143

Recently Sold Homes in 35208

Section Image
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    829 51st St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi McGee TMI Real Estate

    829 51st St W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /14

    $65,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1505 44th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,301

    Last Listing Agent Jill Dunn RealtySouth-Homewood

    1505 44th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /25

    $79,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2309 Eufaula Ave, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,900

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth-Homewood

    2309 Eufaula Ave, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /18

    $147,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1805 34th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,412

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kirby Keller Williams Homewood

    1805 34th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /9

    $52,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5528 Avenue Q, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,189

    Last Listing Agent Madrene Pardue Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    5528 Avenue Q, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /27

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1611 31st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,200

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth-Homewood

    1611 31st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /16

    $86,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1511 43rd St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,248

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    1511 43rd St W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /16

    $109,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5700 Avenue P, Birmingham, AL 35228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,918

    Last Listing Agent Dana Luker Keller Williams Metro North

    5700 Avenue P, Birmingham, AL 35228
  • /21

    $122,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5301 Terrace Q, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,297

    Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    5301 Terrace Q, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5604 Terrace O, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,389

    Last Listing Agent Alex Howard RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    5604 Terrace O, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /24

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5509 Court p, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,394

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    5509 Court p, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /2

    $47,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1422 2nd Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,238

    Last Listing Agent Katie Screven Keller Williams Homewood

    1422 2nd Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /31

    $177,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1312 1st Ct W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Kemp Sold South Realty

    1312 1st Ct W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /15

    $101,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    929 49th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,569

    Last Listing Agent Clay Collins Evernest Too

    929 49th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /20

    $159,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2568 29th Place, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jae Linson Vylla Home

    2568 29th Place, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /13

    $129,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1534 7th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,641

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Crumpton RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    1534 7th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /2

    $96,713

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1025 45th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,178

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Miles Expert Realty, Inc

    1025 45th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /17

    $87,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2309 22nd Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,015

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rudak ARC Realty Vestavia

    2309 22nd Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /35

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1620 5th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,977

    Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

    1620 5th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /50

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1500 47th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,787

    Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1500 47th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /15

    $84,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1601 48th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    1601 48th St N, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /14

    $48,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2716 29th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Preston LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    2716 29th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /15

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1410 46th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,029

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Ard Decas Group, Inc.

    1410 46th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /25

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1708 58th St W, Birmingham, AL 35228

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,542

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX Preferred

    1708 58th St W, Birmingham, AL 35228
  • /34

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2223 28th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Galloway EXP Realty LLC

    2223 28th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /12

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5848 Court q, Birmingham, AL 35228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,010

    Last Listing Agent Luke Statom Bham Realty, LLC

    5848 Court q, Birmingham, AL 35228
  • /2

    $52,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1428 41st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF

    Current Estimated Value $130,940

    Last Listing Agent Latarsha Maynard Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1428 41st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /2

    $57,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1711 7th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,548

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Caiola Iron City Realty, LLC

    1711 7th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /2

    $106,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1105 50th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,626

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Nguyen (Binh) Goal Realty LLC

    1105 50th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /26

    $104,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1619 Graymont Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,074

    Last Listing Agent Les Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1619 Graymont Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /28

    $87,450

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4801 Court S, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,988

    Last Listing Agent Marco Requena Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4801 Court S, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1330 Bush Blvd W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,415

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Antonetti ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    1330 Bush Blvd W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /26

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1532 Graymont Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,153

    Last Listing Agent Carla Diliberto eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1532 Graymont Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /2

    $106,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1309 41st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,669

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Nguyen (Binh) Goal Realty LLC

    1309 41st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /24

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4813 Terrace M, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,949

    Last Listing Agent Katara Wilson-Clark Keller Williams

    4813 Terrace M, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /28

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4901 Avenue N, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,243

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Weaster Expert Realty, Inc

    4901 Avenue N, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /21

    $70,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1759 50th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,816

    Last Listing Agent Carla Diliberto eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1759 50th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /17

    $47,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2728 20th Place Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,486

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Grayson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2728 20th Place Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /10

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4301 Court S, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,158

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth-Homewood

    4301 Court S, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /2

    $88,052

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1341 44th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,251

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Miles Expert Realty, Inc

    1341 44th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home