330

Recently Sold Homes in 35213

Section Image
  • /2

    $852,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    315 Cross Ridge Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,515

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Pryor ARC Realty Vestavia

    315 Cross Ridge Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4328 Montevallo Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,267

    Last Listing Agent Fulton Williams LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline

    4328 Montevallo Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1212 Montclair Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,790

    Last Listing Agent Krisalyn Riley Crye ARC Realty - Homewood

    1212 Montclair Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /77

    $589,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4826 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,836

    Last Listing Agent Doug Yarbrough Metro Real Estate Group LLC

    4826 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /26

    $327,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    1537 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,304

    Last Listing Agent Buster Leach RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    1537 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /61

    $1,275,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    117 Elm St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,169

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Robinson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    117 Elm St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /44

    $475,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1105 Del Ray Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,132

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tarr ARC Realty - Homewood

    1105 Del Ray Dr, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /42

    $430,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    406 Hagood St, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,112

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Byrd LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    406 Hagood St, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /73

    $600,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2845 Carlisle Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,895

    Last Listing Agent Martha Hiden RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2845 Carlisle Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /2

    $501,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4240 Warren Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,039

4240 Warren Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /2

    $3,200,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    42 W Montcrest Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $627/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,219,649

    Last Listing Agent Jane Huston Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

    42 W Montcrest Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /39

    $479,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3810 Montclair Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,455

    Last Listing Agent Katie Terry LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    3810 Montclair Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /35

    $525,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    511 Park St, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,751

    Last Listing Agent Brian Boehm RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    511 Park St, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /2

    $2,000,987 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3505 Redmont Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,852,276

    Last Listing Agent Porter Mason ARC Realty Alabama

    3505 Redmont Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /65

    $995,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4319 Kennesaw Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,460

4319 Kennesaw Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /67

    $2,450,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    49 W Montcrest Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,300,865

    Last Listing Agent Hill Weathers Ray & Poynor Properties

    49 W Montcrest Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /96

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4100 Old Leeds Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,494

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Busby LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    4100 Old Leeds Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /36

    $511,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4317 Warren Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,034

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Mills ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    4317 Warren Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /51

    $568,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    607 Strathmore Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,179

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Flippen ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    607 Strathmore Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /51

    $610,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    915 Sims Ave, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,193

    Last Listing Agent Susie Denson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    915 Sims Ave, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /61

    $2,195,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    56 Ridge Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,503,631

56 Ridge Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /53

    $315,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1413 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,304

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lawson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    1413 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /63

    $1,101,400 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    120 Dexter Ave, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,719

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Tabb Ray & Poynor Properties

    120 Dexter Ave, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /58

    $1,725,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3416 Mountain Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,266

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Smith RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3416 Mountain Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /41

    $487,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1244 Dunston Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,882

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Parker Ray & Poynor Properties

    1244 Dunston Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /45

    $481,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4232 Warren Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,428

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Crowther Ray & Poynor Properties

    4232 Warren Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /45

    $1,028,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    118 Cherry St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,254

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Harris RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    118 Cherry St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /72

    $1,799,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    721 Euclid Ave, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,912,570

    Last Listing Agent Buffy Allen Ray & Poynor Properties

    721 Euclid Ave, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /48

    $395,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1116 Monarch Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,364

1116 Monarch Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /68

    $950,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4135 Appomatox Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,466

4135 Appomatox Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /35

    $315,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1322 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,343

    Last Listing Agent Tondra Hutchinson RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    1322 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /68

    $1,440,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    127 Spring St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,555,949

127 Spring St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /31

    $508,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4421 Mountaindale Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,762

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Pewitt RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    4421 Mountaindale Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /41

    $551,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1221 Concord Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,160

1221 Concord Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /51

    $1,030,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    205 Nash Cir, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,151

    Last Listing Agent Hill Weathers Ray & Poynor Properties

    205 Nash Cir, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /27

    $405,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1206 Regal Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,476

    Last Listing Agent Langston Hereford RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    1206 Regal Ave, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /30

    $364,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    620 Royal St, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,379

    Last Listing Agent Kathy O'Rear LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    620 Royal St, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /59

    $2,367,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2445 Fairway Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,906,142

    Last Listing Agent KeKe Donald ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    2445 Fairway Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    117 Memory Ct Unit B, Mountain Brook, AL 35213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,687

    Last Listing Agent Jacy Richardson Keller Williams Homewood

    117 Memory Ct Unit B, Mountain Brook, AL 35213
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3736 Country Club Dr Unit D, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,926

    Last Listing Agent Donna Farmer RE/MAX Preferred

    3736 Country Club Dr Unit D, Birmingham, AL 35213

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home