191

Recently Sold Homes in 35223

Section Image
  • /58

    $850,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3769 Dunbarton Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,825

    Last Listing Agent Krisalyn Riley Crye ARC Realty - Homewood

    3769 Dunbarton Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /39

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3616 Mill Springs Rd, Birmingham, AL 35223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,954

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lewis RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    3616 Mill Springs Rd, Birmingham, AL 35223
  • /25

    $827,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2021 Williamsburg Way Unit 1, Birmingham, AL 35223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,694

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Culotta RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2021 Williamsburg Way Unit 1, Birmingham, AL 35223
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2350 Montevallo Rd Unit 1409, Birmingham, AL 35223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,504

    Last Listing Agent Judy Horton Ray & Poynor Properties

    2350 Montevallo Rd Unit 1409, Birmingham, AL 35223
  • /77

    $659,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    710 Belmont Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,797

    Last Listing Agent Jane Huston Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

    710 Belmont Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /3

    $478,778

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3593 Springhill Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,775

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lenoir RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    3593 Springhill Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /54

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3526 Bethune Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,672

    Last Listing Agent Carole Ann Moorer RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3526 Bethune Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /64

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2601 Montevallo Rd, Birmingham, AL 35223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,995

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Robinson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2601 Montevallo Rd, Birmingham, AL 35223
  • /51

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3406 N River Rd, Vestavia, AL 35223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,625

    Last Listing Agent Christian Kelly ARC Realty Vestavia

    3406 N River Rd, Vestavia, AL 35223
  • /65

    $1,750,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3433 Westbury Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,699,663

    Last Listing Agent Malori Harry LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    3433 Westbury Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /3

    $1,000,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2267 Chester Rd Unit 6, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Tayloe Ingram & Associates, LLC

    2267 Chester Rd Unit 6, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /66

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    207 Annandale Crescent, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,755

207 Annandale Crescent, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /4

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3001 N Woodridge Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,948

    Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    3001 N Woodridge Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /96

    $4,175,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3346 Dell Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,947,917

    Last Listing Agent Katie Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

    3346 Dell Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /31

    $970,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3605 Rockhill Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,567

    Last Listing Agent Porter Mason ARC Realty Alabama

    3605 Rockhill Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /52

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3508 Brookwood Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,854

    Last Listing Agent Fred Smith RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    3508 Brookwood Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /41

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4708 Quarter Staff Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,266

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kuykendall ARC Realty 280

    4708 Quarter Staff Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /31

    $429,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2101 21st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,270

    Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2101 21st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35223
  • /20

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2350 Montevallo Rd Unit 1506, Birmingham, AL 35223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,697

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Bailey RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2350 Montevallo Rd Unit 1506, Birmingham, AL 35223
  • /49

    $655,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3876 Spring Valley Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,189

    Last Listing Agent Buffy Allen Ray & Poynor Properties

    3876 Spring Valley Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /30

    $769,418

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3713 Wimbleton Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,724

    Last Listing Agent Michael Murphree ARC Realty Vestavia

    3713 Wimbleton Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /56

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3656 Rockhill Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,382

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Harris RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3656 Rockhill Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /50

    $429,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3424 Oakdale Dr, Vestavia, AL 35223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 480 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,632

    Last Listing Agent Rick Lovelady LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    3424 Oakdale Dr, Vestavia, AL 35223
  • /54

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3569 Kingshill Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,926

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Mills ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    3569 Kingshill Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /3

    $1,214,217

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3779 Crosby Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,249,840

    Last Listing Agent Helen McTyeire Drennen RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3779 Crosby Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /93

    $3,350,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2724 Canterbury Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,268,049

2724 Canterbury Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    531 Olde English Ln, Birmingham, AL 35223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,488

    Last Listing Agent Brent Griffis LIST Birmingham

    531 Olde English Ln, Birmingham, AL 35223
  • /26

    $537,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2318 Cahaba Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,619

    Last Listing Agent Gail Hutton All Star Realty

    2318 Cahaba Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /58

    $910,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4901 Brandywood Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Boehm RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    4901 Brandywood Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /50

    $1,310,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4924 Branch Mill Cir, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,633

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Kenwright Stonebridge Realty LLC

    4924 Branch Mill Cir, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /45

    $672,730

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2315 Lane Park Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,149

2315 Lane Park Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /50

    $2,125,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2924 Balmoral Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,065,205

    Last Listing Agent Bill Trotter ARC Realty Vestavia

    2924 Balmoral Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /41

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3309 Eaton Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,855

    Last Listing Agent Michael Abercrombie LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline

    3309 Eaton Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /37

    $1,270,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3352 Brookwood Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,207

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Elliott RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3352 Brookwood Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /86

    $1,653,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3343 Brookwood Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,716,305

    Last Listing Agent Rob Roebuck RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3343 Brookwood Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /88

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3559 Kingshill Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,928

    Last Listing Agent Savannah McFarland ARC Realty - Hoover

    3559 Kingshill Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /87

    $1,485,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3333 Westbury Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,790

3333 Westbury Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /3

    $114,429

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5400 Nottingham Ln, Birmingham, AL 35223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Toomer Hay Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5400 Nottingham Ln, Birmingham, AL 35223
  • /30

    $268,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2307 20th Ave S Unit A, Birmingham, AL 35223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,163

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Bailey RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2307 20th Ave S Unit A, Birmingham, AL 35223
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2038 22nd Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,212

    Last Listing Agent Michael Giardina ARC Realty Vestavia

    2038 22nd Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35223

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home