5,364

Homes in ZIP Code 35204

Section Image
  • /22

    $81,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3100 Pike Rd, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,153

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

    3100 Pike Rd, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /36

      Est $150,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 4th Ct W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1121 4th Ct W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clarence Graham eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    447 5th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

    Coming Soon! Vacant Land!

    Terry Mills TMills Realty Group

    447 5th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204
  • /8

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    32 14th Ct W, Birmingham, AL 35204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,596

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Welch REALTYNET

    32 14th Ct W, Birmingham, AL 35204
    • /18

      Est $132,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Graymont Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      510 Graymont Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Bradford Avast Realty- Birmingham

  • /2

    $30,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    1164 16th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35204

    House has fire damage. Investors only. Seller has second property at 4318 5th Ave Wylam and is willing to bundle the two together. SOLD AS-IS. No warranties.

    Earmatene Richardson Bridge Realty

    1164 16th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35204
  • /36

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    920 4th Ct W, Birmingham, AL 35204

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hepburn Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    920 4th Ct W, Birmingham, AL 35204
    • /7

      Est $59,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 2nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      454 2nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Rudak ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /24

    $66,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    1148 24th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35204

    Investment opportunity in Birmingham with potential for homeowners and investors alike. Located just minutes from Downtown Birmingham, this property offers strong rental, flip, or primary residence potential. Features include a spacious backyard with a back patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Convenient access to major highways, shopping, and employment centers. Property sold as is.

    Nya Gordon Boss Realty Group

    1148 24th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35204
  • /28

    $76,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1524 4th St N, Birmingham, AL 35204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,867

    Last Listing Agent Ken Grodner Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1524 4th St N, Birmingham, AL 35204
    • /16

      Est $65,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 4th Ct W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      628 4th Ct W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ariel Brown Barnes & Associates

  • /13

    $128,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1153 1st St N, Birmingham, AL 35204

    NEW PRICE! Beautiful home with lots of space! Extra room in the basement! Cute home, Just minutes from almost every major interstate or workplace. Make this your new home! Investors, This one already has a renter! Income Producing! Rent is $1100.Other homes available in the portfolio, separately or together!

    Linda Ponder RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    1153 1st St N, Birmingham, AL 35204
  • /12

    $147,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1017 7th Place W, Birmingham, AL 35204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,675

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Jenkins Barnes & Associates

    1017 7th Place W, Birmingham, AL 35204
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Graymont Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      • 16 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 54,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      700 Graymont Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $9/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Jackson TimberVine Group

  • /7

    $110,000

    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    1205 12th St N, Birmingham, AL 35204

    This solid, institutional-grade former elementary school gymnasium presents a compelling adaptive reuse opportunity for investors, developers, and owner-operators.Constructed with durable materials and designed for high-traffic use, the structure offers significant upside through repositioning and redevelopment.

    Tonya Merritt RE101 P.C.

    1205 12th St N, Birmingham, AL 35204
  • /15

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    101 10th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,225

    Last Listing Agent Julie Colquitt Sylvan Realty Llc

    101 10th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35204
    • /25

      Est $84,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 7th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      531 7th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Rudak ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $49,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    601 3rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35204

    Wonderful opportunity to own this Ranch style home conveniently located close to major roads, shopping, and restaurants. Features 2 bedrooms and 2 bath with nice size yard for outdoor enjoyment and relaxation. Needs some TLC. Bring your tool kits and design ideas to restore and upgrade to your taste. Great opportunity for homeowner looking to customize and add to investment portfolio. NO SELLER

    Julie Colquitt Sylvan Realty Llc

    601 3rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35204
  • /9

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    900 4th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,496

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Miles Expert Realty, Inc

    900 4th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35204
    • /16

      Est $116,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      843 7th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      843 7th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,500
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonja Carpenter RealtySouth

  • /25

    $157,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    812 4th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

    Discover the charm of this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom one-level home in Birmingham’s historic district. The interior features beautiful hardwood floors, a spacious family room with an elegant marble fireplace, and a separate dining room. The eat-in kitchen impresses with marble countertops, a white ceramic tile backsplash, and abundant cabinet storage. Relax in the master suite, which

    Ashleigh Timmerman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    812 4th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204
  • /13

    $310,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1738 17th St N, Birmingham, AL 35204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,017

    Last Listing Agent Shane Harper Town Square Realty

    1738 17th St N, Birmingham, AL 35204
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 3rd St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      904 3rd St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kelleher Keller Williams Homewood

  • /2

    $25,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    948 Center St N, Birmingham, AL 35204

    HISTORICAL DISTRICT LOCATED ON DYNAMITE HILL, HANDYMAN SPECIAL.

    W.A. Casey Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    948 Center St N, Birmingham, AL 35204
  • /2

    $42,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    642 8th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,307

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Johnson Sandi Johnson Realty Group

    642 8th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35204
    • /11

      Est $88,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 5th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      855 5th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Ard Decas Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $30,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    825 3rd St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add their personal touch. Located in a prominent and well established neighborhood, the property offers strong potential despite needing updates and repairs. The home is being sold as-is, and the owner will not make any repairs. With the right vision, this fixer-upper can be transformed into a charming

    Harriet Jones Boss Realty Group

    825 3rd St W, Birmingham, AL 35204
  • /8

    $56,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    117 15th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,366

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Calamusa Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    117 15th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35204
    • /20

      Est $156,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      871 6th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      871 6th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randal Chatman Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /3

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 727 Sq Ft

    918 9th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35204

    Great opportunity to own a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in a growing area of Birmingham . This property offers solid potential for buyers looking to personalize a home or invest in future value. With some updates and improvements, it could truly shine. Whether you're looking for a starter home, downsizing option, or a project to make your own, this home is full of possibilities. Convenient location

    Jerel Cain EXIT Realty Birmingham

    918 9th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35204
  • /13

    $16,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1124 2nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,492

    Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

    1124 2nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35204
    • /10

      Est $146,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      882 6th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      882 6th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carl Christian Christian Realty Group LLC

  • /10

    $124,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    229 11th Ct W, Birmingham, AL 35204

    Unique home with striking architectural design featuring vaulted ceilings with exposed cedar beams and a dramatic wall of front-facing windows that fill the space with natural light. The main level offers three bedrooms and functional living space, while a covered screened deck on the side provides an ideal area for relaxing or entertaining. The full basement provides ample space with endless

    Melissa Justice Genstone LLC

    229 11th Ct W, Birmingham, AL 35204
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1305 11th St N, Birmingham, AL 35204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,528

    Last Listing Agent Linda Harris Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1305 11th St N, Birmingham, AL 35204
    • /76

      Est $221,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 7th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      910 7th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /25

    $155,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    117 10th Ct W, Birmingham, AL 35204

    Welcome to your next move in one of Birmingham’s most sought-after and evolving areas! Perfectly positioned in a thriving corridor experiencing revitalization. This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath all brick home offers the perfect blend of charm, updates, and location. Just minutes from Downtown Birmingham, UAB, Protective Stadium, top dining, entertainment, and convenient interstate

    Gabriel Henderson EXP Realty LLC

    117 10th Ct W, Birmingham, AL 35204
  • /16

    $75,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    963 3rd St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,775

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Ard Decas Group, Inc.

    963 3rd St W, Birmingham, AL 35204
    • /10

      Est $83,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 7th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      905 7th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Benoit Decas Group, Inc.

  • /28

    $249,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    1014 5th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204

    Fully renovated 3BR/2.5BA home in College Hills! Features updated flooring, fresh paint, renovated kitchen and baths, and modern fixtures throughout. Open layout with great natural light. Spacious master suite includes a sitting area/office. Large lot with convenient access to downtown Birmingham, highways, and local amenities. Move-in ready—schedule your showing today!

    Javen Harris Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1014 5th St W, Birmingham, AL 35204
  • /4

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    446 1st St N, Birmingham, AL 35204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,963

    Last Listing Agent Cardell Davis Acey & Associates, LLC

    446 1st St N, Birmingham, AL 35204

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home