103

Recently Sold Billings, MT Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2224 U S Highway 87 E, Billings, MT 59101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Reno Keller Williams Yellowstone Properties

    2224 U S Highway 87 E, Billings, MT 59101
  • /16

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    WRR-3 Shepherd Acton Rd, Billings, MT 59102

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $1,969 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mascari Montana Land Buyer Realty

    WRR-3 Shepherd Acton Rd, Billings, MT 59102
  • /18

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3919 High Trail Rd, Billings, MT 59101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,280

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    3919 High Trail Rd, Billings, MT 59101
  • /2

    $760,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2532 N Shore Place, Billings, MT 59105

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,794

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    2532 N Shore Place, Billings, MT 59105
  • /2

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    744 Lambrecht Ln, Billings, MT 59105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,527

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    744 Lambrecht Ln, Billings, MT 59105
  • /8

    $349,652 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1907 St Peter Ln, Billings, MT 59101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    McCall Homes Annafeld

    1907 St Peter Ln, Billings, MT 59101
  • /4

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    TBD Lot 6 Block 4 Sanctuary Canyon Rd, Billings, MT 59101

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $172,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 328 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    TBD Lot 6 Block 4 Sanctuary Canyon Rd, Billings, MT 59101
  • /22

    $353,134 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6176 Rosemary Rd, Billings, MT 59101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    McCall Homes Annafeld - Annafeld - Townhomes

    6176 Rosemary Rd, Billings, MT 59101
  • /30

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1014 Avenue D, Billings, MT 59102

    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,140

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Jensen Meridian Real Estate LLC

    1014 Avenue D, Billings, MT 59102
  • /27

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    4031 Audubon Way, Billings, MT 59106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,383

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    4031 Audubon Way, Billings, MT 59106
  • /30

    $799,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    504 Elephant Butte Ln, Billings, MT 59101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,401

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Benson Keller Williams Yellowstone Properties

    504 Elephant Butte Ln, Billings, MT 59101
  • /19

    $261,250 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6108 Northstead Ave Unit 201, Billings, MT 59101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    McCall Homes Annafeld - Annafeld - Duplexes

    6108 Northstead Ave Unit 201, Billings, MT 59101
  • /18

    $660,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2016 Clubhouse Way, Billings, MT 59105

    • 4,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,579

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Adams Epique Realty

    2016 Clubhouse Way, Billings, MT 59105
  • /23

    $485,717 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1901 St Peter Ln, Billings, MT 59101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    McCall Homes Annafeld

    1901 St Peter Ln, Billings, MT 59101
  • /11

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1634 Bitterroot Dr, Billings, MT 59105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,514

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    1634 Bitterroot Dr, Billings, MT 59105
  • /3

    $521,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1804 St Paul Ln Unit 37017771, Billings, MT 59101

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    1804 St Paul Ln Unit 37017771, Billings, MT 59101
  • /2

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6225 Ridge Stone Dr N Unit 22, Billings, MT 59106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    6225 Ridge Stone Dr N Unit 22, Billings, MT 59106
  • /15

    $328,405 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6168 Rosemary Rd, Billings, MT 59101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    McCall Homes Annafeld - Annafeld - Townhomes

    6168 Rosemary Rd, Billings, MT 59101
  • /19

    $261,250 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6102 Northstead Ave Unit 201, Billings, MT 59101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    McCall Homes Annafeld - Annafeld - Duplexes

    6102 Northstead Ave Unit 201, Billings, MT 59101
  • /2

    $477,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    6862 Copper Ridge Loop, Billings, MT 59106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,403

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    6862 Copper Ridge Loop, Billings, MT 59106
  • /39

    $429,580 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1933 St Peter Ln, Billings, MT 59101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    McCall Homes Annafeld

    1933 St Peter Ln, Billings, MT 59101
  • /2

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    317 Stillwater Ln, Billings, MT 59105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,502

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    317 Stillwater Ln, Billings, MT 59105
  • /2

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6084 Ironwood Dr, Billings, MT 59106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,286

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    6084 Ironwood Dr, Billings, MT 59106
  • /31

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2016 Interlachen Dr, Billings, MT 59105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,311

    Last Listing Agent Erika Burke Berkshire Hathaway HS Floberg

    2016 Interlachen Dr, Billings, MT 59105
  • /18

    $392,192 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6202 Rosemary Rd, Billings, MT 59101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    McCall Homes Annafeld

    6202 Rosemary Rd, Billings, MT 59101
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7616 Lewis Ave, Billings, MT 59106

    • Land
    • 10,802 Sq Ft
    • $443,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,976

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    7616 Lewis Ave, Billings, MT 59106
  • /23

    $460,063 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1880 Annafeld Pkwy W, Billings, MT 59101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,333

    McCall Homes Annafeld

    1880 Annafeld Pkwy W, Billings, MT 59101
  • /16

    $347,442 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1892 St Peter Ln, Billings, MT 59101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    McCall Homes Annafeld

    1892 St Peter Ln, Billings, MT 59101
  • /10

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1826 Westwood Dr, Billings, MT 59102

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,568

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    1826 Westwood Dr, Billings, MT 59102
  • /17

    $362,860 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    6240 Rosemary Rd, Billings, MT 59101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,501

    McCall Homes Annafeld - Annafeld - Townhomes

    6240 Rosemary Rd, Billings, MT 59101
  • /18

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3992 Vista View Rd, Billings, MT 59101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,151

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    3992 Vista View Rd, Billings, MT 59101
  • /22

    $339,292 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    1840 St Peter Ln, Billings, MT 59101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    McCall Homes Annafeld

    1840 St Peter Ln, Billings, MT 59101
  • /13

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1126 Jordan Cir, Billings, MT 59105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,535

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    1126 Jordan Cir, Billings, MT 59105
  • /17

    $304,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5255 Golden Hollow Rd, Billings, MT 59101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,429

    Last Listing Agent Molly Larson Legacy Realty, LLC

    5255 Golden Hollow Rd, Billings, MT 59101
  • /39

    $416,549 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1929 St Peter Ln, Billings, MT 59101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    McCall Homes Annafeld

    1929 St Peter Ln, Billings, MT 59101
  • /2

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    532 Wyoming Ave, Billings, MT 59101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,648

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    532 Wyoming Ave, Billings, MT 59101
  • /13

    $374,535 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1813 St Peter Ln, Billings, MT 59101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    McCall Homes Annafeld

    1813 St Peter Ln, Billings, MT 59101
  • /2

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5208 Amherst Dr, Billings, MT 59106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,335

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    5208 Amherst Dr, Billings, MT 59106
  • /7

    $342,265 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6245 Eva Marie Ln, Billings, MT 59101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    McCall Homes Annafeld

    6245 Eva Marie Ln, Billings, MT 59101
  • /12

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3923 High Trail Rd, Billings, MT 59101

    • 1 Bath
    • 4,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,086

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Ruble LPT Realty

    3923 High Trail Rd, Billings, MT 59101

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Billings, MT?
Homes for sale in Billings, MT have an average home price of $399,365.
What is the average time to sell a house in Billings, MT?
The houses for sale in Billings, MT spend an average of 31 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Billings, MT?
There are 795 active homes for sale in Billings, MT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Billings, MT?
107 homes have sold in Billings, MT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Billings, MT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$393,190
Median Single Family Sale Price
$302,678
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$339,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$226,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$535,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$227
Number of Homes for Sale
795
Last 12 months Home Sales
107
Months of Supply
89.20
Median List Price
$335,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
17%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home