723

Recently Sold Binghamton, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $322,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3 Briar Ct, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,399

    Last Listing Agent Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    3 Briar Ct, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    153 Susquehanna St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,434

    Last Listing Agent Erin Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    153 Susquehanna St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    20 Lake Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,331

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Neill WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    20 Lake Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    177 Conklin Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $290,123 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,656

    Last Listing Agent John Maczko MACZKO REALTY

    177 Conklin Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /16

    $193,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    88 Crestmont Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,757

    Last Listing Agent Thi Dinh HOWARD HANNA

    88 Crestmont Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /47

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2 Grand Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 27 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 8,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Arnold HOWARD HANNA

    2 Grand Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    44 Riverside Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,318

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hackford Listing by Warren Real Estate

    44 Riverside Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /37

    $227,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2475 Maria Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,991

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Kruse CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    2475 Maria Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /13

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1 Arthur St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 6 Beds
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    1 Arthur St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    12 Montague St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,562

12 Montague St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    80 Walnut St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    80 Walnut St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /14

    $92,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    200 Murray St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,344

    Last Listing Agent Jack Maczko MACZKO REALTY

    200 Murray St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /30

    $249,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8 Norman Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,013

    Last Listing Agent Sherilyn Oralls WOODLAND CREEK REAL ESTATE

    8 Norman Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /45

    $144,700

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    614 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,282

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Shafer HOWARD HANNA

    614 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /25

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4 Evelyn Place, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,628

    Last Listing Agent Christine Siock WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    4 Evelyn Place, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /20

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    220 Robinson St, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,060

    Last Listing Agent Tahir Ahmed KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    220 Robinson St, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /47

    $305,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    31 Denton Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,546

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

    31 Denton Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    13 Dale Ct, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,054

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Johnson HOWARD HANNA - Sidney

    13 Dale Ct, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /33

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    96 Evans St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,461

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Mallery NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    96 Evans St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /2

    $163,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    122 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,120

    Last Listing Agent Santino Gance EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    122 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /4

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3563 & 3575 Saddlemire Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ruffo EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    3563 & 3575 Saddlemire Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /50

    $327,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    647 W Chenango Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,275

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dillenbeck JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC

    647 W Chenango Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /25

    $120,786

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    26 Winding Way, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    26 Winding Way, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    162 Crocker Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,690

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Akshar HOWARD HANNA

    162 Crocker Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /26

    $113,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5 Evelyn Place, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,893

    Last Listing Agent Coty Lunn INNOVATIVE COMMERCIAL ADVISORS

    5 Evelyn Place, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /50

    $231,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    99 Park Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,377

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barrows WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    99 Park Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /2

    $87,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8 Fayette St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 12 Beds
    • 6,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    8 Fayette St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /42

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    27 Franklin Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,182

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown HOWARD HANNA

    27 Franklin Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /3

    $7,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    12 Barney Ct, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $22,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Kerth HOWARD HANNA

    12 Barney Ct, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /49

    $393,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    59 Anoka Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,189

    Last Listing Agent Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    59 Anoka Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    74 Clifton Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,145

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis VanVoorhis EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    74 Clifton Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /33

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    39 Elm St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,405

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

    39 Elm St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /31

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    98 Park Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,087

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jacobson Yaman Commercial Industrial

    98 Park Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /11

    $67,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    48 Acre Place, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,765

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Horan EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    48 Acre Place, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1 and 3 Gaines St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barb Gallo EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    1 and 3 Gaines St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5 Riverside Dr Unit 1003, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,000

5 Riverside Dr Unit 1003, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    34 Lewis Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,073

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Portz WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    34 Lewis Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /34

    $192,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    53 Rotary Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,530

    Last Listing Agent R. Karl Zandt EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    53 Rotary Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /29

    $179,900

    Sold Jan 03, 2026

    10 Maple Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,724

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

    10 Maple Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /36

    $239,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    25 Grand Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,420

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Krause WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    25 Grand Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home