187

Recently Sold Homes in 19508

Section Image
  • /21

    $123,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2 Joseph Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL VAVRECK United Real Estate Strive 212

    2 Joseph Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /21

    $189,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    309 School St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,399

    Last Listing Agent Luke Berg United Real Estate Strive 212

    309 School St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /15

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    124 Orange St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,203

    Last Listing Agent Jared Nase Valley Star Real Estate

    124 Orange St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    138 Seyfert Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,293

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Bingham-Zizza Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    138 Seyfert Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /22

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    410 Lincoln Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,868

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Ledford The Real Estate Professionals-Pottstown

    410 Lincoln Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    35 E Ben Franklin Hwy, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,411

    Last Listing Agent Chadwick Yoder Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    35 E Ben Franklin Hwy, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /6

    $566,330

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    51 Dithridge Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF

    Last Listing Agent Mary Taylor NVR, INC.

    51 Dithridge Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /20

    $595,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    279 Furnace Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,369

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hawk Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    279 Furnace Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /6

    $603,860

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    75 Dithridge Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF

    Last Listing Agent Heather John NVR, INC.

    75 Dithridge Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /5

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1046 Chestnut St, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Buffa Coldwell Banker Realty

    1046 Chestnut St, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /17

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    130 Dithridge Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    130 Dithridge Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /70

    $809,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    818 Green Hills Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,322

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Glover Keller Williams Realty

    818 Green Hills Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    507 W 8th St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,592

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sugita Realty One Group Exclusive

    507 W 8th St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /9

    $349,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    0 Old River Rd Unit PABK2055042, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • Land
    • 9.51 Acres
    • $36,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Berg United Real Estate Strive 212

    0 Old River Rd Unit PABK2055042, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1322 Budd St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,360

    Last Listing Agent Tod Slabik RE/MAX Of Reading

    1322 Budd St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /16

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    63 Mildred Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen O'Brien-Boyles Realty One Group Advocates

    63 Mildred Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /3

    $107,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    240 Rugby Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $370,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,727

    Last Listing Agent BARRY CIABATTONI RE/MAX Of Reading

    240 Rugby Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /30

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    27 4th Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,505

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Quell Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    27 4th Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /31

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    116 S Kelly Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,097

    Last Listing Agent Susan McFadden Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    116 S Kelly Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /6

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Boyertown Pike, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $56,291 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Felix Munoz Century 21 Gold

    0 Boyertown Pike, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    56 Monocacy Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,967

    Last Listing Agent TARYN HARTMAN Coldwell Banker Realty

    56 Monocacy Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /47

    $389,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    112 Monocacy Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,959

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sugita Realty One Group Exclusive

    112 Monocacy Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /16

    $163,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    616 W 2nd St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,947

    Last Listing Agent Dave Decembrino RE/MAX Of Reading

    616 W 2nd St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /33

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    140 Heister Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

140 Heister Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3543 Haycreek Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $56,497 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

3543 Haycreek Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /2

    $949,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    70 Joy Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,932

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wolf RE/MAX Of Reading

    70 Joy Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /28

    $129,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    426 Cedar Ln, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TARYN HARTMAN Coldwell Banker Realty

    426 Cedar Ln, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /26

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    101 S Bryant Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,901

    Last Listing Agent Jim Marks Springer Realty Group

    101 S Bryant Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /33

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    732 W Baumstown Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,432

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie McMullen-Payton Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    732 W Baumstown Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /4

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    0 Old Tulpehocken Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $66,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Gibson Horning Farm Agency Inc

    0 Old Tulpehocken Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /14

    $153,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    936 Chestnut St, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,402

    Last Listing Agent Craig Reinert Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    936 Chestnut St, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /16

    $46,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    88 Valley View Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

88 Valley View Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    506 W 3rd St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,289

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dudek BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    506 W 3rd St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /77

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    28 Valley Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1730

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

28 Valley Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /2

    $479,990

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    325 Chestnut St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Calloway Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    325 Chestnut St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /55

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    265 Ridgeway Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,953

    Last Listing Agent Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

    265 Ridgeway Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    499 Manor Place, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,017

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Snyder RE/MAX Of Reading

    499 Manor Place, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    704 E 9th St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,348

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Savage Coldwell Banker Realty

    704 E 9th St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /38

    $219,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    306 W 1st St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,430

    Last Listing Agent Kacy Small Coldwell Banker Realty

    306 W 1st St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /44

    $301,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    113 S Walnut St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • Studio
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,182

    Last Listing Agent Ed Spayd RE/MAX Of Reading

    113 S Walnut St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home