31

Recently Sold Homes in 35207

Section Image
  • /13

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3435 33rd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,615

    Last Listing Agent Susana Vazquez Team Lehman LLC

    3435 33rd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1631 31st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,000

    Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    1631 31st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /22

    $32,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1853 18th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cerita Tucker Smith ReGroup Sales and Development

    1853 18th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /29

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1514 31st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,743

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Calamusa Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1514 31st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /25

    $1,330,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3303 22nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,142/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Henderson EXP Realty LLC

    3303 22nd St N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3373 33rd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,034

    Last Listing Agent Mason Sanders Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    3373 33rd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /10

    $94,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3731 1st Place W, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,971

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wright W & J Realty, LLC

    3731 1st Place W, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4728 Smithfield Dr N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,997

    Last Listing Agent Joy Everson RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    4728 Smithfield Dr N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2129 30th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,579

    Last Listing Agent Alfonza Holt Century 21 Advantage

    2129 30th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /58

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5801 31st St N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,747

    Last Listing Agent Jill Smith Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    5801 31st St N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /27

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2270 Smithfield Ln N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,740

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Galloway EXP Realty LLC

    2270 Smithfield Ln N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /31

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2732 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karina Barone RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    2732 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /9

    $168,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4821 Smithfield Dr N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,597

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Raymond Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    4821 Smithfield Dr N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /24

    $54,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3708 42nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,045

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    3708 42nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /10

    $159,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2312 32nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,557

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Chandler The Chandler Group

    2312 32nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /26

    $125,100

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5745 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,791

    Last Listing Agent Christy Ingram Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    5745 34th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /13

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3148 34th Terrace N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,024

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth-Homewood

    3148 34th Terrace N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2921 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,436

    Last Listing Agent Koty Ray Rays Realty Group LLC

    2921 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /24

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4200 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,706

    Last Listing Agent Erica Ross Method Alabama LLC

    4200 29th St N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /17

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2912 41st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,208

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hayden eList REO, LLC

    2912 41st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /10

    $97,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3335 31st Place N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,231

    Last Listing Agent Barnes Stacey Trading Earth, Inc.

    3335 31st Place N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /16

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2416 34th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,211

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Richardson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2416 34th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /54

    $242,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4826 Leola Ln, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,801

    Last Listing Agent Trish Hunter ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    4826 Leola Ln, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /14

    $98,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4826 Leola Ln, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 396 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,801

    Last Listing Agent Tesa Brown RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    4826 Leola Ln, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /14

    $32,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2517 36th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,915

    Last Listing Agent Vaneatria Dabney EXIT Realty Birmingham

    2517 36th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /2

    $16,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1615 35th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,371

    Last Listing Agent Valencia Bailey Vylla Home

    1615 35th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /9

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3311 33rd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,882

    Last Listing Agent Millie Foust Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3311 33rd Place N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /2

    $42,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2712 24th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Flowers Trading Earth, Inc.

    2712 24th St N, Birmingham, AL 35234
  • /13

    $63,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3402 33rd Ct N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,047

    Last Listing Agent Monique Murry RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    3402 33rd Ct N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /11

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2808 38th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,218

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    2808 38th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4417 Campbell Ln, Birmingham, AL 35207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,500

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Smith Dalton Wade Real Estate Group

    4417 Campbell Ln, Birmingham, AL 35207
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home