE/MAX TOGETHER

    18699 16 Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307
    • /20

      Est $151,332 Not Listed For Sale

      202 N 3rd Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      202 N 3rd Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacklynn Bissonette Century 21 Rockgate

  • /22

    $259,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    17570 197th Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    First Time Ever on the Market! Opportunities like this don't come along very often. Built in 1959 and lovingly held by the same ownership ever since, this classic 2-bedroom ranch sits on nearly 2.5 acres of open space and possibility. The home offers that solid mid-century feel, with a comfortable layout that's ready for its next chapter. Outside is where this property really shines. A large pole

    Chris Jane Chris Jane Sells Houses

    17570 197th Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /24

    $398,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    20600 Rolling Hills Ln, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,706

    Last Listing Agent Terry Weaver Silvernail Realty

    20600 Rolling Hills Ln, Big Rapids, MI 49307
    • /20

      Est $160,700 Not Listed For Sale

      412 2nd Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      412 2nd Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kati Ross RE/MAX Michigan

  • /66

    $185,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    11285 Northland Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    Spacious ranch-style home offering a versatile layout, multiple living areas, and abundant storage throughout. The kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, generous counter space, and included appliances, with an efficient layout that opens to adjacent living and dining areas--ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers generously sized bedrooms with good closet space and natural

    Brittany Felde Felde Realty

    11285 Northland Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /5

    $15,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    0 V L 192nd Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $26,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,333

    Last Listing Agent Allison Olsen Century 21 Rockgate

    0 V L 192nd Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307
    • /35

      Est $170,784 Not Listed For Sale

      505 N Michigan Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      505 N Michigan Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gail Wyatt ERA Reardon Realty Great Lakes

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $86,207 per Acre

    701 N State St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    This vacant C-3 Commercial zoned parcel offers a flexible opportunity for a variety of uses, with approximately 150 feet of frontage along Northland Drive--a highly desirable corridor for commercial visibility and access. The property includes three existing grandfathered driveways along with rear alley access, providing multiple options for site layout and traffic flow. Situated on approximately

    Stacey Heckard CB Schmidt Big Rapids

    701 N State St, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /15

    $60,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14501 157th Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $9,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,333

    Last Listing Agent Joe McNally RE/MAX TOGETHER

    14501 157th Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Mechanic St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      818 Mechanic St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Veersma Big Rapids Realty

  • /28

    $270,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    717 Tioga Park Dr Unit 717, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    Welcome to Unit #717 at the prestigious Swede Hill Park Condominiums--a luxurious, completely renovated residence in a condo that tastefully blends modern sophistication and natural beauty. This stunning condo, available for purchase for the first time, has been meticulously updated from top to bottom with high-end finishes that make it feel like a brand-new home. This particular condo is one of

    Joe McNally RE/MAX TOGETHER

    717 Tioga Park Dr Unit 717, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /62

    $465,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8361 9 Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,455

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Burman RE/MAX TOGETHER

    8361 9 Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307
    • /21

      Est $210,242 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Loudon St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1008 Loudon St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe McNally RE/MAX Michigan

  • /26

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    722 Tioga Park Dr Unit 722, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    Welcome to Unit #722 at the prestigious Swede Hill Park Condominiums—a luxurious, completely renovated residence in a condo that tastefully blends modern sophistication and natural beauty. This stunning condo, available for purchase for the first time, has been meticulously updated from top to bottom with high-end finishes that make it feel like a brand-new home. Step inside to discover a sleek,

    Joe McNally RE/MAX TOGETHER

    722 Tioga Park Dr Unit 722, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • 118 E Grand Traverse St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    $179,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    118 E Grand Traverse St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,412

    Last Listing Agent Marygrace Liparoto RE/MAX Home Sale Services

    118 E Grand Traverse St, Big Rapids, MI 49307
    • /31

      Est $290,946 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Loudon St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1016 Loudon St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,500
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Brock RiverTown Real Estate

  • /15

    $139,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft

    18060 Indian Village Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    Rare opportunity to own acreage and extensive frontage on the Muskegon River! Situated on 2 lots totaling approximately 1.65 acres with an impressive 220 feet of frontage along the Muskegon River, this cozy 520 sq. ft. cabin has been cherished by the same family since 1968. Offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this property presents the perfect opportunity to enjoy peaceful Northern Michigan

    Stacey Heckard CB Schmidt Big Rapids

    18060 Indian Village Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /99

    $349,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    21522 Forest Trail, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,841

    Last Listing Agent Barry Fall ERA Greater North Properties

    21522 Forest Trail, Big Rapids, MI 49307
    • /19

      Est $177,521 Not Listed For Sale

      703 N 4th Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      703 N 4th Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,200
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Jane Chris Jane Sells Houses

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $35,714 per Acre

    0 192nd Ave Unit 26014648, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    Build your dream home on this spacious corner lot offering over half an acre in a desirable neighborhood near Rogers Pond and the Muskegon River. Conveniently located between Big Rapids and Rogers Heights, this property provides a peaceful setting with easy access to town. Electric, natural gas, and fiber optic internet are available at the street, making it ready for your vision. Enjoy nearby

    Kati Ross RE/MAX TOGETHER

    0 192nd Ave Unit 26014648, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /37

    $175,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    518 N Michigan Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,392

    Last Listing Agent Amber Ahlin The Difference Real Estate

    518 N Michigan Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307
    • /13

      Est $149,522 Not Listed For Sale

      718 N 3rd Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      718 N 3rd Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Harrison Epique Realty

  • /10

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,900 per Acre

    18 Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    Don't miss this opportunity to own 1 acre of prime industrial land! Unlock the potential of this premium parcel—perfectly suited for warehousing, light manufacturing, or the industrial project of your choice. Situated in a high-demand commercial corridor with convenient access to major highways, this property offers excellent visibility, infrastructure, and room to grow. With strong regional

    Chuck Ames Century 21 White House Realty

    18 Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /29

    $282,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    514 Bailey Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,587

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Reitzel Big Rapids Realty

    514 Bailey Dr, Big Rapids, MI 49307
    • /36

      Est $254,986 Not Listed For Sale

      743 N 4th Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      • 7 Beds
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      743 N 4th Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Brock RiverTown Real Estate

  • /26

    $154,400

    • Land
    • 15.15 Acres
    • $10,191 per Acre

    V/L 16 Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    This gorgeous piece of land features a mix of woods, fields and rolling hills, and the location literally right on the edge of town is hard to find, and hard to beat! 15+ acres ready to develop, build your dream home on, or hunt..so many possibilities! Gas, power and cable are readily avialable at the street. Call for more information!

    Joe McNally RE/MAX TOGETHER

    V/L 16 Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /13

    $145,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    18581 135th Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $4,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller Century 21 White House Realty

    18581 135th Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307
    • /21

      Est $165,520 Not Listed For Sale

      808 N 4th Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      808 N 4th Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Harrison Epique Realty

  • /9

    $39,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    20813 Grandville Rd Unit 214, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    Country Manor Estates is now under new ownership and professional management! Looking for an affordable 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home? This welcoming community offers a variety of financing options to fit your needs. Enjoy clean, well-maintained grounds along with great amenities, including a playground, tennis, pickleball, and basketball court--perfect for families and active lifestyles. Lot rent

    Whitney Harrison Epique Realty

    20813 Grandville Rd Unit 214, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /41

    $275,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    106 Rust Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,241

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Kesting Big Rapids Realty

    106 Rust Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307
    • /30

      Est $165,905 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Osceola Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      717 Osceola Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,753
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Ames Century 21 White House Realty

  • /48

    $679,000

    414 Maple St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    The Historic Comstock House. Step back in time at the beautifully preserved Comstock House, a rare Eastlake-style Victorian masterpiece constructed in 1896 by D.F. Comstock--banker, businessman, and visionary. Uniquely built from red brick, this home stands out among Eastlake designs, which were typically wood-framed. It's not just a home; it's a living piece of history. Inside, the craftsmanship

    Whitney Harrison Epique Realty

    414 Maple St, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /31

    $336,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    418 Rust Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,861

    Last Listing Agent Kati Ross RE/MAX TOGETHER

    418 Rust Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307
    • /31

      Est $252,253 Not Listed For Sale

      729 Osceola Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      729 Osceola Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Guernsey CB Schmidt Big Rapids

  • /27

    $245,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    734 Unit 734 Tioga Park, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    Welcome to Unit #734 at the prestigious Swede Hill Park Condominiums—a luxurious, completely renovated residence in a condo that tastefully blends modern sophistication and natural beauty. This stunning condo, available for purchase for the first time, has been meticulously updated from top to bottom with high-end finishes that make it feel like a brand-new home. This particular condo is a corner

    Joe McNally RE/MAX TOGETHER

    734 Unit 734 Tioga Park, Big Rapids, MI 49307
  • /2

    $389,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    20804 Rolling Hills Ln, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,325

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty LLC

    20804 Rolling Hills Ln, Big Rapids, MI 49307
    • /69

      Est $231,879 Not Listed For Sale

      813 Bjornson St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      813 Bjornson St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Bloxsom Century 21 Forward (BR)

  • /33

    $219,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    617 Green St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home has a newer roof, flooring, paint, windows, and sits on a large lot in the city of Big Rapids. It offers a family room and a livingroom, a master suite, and open living space. This home is move in ready and needs nothing! Call today for a private tour.

    Jerry Garner Century 21 Forward (BR)

    617 Green St, Big Rapids, MI 49307

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home