7,973

Homes in ZIP Code 35217

Section Image
  • /6

    $90,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1433 Ford Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,317

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Barefoot Barrington Real Estate

    1433 Ford Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /23

      Est $130,903 Not Listed For Sale

      1719 Damon St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1719 Damon St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,650
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grant Linhart Cotton State Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    1204 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Solid 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with long-term tenant in place. Tenant has been in the property for years, providing stable and consistent rental income. Kitchen flooring was replaced in 2025. Replaced kitchen plumbing & installed new sub floor & flooring in 2026. Hot water heater has had valves replaced 2026. Great opportunity for investors looking for a performing asset with immediate cash flow.

    Blake Shultz ARC Realty - Hoover

    1204 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /37

    $125,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2059 Chenoor Rd, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devron Smith Keller Williams

    2059 Chenoor Rd, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /24

      Est $151,069 Not Listed For Sale

      4240 49th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4240 49th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Cisneros EXP Realty LLC

  • /30

    $49,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft

    450 4th St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Welcome to 450 4th Street Thomas! A 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the well established Thomas neighborhood! An ideal opportunity for a first-time homebuyer or a great addition to an investor's portfolio. Air conditioning is "roughed in", but no AC Unit. Being sold as-is. Cash or renovation financing most likely required. Strong upside potential! Buyer is responsible for independently

    Alex Bloomston Bham Realty, LLC

    450 4th St, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /8

    $67,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4208 50th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,846

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Churchill Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4208 50th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /20

      Est $239,588 Not Listed For Sale

      1064 Georgetown Ln, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1064 Georgetown Ln, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /29

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1724 Burgin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Fully furnished and beautifully updated 3BR/2BA home conveniently located less than 5 minutes from the interstate and approximately 10 minutes from downtown Birmingham. This home features an open-concept floor plan with spacious living areas and an updated kitchen complete with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Major improvements completed in 2024 include a new roof, HVAC

    Sonya Armstrong EXIT Realty Southern Select

    1724 Burgin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /42

    $242,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    733 Darlene Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,249

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Lucas eXp Realty, LLC Central

    733 Darlene Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /24

      Est $71,027 Not Listed For Sale

      4212 39th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4212 39th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /23

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    521 Tambay Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Do not miss this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem with a bonus room in the basement, located in Gardendale school district. This full brick home offers timeless curb appeal and a fenced backyard perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Step inside the spacious living room to find lots of natural light throughout. The open dining area flows seamlessly into the kitchen with a breakfast

    Kimberly Wilson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    521 Tambay Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /22

    $130,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1928 Burgin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,107

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    1928 Burgin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /6

      Est $118,661 Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Etowah St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2209 Etowah St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walker Musso Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /39

    $152,400 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,311 Sq Ft

    9924 Miller Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    GREAT NEW PRICE! If you are looking for a house with a lot of room, come see this one! Each of the 5 main level bedrooms is good sized, as is all of the rooms. This all-brick home located on a very quiet, end of the block location, is ready for a new owner. You will notice the original hardwood and hardwood laminate floors in much of the main level of the house. Both bathrooms are tiled and

    Greg Butler Butler Realty, LLC

    9924 Miller Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /24

    $72,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4941 43rd Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,377

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    4941 43rd Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /28

      Est $219,993 Not Listed For Sale

      3304 Carol Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3304 Carol Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leah Luker Semaan Realty

  • /58

    $230,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft

    553 Tambay Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Completely remodeled and updated. Convenient commute to Bham or Cullman.Do not miss this opportunity to make this yours.

    JoJo Bates Knox Realty

    553 Tambay Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /5

    $21,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2053 Cedar St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,000

    Last Listing Agent Janice Smith Dominion Property Services, In

    2053 Cedar St, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /16

      Est $146,660 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Oak Forest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      102 Oak Forest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,650
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

  • /18

    $25,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    3816 39th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS: LARGE HOME IN NEED OF GUTTING AND REHAB. PRICED TO SELL. MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY. SOLD AS-IS.

    Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    3816 39th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /20

    $53,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1049 Southwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,916

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Burks Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1049 Southwood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /28

      Est $233,095 Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Georgetown Ln, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1048 Georgetown Ln, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Smith RealtySouth

  • /6

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    536 Lawson Rd, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Property is being SOLD AS IS condition, this house has a lot of land that goes with it, the last owners had chickens, the property has different fruit trees and storage house on the property that can be brought. Looking for land along with a house, this is it, if you want your privacy

    Bobbie Cheatham B & B Realty Group

    536 Lawson Rd, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /31

    $322,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1265 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 4,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1265 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /42

      Est $187,431 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Jacqueline Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      320 Jacqueline Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kali Jones Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /2

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    4201 Pulaski St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Opportunity awaits with this 3-bedroom home situated on a large lot at 4201 Pulaski. Offering plenty of space and potential, this property is ideal for buyers looking to customize or add value. The generous lot provides room for expansion, outdoor living, or additional improvements. A great option for investors or those seeking a project with upside. Receivership property being sold as-is.

    Melissa Justice Genstone LLC

    4201 Pulaski St, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /22

    $56,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1104 Linthicum St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,333

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Tatum Impact Realty Advisors

    1104 Linthicum St, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /22

      Est $115,828 Not Listed For Sale

      4212 50th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4212 50th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX

  • /2

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    4008 38th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Do not disturb tenants. Great investment property in the opportunity zone.

    Ashleigh Timmerman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4008 38th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /21

    $25,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3840 35th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,212

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    3840 35th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /25

      Est $132,980 Not Listed For Sale

      3832 36th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3832 36th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Reid Realty by Design

  • /27

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    621 Bell Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Welcome to 621 Bell Avenue, a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home built in 2004 that checks all the boxes for both cash flow and comfortable living. Featuring a fully fenced backyard and a spacious deck, this property is perfect for tenants who value outdoor space, or for an owner looking to enjoy quiet evenings or weekend entertaining. Located in the path of growth, this home sits just minutes from

    Alex Bloomston Bham Realty, LLC

    621 Bell Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /26

    $50,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2408 Tarrant Heights Rd, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,238

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pharo Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    2408 Tarrant Heights Rd, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /30

      Est $99,060 Not Listed For Sale

      1174 Hall St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1174 Hall St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /8

    $153,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    2046 E Lake Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

    This charming, well-kept and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home is waiting for you. This home has original hardwood flooring and 3amazing large bedrooms and metal roof. Amazing closet space and large laundryroom. This homes includes a separate structure with a 2-car garage (new garage doors), updated electrical, workshop/tool barn, with a full-service (potentially income producing)one bedroom

    Wanda Wright Avast Realty- Birmingham

    2046 E Lake Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /49

    $636,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2158 Samuel Pass, Hoover, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,572

    Last Listing Agent Sameer Ratani Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2158 Samuel Pass, Hoover, AL 35226
    • /22

      Est $57,533 Not Listed For Sale

      4301 Greenwood St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4301 Greenwood St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

  • /2

    $69,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    4300 Pulaski St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    2 bedroom, 1 bath, 4 sides brick home with hardwood floors. Rooms are a good size and lots of space to decorate. House is on a large, flat corner lot that is totally fenced. Great yard for children to play and spending time with family and friends. House needs some TLC including renovating the kitchen.No repairs by seller. Seller requests cash only.

    Nancy Brown RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    4300 Pulaski St, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2723 Nelda Cir Unit 24, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,000

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dunn RealtySouth-Northern Office

    2723 Nelda Cir Unit 24, Birmingham, AL 35217

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18