3,948

Homes in ZIP Code 35222

Section Image
  • /26

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $595,000 per Acre

    5220 Mountain Ridge Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Set within the exclusive Estates of Mountain Ridge, this rare homesite offers scenic city views and an ideal canvas for a thoughtfully designed custom home. Located on the city side of this gated community, the lot provides excellent building potential in a refined residential setting.

    Amy Maziarz Red Hills Realty, LLC

    5220 Mountain Ridge Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /35

    $348,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    612 45th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,450

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Moore Smith RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    612 45th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /22

      Est $239,757 Not Listed For Sale

      708 40th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      708 40th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth

  • /55

    $655,000 Open House 5/23

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    4155 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Welcome home to this historic 1918 home, full of charm and surrounded by stunning views from front and back! The welcoming front terrace is a perfect spot to enjoy a glass of wine or entertain guests. The main level offers a formal living room with original fireplace, formal dining, and an additional study/den. There are soaring ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant natural light

    Angelica Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4155 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /40

    $282,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3905 4th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,478

    Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    3905 4th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /27

      Est $376,811 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 51st St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1109 51st St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Page Alabama Realty Brokers III

  • /57

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    1221 58th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Welcome to 1221 58th St S, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in the heart of Crestwood. Perched to capture scenic views, this home blends classic charm with modern functionality and a spacious layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Light-filled living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating an inviting feel from the moment you walk in. The kitchen features updated

    Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    1221 58th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /62

    $730,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4457 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,662

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Clark Ray & Poynor Properties

    4457 Clairmont Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /25

      Est $335,955 Not Listed For Sale

      5029 8th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5029 8th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Fair Keller Williams Homewood

  • /66

    $1,600,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3604 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,625,061

    Last Listing Agent Doug Klick ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    3604 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /31

      Est $441,399 Not Listed For Sale

      5639 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5639 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Phillips RealtySouth

  • /35

    $455,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4232 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,880

    Last Listing Agent Trish Kren Tinsley Realty Company

    4232 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /28

      Est $395,476 Not Listed For Sale

      1237 51st St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1237 51st St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

  • 815 Essex Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

    $900,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    815 Essex Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,966

    Last Listing Agent Carey Martin Donaldson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    815 Essex Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /26

      Est $428,475 Not Listed For Sale

      5500 11th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5500 11th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hemstreet Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /55

    $890,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    801 Conroy Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,279

    Last Listing Agent Brian Boehm RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    801 Conroy Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /46

      Est $429,814 Not Listed For Sale

      1169 52nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1169 52nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Walker ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /22

    $660,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    835 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,904

    Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    835 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /31

      Est $416,659 Not Listed For Sale

      5617 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5617 12th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Townsend Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /34

    $355,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1001 53rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,962

    Last Listing Agent Julia Crigler RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    1001 53rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /24

      Est $290,167 Not Listed For Sale

      4407 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      4407 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /61

    $415,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4213 Overlook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,378

    Last Listing Agent Micah Martin Keller Williams Pell City

    4213 Overlook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /38

      Est $522,846 Not Listed For Sale

      4261 Overlook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4261 Overlook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

• /34

    $260,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    721 47th Way S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,829

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carnes Keller Williams

    721 47th Way S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /34

      Est $444,712 Not Listed For Sale

      4508 Linpark Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4508 Linpark Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Bourdages Murphy Miles Real Estate

  • /3

    $21,000 Sold Apr 11, 2026

    750 39th St N, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,814

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    750 39th St N, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /32

      Est $405,233 Not Listed For Sale

      705 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      705 42nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Riley Wood eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /35

    $365,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4224 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,378

4224 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /37

      Est $363,279 Not Listed For Sale

      1033 54th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1033 54th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betsy French Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /35

    $505,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1240 51st St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,489

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    1240 51st St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /35

      Est $520,508 Not Listed For Sale

      3809 4th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3809 4th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madelyn Roberts Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /68

    $960,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    924 Conroy Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,111

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cornelius ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    924 Conroy Rd, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /37

      Est $289,747 Not Listed For Sale

      4100 Clairmont Ave S Unit 4100, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4100 Clairmont Ave S Unit 4100, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Harmon LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

  • /16

    $560,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    712 43rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Tran Canterbury Realty Group, LLC

    712 43rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /28

      Est $408,685 Not Listed For Sale

      1033 58th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1033 58th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Schwab Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /24

    $328,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4406 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,693

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Sport Keller Williams Homewood

    4406 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /31

      Est $340,664 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 58th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1013 58th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,900
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ford RealtySouth

  • /39

    $610,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    806 39th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,136

    Last Listing Agent Brian Boehm RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    806 39th St S, Birmingham, AL 35222
    • /42

      Est $416,016 Not Listed For Sale

      3518 8th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3518 8th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Upchurch LIST Birmingham

  • /89

    $975,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5207 Mountain Ridge Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35222

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 380 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,094

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ford RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    5207 Mountain Ridge Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35222

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home