1,273

Recently Sold Biltmore Lake, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $371,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    16 Spears Ave Unit 3, Asheville, NC 28801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,934

    Last Listing Agent Elena Kovrigin EXP Realty LLC

    16 Spears Ave Unit 3, Asheville, NC 28801
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11 Vine St, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,168

    Last Listing Agent Greg Eskritt NextHome Partners

    11 Vine St, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /9

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    15 Season Ln, Asheville, NC 28805

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $229,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kitsos WEICHERT, Realtors - Unlimited

    15 Season Ln, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /39

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    55 Ramoth Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,411

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tavener Keller Williams Professionals

    55 Ramoth Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /39

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    83 Skyview Terrace, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,195

    Last Listing Agent Holly Martin Carolina Mountain Sales

    83 Skyview Terrace, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /38

    $655,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    35 Robin St, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Chistol EXP Realty LLC

    35 Robin St, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /48

    $750,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7 Mauricet Ln, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,995

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gardner Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    7 Mauricet Ln, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    121 Shadowbrook Dr, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,295

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Erin-Spinney Keller Williams Professionals

    121 Shadowbrook Dr, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /48

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    114 Coachmans Trail, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,246

    Last Listing Agent Elena Kovrigin EXP Realty LLC

    114 Coachmans Trail, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /47

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    453 Riverview Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,317

    Last Listing Agent Jon Sarver Sarver Realty Group, LLC

    453 Riverview Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /17

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    32 Saunooke Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,416

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cullen Nest Realty Asheville

    32 Saunooke Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /30

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4 Botany Ct, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,919

    Last Listing Agent Brad Puffer Keller Williams Professionals

    4 Botany Ct, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /41

    $525,300

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6 Haw Creek Cir, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,103

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Decker Asheville Realty Group

    6 Haw Creek Cir, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    85 Old Haw Creek Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,525

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mako Landon Key Realty

    85 Old Haw Creek Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    21 Allen St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,477

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Turner Turner McDonald Group

    21 Allen St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /44

    $435,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7 High Meadow Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,275

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Marshall EXP Realty LLC

    7 High Meadow Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /44

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    10 Trafalgar Cir Unit 9, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,312

    Last Listing Agent Reed Fendler Nest Realty Asheville

    10 Trafalgar Cir Unit 9, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    115 Chapman Dr, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,957

    Last Listing Agent Ada Dudenhoeffer Local Roots Realty

    115 Chapman Dr, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /28

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7 Acona Ln, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,143

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jordan Nest Realty Asheville

    7 Acona Ln, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /18

    $1,900,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    288 Macon Ave Unit 308, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,011/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,908,726

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Veteto COMPASS

    288 Macon Ave Unit 308, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /4

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    231 Edgewood Rd S Unit 5, Asheville, NC 28803

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $700,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Romashchuk Black Tie Properties, LLC

    231 Edgewood Rd S Unit 5, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /41

    $700,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3 Pathwood Ln, Weaverville, NC 28787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,663

    Last Listing Agent LeNoir Medlock Preferred Properties

    3 Pathwood Ln, Weaverville, NC 28787
  • /28

    $364,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    129 Aurora Dr Unit 7, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,724

    Last Listing Agent Julie Tallman EXP Realty LLC

    129 Aurora Dr Unit 7, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /15

    $555,248

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    167 Collin Place Unit 21, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 434 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skye Streppa Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    167 Collin Place Unit 21, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /20

    $288,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1103 Abbey Cir Unit K3, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,402

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Baliles Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    1103 Abbey Cir Unit K3, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /37

    $386,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    27 Townview Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,370

    Last Listing Agent Brad Whitesell Whitesell Real Estate Group

    27 Townview Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /38

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    74 Saint Dunstans Cir, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,769

    Last Listing Agent Makenzi Ross Good Hike Realty

    74 Saint Dunstans Cir, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /47

    $945,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    52 Euclid Blvd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,080

    Last Listing Agent paul harkrider Appalachian Realty Associates

    52 Euclid Blvd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /27

    $369,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    65 Knoll Ridge Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,638

    Last Listing Agent Damien Sours Keller Williams Professionals

    65 Knoll Ridge Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /43

    $2,007,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    60 N Market St Unit 803, Asheville, NC 28801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,929,680

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mariani Tessier Associates

    60 N Market St Unit 803, Asheville, NC 28801
  • /35

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1628 Tunnel Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,089

1628 Tunnel Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /40

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    88 Pershing Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,398

    Last Listing Agent Trip Howell Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    88 Pershing Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /16

    $289,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    202 Aurora Dr, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,670

    Last Listing Agent Neely Neu Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    202 Aurora Dr, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /46

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    122 Michigan Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,398

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Plemmons EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    122 Michigan Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /7

    $146,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    99999 Hazzard St Unit 14, Asheville, NC 28801

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $1,825,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Mansell Town and Mountain Realty

    99999 Hazzard St Unit 14, Asheville, NC 28801
  • /48

    $633,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    70 Wyatt St, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,578

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Cannizzaro Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    70 Wyatt St, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /29

    $242,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    45 First St, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Finley Carolina Mountain Sales

    45 First St, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /24

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    59 Faircrest Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,673

    Last Listing Agent Toni Ewing Asheville Crafted Real Estate, LLC

    59 Faircrest Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /32

    $1,195,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    32 Pine Acre Blvd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,825

    Last Listing Agent Pam Davis Keller Williams Professionals

    32 Pine Acre Blvd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /47

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    32 Campground Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,351

    Last Listing Agent Brian Marshall Marshall Real Estate Inc.

    32 Campground Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home